Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AL-ANZI, Jasmine | SR | Indianapolis | 17:47.29 | 2017 Bellarmine Invitational |
2 | DEVER, Rachel | JR | Marian (Ind.) | 18:13.64 | Oliver Nikoloff Invitational |
3 | ARELLANO, Raven | SO | Grace | 18:14.92 | Don Kleinow Invitational |
4 | GROH, Rebecca | JR | Indiana Wesleyan | 18:30.97 | Hanover Invitational |
5 | CHASTAIN, Caitlyn | JR | Indiana Wesleyan | 18:43.36 | 2016 Crossroads League Championships |
6 | HENNESSEY, Megan | JR | St. Joseph's (Ind.) | 18:44.94 | Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic |
7 | WERSTLER, Brooke | JR | St. Joseph's (Ind.) | 18:48.38 | Bellarmine Classic 2016 |
8 | FAUROTE, Cadence | JR | St. Francis (Ind.) | 18:56.32 | 2016 Crossroads League Championships |
9 | DUVALL, Jessica | FR | Bethel (Ind.) | 19:00.02 | George Glass Invitational |
10 | HOLMES, Samantha | JR | Indianapolis | 19:08.44 | 2016 Knight Invitational |
11 | NEWMAN, Hayley | FR | Indiana Tech | 19:18.49 | Ball State Challenge |
12 | ROJAS, Yvette | FR | Indiana Wesleyan | 19:21.46 | Hanover Invitational |
13 | FOSTER, Chelsea | FR | Goshen | 19:27.26 | IWU Polar Bear |
14 | MAGANA, Janeth | SO | Vincennes | 19:38.25 | Bellarmine Classic 2016 |
15 | ROBINSON, Katlin | SR | St. Francis (Ind.) | 19:45.29 | 2016 Crossroads League Championships |
16 | ZVERS, Jessica | FR | Grace | 19:47.78 | Don Kleinow Invitational |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BURCH, Sarah | SO | Indianapolis | 19:57.96 | GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) |
2 | WALLACE, Hannah | SR | St. Joseph's (Ind.) | 19:59.80 | Bellarmine Classic 2016 |
3 | DITZLER, Rosie | SR | Huntington | 20:06.67 | Hanover Invitational |
4 | DIBLEY, Amanda | SO | Taylor | 20:17.35 | Taylor Indoor Invitational |
5 | DUDLEY, Monica | FR | Marian (Ind.) | 20:28.19 | Knight Open 2017 |
6 | GRAVES, Megan | SR | Goshen | 20:37.64 | 21st Annual Dick Small Invitational |
7 | HAYS, Madison | FR | Indianapolis | 20:50.23 | Knight Open 2017 |
8 | HARRISON, Megan | FR | Taylor | 20:56.56 | George Glass Invitational |
9 | DOYLE, Rebecca | FR | Marian (Ind.) | 21:01.07 | Crossroads League Indoor Meet |
10 | TOSCHLOG, Ashley | FR | Indiana East | 21:02.50 | Anderson (IN) Fred Wilt Invitational |
11 | JOHNSON, Natalia | FR | Bethel (Ind.) | 21:04.92 | George Glass Invitational |
12 | FERNANDEZ, Megan | SO | St. Joseph's (Ind.) | 21:12.08 | Gene and Rose Edmonds Invitational |
13 | STANLEY, Morgan | SR | Indiana East | 21:20.76 | 2016 Little State Championships |
14 | PALMER, Mallori | FR | Indiana Wesleyan | 22:19.52 | George Glass Invitational |
15 | STUTZMAN, Jenae | FR | Goshen | 22:39.57 | Knight Open 2017 |
16 | GIMRE, Mae Elizabeth | SO | Taylor | NT | 18:50.0 |