Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HAYS, Justin | SR | St. Joseph's (Ind.) | 14:32.88 | Bellarmine Classic 2016 |
2 | HALL, Matt | SR | Taylor | 14:44.49 | 2016 Crossroads League Championships |
3 | REINKING, Jacob | SR | Indiana Wesleyan | 14:44.99 | George Glass Invitational |
4 | CUEVAS, Christian | SR | Indiana Wesleyan | 15:23.79 | Hanover Invitational |
5 | FRANK, Anthony | SR | Indiana Tech | 15:24.54 | GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) |
6 | CORRION, Christian | SO | Indiana Tech | 15:29.36 | George Glass Invitational |
7 | KIMBLE, Nate | SR | Indiana Tech | 15:30.11 | GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) |
8 | SCHEERER, Alec | FR | Indianapolis | 15:31.28 | GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) |
9 | RANKIN, Ben | FR | Grace | 15:31.81 | Don Kleinow Invitational |
10 | CHO, Stephen | JR | Taylor | 15:33.66 | 2016 Crossroads League Championships |
11 | ANNIS, Jordan | SR | Bethel (Ind.) | 15:34.89 | George Glass Invitational |
12 | WALL, Tanner | SR | Indiana Tech | 15:37.99 | George Glass Invitational |
13 | CANO PALLARES, Jose | SO | Vincennes | 15:40.12 | 2017 Bellarmine Invitational |
14 | CARR, Andrew | JR | Indianapolis | 15:40.50 | 2016 Knight Invitational |
15 | WALBOTT, Jarrett | JR | Bethel (Ind.) | 15:41.61 | IWU Midwest Classic |
16 | CRANSTON, Steven | FR | Goshen | 15:48.35 | IWU Polar Bear |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GERICK, Nathan | SR | Indiana Wesleyan | 16:02.89 | George Glass Invitational |
2 | SMITH, Conor | SO | Marian (Ind.) | 16:06.12 | Knight Open 2017 |
3 | JOY, Caleb | FR | Indiana Wesleyan | 16:10.42 | George Glass Invitational |
4 | LONG, Landry | SO | Taylor | 16:25.13 | Taylor Indoor Invitational |
5 | SCHOETTLE, Nathan | JR | Marian (Ind.) | 16:42.30 | 2016 Knight Invitational |
6 | DUDLEY, Cole | SO | Indiana East | 16:48.92 | Knight Open 2017 |
7 | CROSBY, Jose | FR | Bethel (Ind.) | 16:50.80 | George Glass Invitational |
8 | OTTO, Reid | FR | Taylor | 16:52.80 | Hanover Invitational |
9 | AJAMIE, Matthew | FR | Indianapolis | 16:54.01 | Knight Open 2017 |
10 | WILLEY, Ben | FR | Indiana East | 16:57.72 | IWU Midwest Classic |
11 | FRANKLIN, Evan | FR | Vincennes | 17:02.00 | Bill Smith Challenge |
12 | BURKHOLDER, Max | FR | Goshen | 17:39.25 | Knight Open 2017 |
13 | CAMPOS, Salvador | FR | Indiana East | 17:40.67 | Anderson (IN) Fred Wilt Invitational |
14 | LITTLE, Brayden | SO | Vincennes | 18:18.59 | 2016 Knight Invitational |
15 | CONTE, Michael | FR | Marian (Ind.) | NT | NT |
16 | ORTIZ, Jose | SO | Goshen | NT | IWU Polar Bear |