#13 Men's 5000 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
REINKING, Jacob |
SR |
Indiana Wesleyan |
14:56.44 |
10 |
1 (1) |
2 |
HAYS, Justin |
SR |
St. Joseph's (Ind.) |
15:11.91 |
8 |
1 (2) |
3 |
WALL, Tanner |
SR |
Indiana Tech |
15:31.42 |
6 |
1 (3) |
4 |
CRANSTON, Steven |
FR |
Goshen |
15:34.16 |
5 |
1 (4) |
5 |
ANNIS, Jordan |
SR |
Bethel (Ind.) |
15:37.25 |
4 |
1 (5) |
6 |
CORRION, Christian |
SO |
Indiana Tech |
15:39.73 |
3 |
1 (6) |
7 |
SCHEERER, Alec |
FR |
Indianapolis |
15:39.97 |
2 |
1 (7) |
8 |
RANKIN, Ben |
FR |
Grace |
15:41.06 |
1 |
1 (8) |
9 |
FRANK, Anthony |
SR |
Indiana Tech |
15:43.22 |
|
1 (9) |
10 |
FRANKLIN, Evan |
FR |
Vincennes |
15:49.42 |
|
2 (1) |
11 |
GERICK, Nathan |
SR |
Indiana Wesleyan |
15:49.81 |
|
2 (2) |
12 |
CHO, Stephen |
JR |
Taylor |
15:56.86 |
|
1 (10) |
13 |
WALBOTT, Jarrett |
JR |
Bethel (Ind.) |
16:06.83 |
|
1 (11) |
14 |
CUEVAS, Christian |
SR |
Indiana Wesleyan |
16:10.20 |
|
1 (12) |
15 |
DUDLEY, Cole |
SO |
Indiana East |
16:38.83 |
|
2 (3) |
16 |
JOY, Caleb |
FR |
Indiana Wesleyan |
16:40.31 |
|
2 (4) |
17 |
CROSBY, Jose |
FR |
Bethel (Ind.) |
16:44.00 |
|
2 (5) |
18 |
LONG, Landry |
SO |
Taylor |
16:44.20 |
|
2 (6) |
19 |
ORTIZ, Jose |
SO |
Goshen |
16:52.52 |
|
2 (7) |
20 |
SCHOETTLE, Nathan |
JR |
Marian (Ind.) |
16:58.43 |
|
2 (8) |
21 |
OTTO, Reid |
FR |
Taylor |
16:58.64 |
|
2 (9) |
22 |
AJAMIE, Matthew |
FR |
Indianapolis |
17:30.49 |
|
2 (10) |
23 |
LITTLE, Brayden |
SO |
Vincennes |
17:39.97 |
|
2 (11) |
24 |
BURKHOLDER, Max |
FR |
Goshen |
17:51.12 |
|
2 (12) |
|
CARR, Andrew |
JR |
Indianapolis |
DNS |
|
|
|
CANO PALLARES, Jose |
SO |
Vincennes |
DNS |
|
|
|
KIMBLE, Nate |
SR |
Indiana Tech |
DNS |
|
|
|
HALL, Matt |
SR |
Taylor |
DNS |
|
|
|
CONTE, Michael |
FR |
Marian (Ind.) |
DNS |
|
|
|
CAMPOS, Salvador |
FR |
Indiana East |
DNS |
|
|
|
WILLEY, Ben |
FR |
Indiana East |
DNS |
|
|
|
SMITH, Conor |
SO |
Marian (Ind.) |
DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
REINKING, Jacob |
SR |
Indiana Wesleyan | 14:56.44 |
10 |
|
2 |
HAYS, Justin |
SR |
St. Joseph's (Ind.) | 15:11.91 |
8 |
|
3 |
WALL, Tanner |
SR |
Indiana Tech | 15:31.42 |
6 |
|
4 |
CRANSTON, Steven |
FR |
Goshen | 15:34.16 |
5 |
|
5 |
ANNIS, Jordan |
SR |
Bethel (Ind.) | 15:37.25 |
4 |
|
6 |
CORRION, Christian |
SO |
Indiana Tech | 15:39.73 |
3 |
|
7 |
SCHEERER, Alec |
FR |
Indianapolis | 15:39.97 |
2 |
|
8 |
RANKIN, Ben |
FR |
Grace | 15:41.06 |
1 |
|
9 |
FRANK, Anthony |
SR |
Indiana Tech | 15:43.22 |
|
|
10 |
CHO, Stephen |
JR |
Taylor | 15:56.86 |
|
|
11 |
WALBOTT, Jarrett |
JR |
Bethel (Ind.) | 16:06.83 |
|
|
12 |
CUEVAS, Christian |
SR |
Indiana Wesleyan | 16:10.20 |
|
|
|
CARR, Andrew |
JR |
Indianapolis | DNS |
|
|
|
CANO PALLARES, Jose |
SO |
Vincennes | DNS |
|
|
|
KIMBLE, Nate |
SR |
Indiana Tech | DNS |
|
|
|
HALL, Matt |
SR |
Taylor | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
FRANKLIN, Evan |
FR |
Vincennes | 15:49.42 |
|
|
2 |
GERICK, Nathan |
SR |
Indiana Wesleyan | 15:49.81 |
|
|
3 |
DUDLEY, Cole |
SO |
Indiana East | 16:38.83 |
|
|
4 |
JOY, Caleb |
FR |
Indiana Wesleyan | 16:40.31 |
|
|
5 |
CROSBY, Jose |
FR |
Bethel (Ind.) | 16:44.00 |
|
|
6 |
LONG, Landry |
SO |
Taylor | 16:44.20 |
|
|
7 |
ORTIZ, Jose |
SO |
Goshen | 16:52.52 |
|
|
8 |
SCHOETTLE, Nathan |
JR |
Marian (Ind.) | 16:58.43 |
|
|
9 |
OTTO, Reid |
FR |
Taylor | 16:58.64 |
|
|
10 |
AJAMIE, Matthew |
FR |
Indianapolis | 17:30.49 |
|
|
11 |
LITTLE, Brayden |
SO |
Vincennes | 17:39.97 |
|
|
12 |
BURKHOLDER, Max |
FR |
Goshen | 17:51.12 |
|
|
|
CONTE, Michael |
FR |
Marian (Ind.) | DNS |
|
|
|
CAMPOS, Salvador |
FR |
Indiana East | DNS |
|
|
|
WILLEY, Ben |
FR |
Indiana East | DNS |
|
|
|
SMITH, Conor |
SO |
Marian (Ind.) | DNS |
|
|