Top 9 Advance to Finals
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HOLTON, Holly | FR | Huntington | 30.37m | Huntington University Invitational 2017 |
2 | NGUYEN, Vickie | SR | Anderson (Ind.) | 19.76m | Hanover Invitational |
3 | KITTS, Korisa | SR | Huntington | 35.82m | 2016 Little State Championships |
4 | COUSINO, Trisha | SO | Bethel (Ind.) | 36.58m | George Glass Invitational |
5 | MAJOR, Brooke | JR | St. Joseph's (Ind.) | 34.64m | Bellarmine Classic 2016 |
6 | SKRIPSKY, Rosemary | FR | Indianapolis | 34.43m | Ball State Challenge |
7 | KELLEY, Emily | FR | Anderson (Ind.) | 33.87m | Hanover Invitational |
8 | WOOSTER, Ruth | FR | Indiana Wesleyan | 20.03m | Hanover Invitational |
9 | SIMPSON, Kaylee | SO | Indiana East | 29.24m | Hanover Invitational |
10 | JONES, Karen | SO | Marian (Ind.) | 36.50m | Knight Open 2017 |
11 | CORBIN, Sarah | SO | Marian (Ind.) | 30.18m | Oliver Nikoloff Invitational |
12 | DEAN, Gloria | FR | Indiana Wesleyan | 26.56m | George Glass Invitational |
13 | MORGAN, Lydia | FR | Indiana Wesleyan | 34.73m | Hanover Invitational |
14 | BRAUN, Riley | JR | Huntington | 30.07m | Hanover Invitational |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BURKHART, Ryley | SO | Anderson (Ind.) | 40.38m | Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships |
2 | BEAN, Megan | SO | Taylor | 41.21m | George Glass Invitational |
3 | TREADWAY, Hannah | SR | Grace | 41.61m | Huntington University Invitational 2017 |
4 | WESTERN, Jamesha | FR | Vincennes | 42.41m | Bill Smith Challenge |
5 | SUTTON, Bailey | SO | St. Francis (Ind.) | 40.85m | Spartan Classic 2016 |
6 | LEUGERS, Lauren | SO | St. Francis (Ind.) | 42.55m | Hanover Invitational |
7 | HART, Savannah | JR | Grace | 38.72m | Huntington University Invitational 2017 |
8 | WHITTEN, Carissa | JR | Bethel (Ind.) | 38.37m | George Glass Invitational |
9 | FRASER, Connor | SR | St. Francis (Ind.) | 38.21m | 2016 Crossroads League Championships |
10 | TUTTLE, Brianna | SO | Grace | 38.60m | Huntington University Invitational 2017 |
11 | PRENDERGAST, Katie | FR | Marian (Ind.) | 37.86m | Oliver Nikoloff Invitational |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | STEYER, Jenn | SR | Trine | 50.75m | Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships |
2 | LUMPKIN, Keryn | SO | Bethel (Ind.) | 46.34m | George Glass Invitational |
3 | HAGAR, Andrea | FR | Trine | 44.15m | Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships |
4 | BEYER, Britta | SR | Marian (Ind.) | 45.07m | Knight Open 2017 |
5 | BRAUN, Miranda | SR | Indianapolis | 46.29m | Knight Open 2017 |
6 | NELLIS, Melanie | SR | Bethel (Ind.) | 49.43m | 2016 Billy Hayes Invitational |
7 | MONK, Katie | SO | Indianapolis | 52.79m | Knight Open 2017 |
8 | JORDAHL, Brianna | SO | Taylor | 47.39m | George Glass Invitational |
9 | DONALDSON, Jean | SR | Huntington | 46.19m | NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2016 |
10 | ECK, Kara | JR | Trine | 55.37m | All-Great Lakes Elite Meet |
11 | MENDIVIL, Lissette | SR | Indianapolis | 51.77m | GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships |