Top 9 Advance to Finals
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LEFEVER, Drew | FR | Taylor | 35.17m | George Glass Invitational |
2 | SCHAAF, David | JR | Trine | 35.00m | 2017 Bellarmine Invitational |
3 | LOCKHART, Ryan | SO | Huntington | 27.80m | Warrior-Forester Field Events Classic |
4 | WILLIAMS, Zach | SO | Huntington | 35.92m | Huntington University Invitational 2017 |
5 | LAYMAN, David | SO | Anderson (Ind.) | 31.33m | Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships |
6 | HOODLEBRINK, Tyler | SR | Indiana East | 38.78m | Knight Open 2017 |
7 | GAMMON, Benjamin | JR | Huntington | 31.03m | Hanover Invitational |
8 | CLEM, Dustin | FR | Vincennes | 30.92m | Bill Smith Challenge |
9 | WHITE, Zharquan | FR | Anderson (Ind.) | 28.95m | Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships |
10 | KYLE, Mikey | FR | Bethel (Ind.) | NM | ND |
11 | GOOD, Dalton | SO | St. Joseph's (Ind.) | 31.22m | "Border Battle" (MI vs. IN vs. OH) |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LEE, Yohanes | SR | St. Joseph's (Ind.) | 48.89m | GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships |
2 | OSTRANDER, Kyle | SR | Bethel (Ind.) | 45.98m | Al Owens Open |
3 | LEWIS, Shaquelle | SR | Indianapolis | 47.48m | Ball State Challenge |
4 | RAMSEY, Ryan | SO | Anderson (Ind.) | 43.30m | Hanover Invitational |
5 | MIKEL, Jonah | SO | Marian (Ind.) | 43.26m | Knight Open 2017 |
6 | BROWN, Jacob | JR | Grace | 49.93m | Don Kleinow Invitational |
7 | MURRELL, Jacob | SR | Indiana Wesleyan | 43.43m | George Glass Invitational |
8 | DUDECK, Caleb | SO | Grace | 45.35m | Gene and Rose Edmonds Invitational |
9 | ODEM, Jaxon | FR | Anderson (Ind.) | 42.72m | George Glass Invitational |
10 | REYNOLDS, Mark | SR | St. Joseph's (Ind.) | 41.02m | "Border Battle" (MI vs. IN vs. OH) |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MICOZZI, Elias | SR | Bethel (Ind.) | 52.74m | Al Owens Open |
2 | HOGAN, Austin | SO | Indianapolis | 57.21m | Miami Duals |
3 | ESCOBEDO, Erik | JR | Bethel (Ind.) | 60.49m | George Glass Invitational |
4 | STUCKEY, Isaac | SO | Grace | 51.25m | Don Kleinow Invitational |
5 | GERBER, Nick | SO | Trine | 52.31m | Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships |
6 | ZIRALDO, Vincent | SR | Indianapolis | 62.97m | RedHawk Invitational |
7 | MARTIN, Mitch | SO | Trine | 51.08m | Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships |
8 | DANTONA, Harry | SR | Taylor | 50.49m | 2016 Crossroads League Championships |
9 | BOYD, Jordan | JR | Indianapolis | 50.14m | Ball State Challenge |
10 | SEITZ, Macallister | SR | Grace | 50.00m | NCCAA National Championships 2016 |