#9 Boys 1600 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
COPE, Jon Lawson |
Mid-Carolina |
5:17.24 |
8 |
1 (1) |
2 |
WAITES, Ethan |
Mid-Carolina |
5:20.96 |
6 |
1 (2) |
3 |
LINDER, Jacob |
Mid-Carolina |
5:21.62 |
4 |
1 (3) |
4 |
VILLASECA-TORRES, Brayan |
Batesburg-Leesville |
5:22.69 |
2 |
1 (4) |
5 |
RIDDICK, Quentin |
Columbia |
5:27.68 |
1 |
1 (5) |
6 |
BEDENBAUGH, Adam |
Mid-Carolina |
5:36.77 |
|
1 (6) |
7 |
GAMBRELL, Eric |
Batesburg-Leesville |
5:41.08 |
|
1 (7) |
8 |
MILLER, Warren |
Strom Thurmond |
5:53.45 |
|
2 (1) |
9 |
ELSENHEIMER, Frank |
Mid-Carolina |
5:54.22 |
|
2 (2) |
10 |
LONG, Graylan |
Batesburg-Leesville |
5:56.26 |
|
1 (8) |
11 |
BLAIR, William |
Mid-Carolina |
5:58.26 |
|
1 (9) |
12 |
STEVENS, Samuel |
Strom Thurmond |
6:00.16 |
|
2 (3) |
13 |
NELSON, Paul |
Mid-Carolina |
6:03.58 |
|
1 (10) |
14 |
RINGER, Sawyer |
Batesburg-Leesville |
6:10.97 |
|
1 (11) |
15 |
DUNBAR, Jamir |
Newberry |
6:13.18 |
|
2 (4) |
16 |
ROWE, Theodore |
Batesburg-Leesville |
6:13.93 |
|
1 (12) |
17 |
RADFORD, Matthew |
Mid-Carolina |
6:17.34 |
|
2 (5) |
18 |
LOPEZ, Kamarian |
Newberry |
6:19.08 |
|
2 (6) |
19 |
REED JR., Harold |
Columbia |
6:24.77 |
|
1 (13) |
20 |
SHAMALOV, Arthur |
Mid-Carolina |
6:24.99 |
|
2 (7) |
21 |
JIMENEZ, Joseph |
Batesburg-Leesville |
6:25.21 |
|
1 (14) |
22 |
LEWIS, Graylyn |
Mid-Carolina |
6:25.34 |
|
1 (15) |
23 |
SCHAFFER, Owen |
Mid-Carolina |
6:47.62 |
|
2 (8) |
24 |
EASON, Joshua |
Newberry |
6:51.23 |
|
1 (16) |
25 |
BOWERS, Zykavious |
Newberry |
6:52.04 |
|
2 (9) |
26 |
RIDDLE, Ethan |
Mid-Carolina |
6:52.80 |
|
2 (10) |
27 |
MORTON, Jerome |
Strom Thurmond |
7:04.27 |
|
2 (11) |
28 |
SHEPPARD, Jamerius |
Newberry |
7:07.52 |
|
2 (12) |
29 |
FULMER, Noah |
Mid-Carolina |
7:08.20 |
|
2 (13) |
30 |
KEY, Brian |
Strom Thurmond |
7:09.28 |
|
2 (14) |
31 |
SCHAFFER, Micah |
Mid-Carolina |
7:34.11 |
|
2 (15) |
|
AMICK, Conner |
Mid-Carolina |
DNS |
|
|
|
WESSINGER, Braeden |
Mid-Carolina |
DNS |
|
|
|
STUHR, Wyatt |
Newberry |
DNS |
|
|
|
MOORE, Gregory |
Strom Thurmond |
DNS |
|
|
|
BURGE, Chance |
Strom Thurmond |
DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
COPE, Jon Lawson |
Mid-Carolina | 5:17.24 |
8 |
2 |
WAITES, Ethan |
Mid-Carolina | 5:20.96 |
6 |
3 |
LINDER, Jacob |
Mid-Carolina | 5:21.62 |
4 |
4 |
VILLASECA-TORRES, Brayan |
Batesburg-Leesville | 5:22.69 |
2 |
5 |
RIDDICK, Quentin |
Columbia | 5:27.68 |
1 |
6 |
BEDENBAUGH, Adam |
Mid-Carolina | 5:36.77 |
|
7 |
GAMBRELL, Eric |
Batesburg-Leesville | 5:41.08 |
|
8 |
LONG, Graylan |
Batesburg-Leesville | 5:56.26 |
|
9 |
BLAIR, William |
Mid-Carolina | 5:58.26 |
|
10 |
NELSON, Paul |
Mid-Carolina | 6:03.58 |
|
11 |
RINGER, Sawyer |
Batesburg-Leesville | 6:10.97 |
|
12 |
ROWE, Theodore |
Batesburg-Leesville | 6:13.93 |
|
13 |
REED JR., Harold |
Columbia | 6:24.77 |
|
14 |
JIMENEZ, Joseph |
Batesburg-Leesville | 6:25.21 |
|
15 |
LEWIS, Graylyn |
Mid-Carolina | 6:25.34 |
|
16 |
EASON, Joshua |
Newberry | 6:51.23 |
|
|
AMICK, Conner |
Mid-Carolina | DNS |
|
|
WESSINGER, Braeden |
Mid-Carolina | DNS |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
MILLER, Warren |
Strom Thurmond | 5:53.45 |
|
2 |
ELSENHEIMER, Frank |
Mid-Carolina | 5:54.22 |
|
3 |
STEVENS, Samuel |
Strom Thurmond | 6:00.16 |
|
4 |
DUNBAR, Jamir |
Newberry | 6:13.18 |
|
5 |
RADFORD, Matthew |
Mid-Carolina | 6:17.34 |
|
6 |
LOPEZ, Kamarian |
Newberry | 6:19.08 |
|
7 |
SHAMALOV, Arthur |
Mid-Carolina | 6:24.99 |
|
8 |
SCHAFFER, Owen |
Mid-Carolina | 6:47.62 |
|
9 |
BOWERS, Zykavious |
Newberry | 6:52.04 |
|
10 |
RIDDLE, Ethan |
Mid-Carolina | 6:52.80 |
|
11 |
MORTON, Jerome |
Strom Thurmond | 7:04.27 |
|
12 |
SHEPPARD, Jamerius |
Newberry | 7:07.52 |
|
13 |
FULMER, Noah |
Mid-Carolina | 7:08.20 |
|
14 |
KEY, Brian |
Strom Thurmond | 7:09.28 |
|
15 |
SCHAFFER, Micah |
Mid-Carolina | 7:34.11 |
|
|
STUHR, Wyatt |
Newberry | DNS |
|
|
MOORE, Gregory |
Strom Thurmond | DNS |
|
|
BURGE, Chance |
Strom Thurmond | DNS |
|