Top 9 Advance to Finals
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KITTS, Korisa | SR | Huntington | 10.02m | 2016 Crossroads League Championships |
2 | PRENDERGAST, Katie | FR | Marian (Ind.) | 10.68m | Pioneer Invitational |
3 | DEAN, Gloria | FR | Indiana Wesleyan | 10.65m | Crossroads League Indoor Meet |
4 | CORBIN, Sarah | SO | Marian (Ind.) | 10.40m | Spartan Classic 2016 |
5 | SAYLOR, Brooke | SO | Huntington | 10.14m | Huntington University Invitational 2017 |
6 | SIMPSON, Kaylee | SO | Indiana East | 9.03m | Taylor Indoor Invitational |
7 | LIPINSKI, Donnae | FR | Goshen | 10.02m | Knight Open 2017 |
8 | HOLTON, Holly | FR | Huntington | 9.95m | Anderson (IN) Fred Wilt Invitational |
9 | TREADWAY, Brooke | FR | Grace | 9.89m | Don Kleinow Invitational |
10 | KEITH , Jenny | SO | Taylor | 10.69m | Sean Brady Conditioner |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BAILLIE, Mikayla | FR | Indiana Wesleyan | 11.29m | IWU Polar Bear |
2 | COOLMAN, Paige | JR | Huntington | 10.70m | Warrior-Forester Field Events Classic |
3 | FRASER, Connor | SR | St. Francis (Ind.) | 11.57m | 2016 Crossroads League Championships |
4 | NELLIS, Melanie | SR | Bethel (Ind.) | 11.54m | IWU Polar Bear Invitational |
5 | SKRIPSKY, Rosemary | FR | Indianapolis | 11.49m | Ball State Challenge |
6 | JONES, Karen | SO | Marian (Ind.) | 10.93m | 2016 Crossroads League Championships |
7 | LUMPKIN, Keryn | SO | Bethel (Ind.) | 10.99m | 2016 Little State Championships |
8 | BEAN, Megan | SO | Taylor | 10.85m | Sean Brady Conditioner |
9 | COUSINO, Trisha | SO | Bethel (Ind.) | 11.99m | 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational |
10 | EDINGTON, Jordan | SR | Taylor | 10.95m | Crossroads League Indoor Meet |
11 | JORDAHL, Brianna | SO | Taylor | 11.80m | Crossroads League Indoor Meet |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | THOMPSON, Kady | FR | Indiana Wesleyan | 12.07m | Crossroads League Indoor Meet |
2 | MONK, Katie | SO | Indianapolis | 15.24m | Knight Open 2017 |
3 | ECK, Kara | JR | Trine | 14.62m | All-Great Lakes Elite Meet |
4 | WALKER, Queen | FR | Bethel (Ind.) | 12.55m | 2017 Hoosier Hills |
5 | MEYER, Morgan | SR | St. Joseph's (Ind.) | 12.33m | 2016 Little State Championships |
6 | WESTERN, Jamesha | FR | Vincennes | 15.25m | NJCAA Indoor Championships |
7 | MENDIVIL, Lissette | SR | Indianapolis | 13.10m | GLVC Championships |
8 | IGNASIAK, Nicole | SO | Indiana Wesleyan | 12.23m | IWU Polar Bear |
9 | LEUGERS, Lauren | SO | St. Francis (Ind.) | 12.13m | 2016 Little State Championships |
10 | BOGGS, Marlaina | SO | St. Joseph's (Ind.) | 12.09m | The Puma Invitational |
11 | BRAUN, Miranda | SR | Indianapolis | 14.26m | GLVC Championships |