South Shore InvitationalChicago, IL
4/9/2016

Female Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 ITW David Speer Academy ITW 101
2 Chicago (Payton) PAYT 95
3 Chicago (C. Vocational) CHVO 74.5
4 Chicago (Dunbar) DVCA 62.5
5 South Shore Int'l Prep SSIP 60
6 Perspectives IIT Math and Science MSA 36
7 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) KEPA 4
7 Chicago (Washington) GEWA 4
9 Chicago (CICS/Ellison) ELLI 3

Male Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 ITW David Speer Academy ITW 118
2 Perspectives IIT Math and Science MSA 63
3 South Shore Int'l Prep SSIP 42
4 Chicago (C. Vocational) CHVO 39
5 Chicago (Foreman) FHS 19
5 Chicago (CICS/Ellison) ELLI 19
7 Chicago (Washington) GEWA 13
8 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) KEPA 10

Men

Event Results
2 Men's 100 Meters (Varsity) Results
3 Men's 200 Meters (Varsity) Results
4 Men's 400 Meters (Varsity) Results
5 Men's 800 Meters (Varsity) Results
11 Men's 1600 Meters (Varsity) Results
18 Men's 3200 Meters (Varsity) Results
19 Men's 4 x 100m Relay (Varsity)
22 Men's 4 x 200m Relay (Varsity) Results
24 Men's 4 x 400m Relay (Varsity) Results
25 Men's 4 x 800m Relay (Varsity) Results
1 Men's Long Jump (Varsity) Results
16 Men's Triple Jump (Varsity) Results
12 Men's Shot Put (Varsity) Results

Women

Event Results
7 Women's 100 Meters (Varsity) Results
8 Women's 200 Meters (Varsity) Results
9 Women's 400 Meters (Varsity) Results
10 Women's 800 Meters (Varsity) Results
14 Women's 1600 Meters (Varsity) Results
15 Women's 3200 Meters (Varsity) Results
20 Women's 4 x 100m Relay (Varsity) Results
23 Women's 4 x 200m Relay (Varsity) Results
21 Women's 4 x 400m Relay (Varsity) Results
26 Women's 4 x 800m Relay (Varsity) Results
13 Women's Long Jump (Varsity) Results
17 Women's Triple Jump (Varsity) Results
6 Women's Shot Put (Varsity) Results

Men's 100 Meters (Varsity)

Final

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 Pruitt, Kolby SO Perspectives IIT Math and Science 11.68 10 3 (1)
2 Madera, Nathan SO ITW David Speer Academy 11.70 8 5 (1)
3 Peggs, Marquell SO Chicago (C. Vocational) 12.01 6 6 (1)
4 Williams, Amil SO Chicago (C. Vocational) 12.10 5 6 (2)
5 Thomas, Deshawn JR South Shore Int'l Prep 12.13 4 4 (1)
6 Ramsey, Terrance JR Chicago (Foreman) 12.30 3 6 (3)
7 Bernal, Angel SO ITW David Speer Academy 12.32 2 1 (1)
8 Wash, Tyler JR South Shore Int'l Prep 12.42 1 1 (2)
9 McCaskill, Rodney SO Perspectives IIT Math and Science 12.46   3 (2)
10 Macias, Fabian SO Chicago (Instituto Health Science Charter) 12.52   3 (3)
11 Smith, Alton SO South Shore Int'l Prep 12.57   1 (3)
12 Johnson, Elan JR Chicago (CICS/Ellison) 12.73   5 (2)
13 Hunt, Cimarron SO Chicago (CICS/Ellison) 12.76   5 (3)
14 Nieves, Christian SR Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 12.83   1 (4)
15 Ayala, Elias SO ITW David Speer Academy 12.95   1 (5)
16 Parcell, Nathan FR ITW David Speer Academy 13.02   2 (1)
16 Vasquez, Julian SO Chicago (Washington) 13.02   5 (4)
18 Garcia, Jesus SR Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 13.06   2 (2)
19 Santana, Joshua SR Chicago (Washington) 13.24   4 (2)
20 Castaneda, Xavier FR Chicago (Washington) 13.31   3 (4)
21 Clark, Supriem JR Perspectives IIT Math and Science 13.35   2 (3)
22 Luckett, Ricky SR Chicago (C. Vocational) 13.73   2 (4)
22 Nabors, Andrew FR Chicago (C. Vocational) 13.73   4 (3)
24 Thompson, Terrance FR South Shore Int'l Prep 13.87   4 (4)
25 Delion, Francisco SO Chicago (Washington) 13.93   2 (5)
26 Broughton, Drayshawn JR South Shore Int'l Prep 13.97   2 (6)
27 Davenport, Keyshaun SO Chicago (Foreman) 14.00   4 (5)
28 White, Richard JR Chicago (CICS/Ellison) 14.04   1 (6)
29 Robinson, Tywone SO Chicago (CICS/Ellison) 14.24   5 (5)
30 Guiza, Mark SO Chicago (Washington) 14.54   3 (5)
31 Macias, Carlos FR Chicago (Washington) 16.16   1 (7)


Final Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Bernal, Angel SO ITW David Speer Academy12.32 2
2 Wash, Tyler JR South Shore Int'l Prep12.42 1
3 Smith, Alton SO South Shore Int'l Prep12.57  
4 Nieves, Christian SR Chicago (Kelvyn Park)12.83  
5 Ayala, Elias SO ITW David Speer Academy12.95  
6 White, Richard JR Chicago (CICS/Ellison)14.04  
7 Macias, Carlos FR Chicago (Washington)16.16  


Final Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Parcell, Nathan FR ITW David Speer Academy13.02  
2 Garcia, Jesus SR Chicago (Kelvyn Park)13.06  
3 Clark, Supriem JR Perspectives IIT Math and Science13.35  
4 Luckett, Ricky SR Chicago (C. Vocational)13.73  
5 Delion, Francisco SO Chicago (Washington)13.93  
6 Broughton, Drayshawn JR South Shore Int'l Prep13.97  


Final Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Pruitt, Kolby SO Perspectives IIT Math and Science11.68 10
2 McCaskill, Rodney SO Perspectives IIT Math and Science12.46  
3 Macias, Fabian SO Chicago (Instituto Health Science Charter)12.52  
4 Castaneda, Xavier FR Chicago (Washington)13.31  
5 Guiza, Mark SO Chicago (Washington)14.54  


Final Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Thomas, Deshawn JR South Shore Int'l Prep12.13 4
2 Santana, Joshua SR Chicago (Washington)13.24  
3 Nabors, Andrew FR Chicago (C. Vocational)13.73  
4 Thompson, Terrance FR South Shore Int'l Prep13.87  
5 Davenport, Keyshaun SO Chicago (Foreman)14.00  


Final Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Madera, Nathan SO ITW David Speer Academy11.70 8
2 Johnson, Elan JR Chicago (CICS/Ellison)12.73  
3 Hunt, Cimarron SO Chicago (CICS/Ellison)12.76  
4 Vasquez, Julian SO Chicago (Washington)13.02  
5 Robinson, Tywone SO Chicago (CICS/Ellison)14.24  


Final Section: 6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Peggs, Marquell SO Chicago (C. Vocational)12.01 6
2 Williams, Amil SO Chicago (C. Vocational)12.10 5
3 Ramsey, Terrance JR Chicago (Foreman)12.30 3


Scores After Men's 100 Meters (Varsity)

Men's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 Chicago (C. Vocational) 11
2 Perspectives IIT Math and Science 10
2 ITW David Speer Academy 10
4 South Shore Int'l Prep 5
5 Chicago (Foreman) 3

Women's 100 Meters (Varsity)

Final

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 McCoy, Shanice SO Chicago (Dunbar) 13.38 10 6 (1)
2 Daniels, Tyra SR South Shore Int'l Prep 13.51 8 6 (2)
3 Hutchinson, Katelyn SO Chicago (Payton) 13.61 6 6 (3)
4 Brown, Cadeshia FR Chicago (C. Vocational) 13.82 5 6 (4)
5 Williams, Myiah SR South Shore Int'l Prep 13.88 4 6 (5)
6 Riggs, Asia SO Chicago (C. Vocational) 13.89 2.5 5 (1)
6 Bell, Shakia JR Chicago (Dunbar) 13.89 2.5 6 (6)
8 Rush, Tateanna JR Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 14.37 1 2 (1)
9 Jackson, Jada SO Chicago (CICS/Ellison) 14.60   4 (1)
10 Williams, Krishana JR Chicago (CICS/Ellison) 14.72   5 (2)
11 Harris, Ivy FR Perspectives IIT Math and Science 14.90   4 (2)
12 Rodriguez, Viviana SO Chicago (Washington) 14.91   1 (1)
13 Smith, Chasity FR Perspectives IIT Math and Science 15.07   3 (1)
14 Gonzalez, Alexandra FR Chicago (Instituto Health Science Charter) 15.34   3 (2)
15 Grayson, Alysia JR South Shore Int'l Prep 15.39   3 (3)
16 Perez, Esmeralda JR Chicago (Washington) 15.52   2 (2)
17 Bass, Arianna FR Chicago (C. Vocational) 15.62   3 (4)
18 Jester, Sarah SO Chicago (Payton) 15.69   4 (3)
19 Edwards, Marissa JR South Shore Int'l Prep 15.81   4 (4)
20 Orihuela, Gabriela SO ITW David Speer Academy 15.93   1 (2)
21 Glover, Nautica SO Chicago (CICS/Ellison) 16.02   1 (3)
22 Chen, Huiling SR Chicago (Payton) 16.10   4 (5)
23 Hall, Alyssa SR Chicago (CICS/Ellison) 16.22   4 (6)
24 Bah, Kadiatou SR Chicago (Instituto Health Science Charter) 16.44   2 (3)
25 Burns, Crystal SO ITW David Speer Academy 16.49   1 (4)
26 McClendon, Jaccarra SR Chicago (CICS/Ellison) 16.62   1 (5)
27 Lindsay, Quinisha JR Chicago (Foreman) 17.25   2 (4)
28 Watkins, Treasur SO Chicago (C. Vocational) 17.93   2 (5)
29 Padllo, Alondra SO ITW David Speer Academy 18.02   1 (6)
30 Duran, Stephanie SO Chicago (Washington) 18.82   2 (6)
31 Valdivia, Rosa JR Chicago (Washington) 19.34   1 (7)
32 Wu, Emma JR Chicago (Payton) 20.19   3 (5)
33 Saldivar, Anayeli SO Chicago (Washington) 21.04   4 (7)
Gardner, Alaysia SO Chicago (CICS/Ellison) DNS  
Graham, Francia SO South Shore Int'l Prep DNS  
Williams, Maryah FR Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading) DNS  


Final Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Rodriguez, Viviana SO Chicago (Washington)14.91  
2 Orihuela, Gabriela SO ITW David Speer Academy15.93  
3 Glover, Nautica SO Chicago (CICS/Ellison)16.02  
4 Burns, Crystal SO ITW David Speer Academy16.49  
5 McClendon, Jaccarra SR Chicago (CICS/Ellison)16.62  
6 Padllo, Alondra SO ITW David Speer Academy18.02  
7 Valdivia, Rosa JR Chicago (Washington)19.34  
Gardner, Alaysia SO Chicago (CICS/Ellison)DNS  


Final Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Rush, Tateanna JR Chicago (Kelvyn Park)14.37 1
2 Perez, Esmeralda JR Chicago (Washington)15.52  
3 Bah, Kadiatou SR Chicago (Instituto Health Science Charter)16.44  
4 Lindsay, Quinisha JR Chicago (Foreman)17.25  
5 Watkins, Treasur SO Chicago (C. Vocational)17.93  
6 Duran, Stephanie SO Chicago (Washington)18.82  


Final Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Smith, Chasity FR Perspectives IIT Math and Science15.07  
2 Gonzalez, Alexandra FR Chicago (Instituto Health Science Charter)15.34  
3 Grayson, Alysia JR South Shore Int'l Prep15.39  
4 Bass, Arianna FR Chicago (C. Vocational)15.62  
5 Wu, Emma JR Chicago (Payton)20.19  


Final Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Jackson, Jada SO Chicago (CICS/Ellison)14.60  
2 Harris, Ivy FR Perspectives IIT Math and Science14.90  
3 Jester, Sarah SO Chicago (Payton)15.69  
4 Edwards, Marissa JR South Shore Int'l Prep15.81  
5 Chen, Huiling SR Chicago (Payton)16.10  
6 Hall, Alyssa SR Chicago (CICS/Ellison)16.22  
7 Saldivar, Anayeli SO Chicago (Washington)21.04  


Final Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Riggs, Asia SO Chicago (C. Vocational)13.89 2.5
2 Williams, Krishana JR Chicago (CICS/Ellison)14.72  


Final Section: 6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 McCoy, Shanice SO Chicago (Dunbar)13.38 10
2 Daniels, Tyra SR South Shore Int'l Prep13.51 8
3 Hutchinson, Katelyn SO Chicago (Payton)13.61 6
4 Brown, Cadeshia FR Chicago (C. Vocational)13.82 5
5 Williams, Myiah SR South Shore Int'l Prep13.88 4
6 Bell, Shakia JR Chicago (Dunbar)13.89 2.5
Graham, Francia SO South Shore Int'l PrepDNS  
Williams, Maryah FR Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading)DNS  


Scores After Women's 100 Meters (Varsity)

Men's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 Chicago (C. Vocational) 11
2 Perspectives IIT Math and Science 10
2 ITW David Speer Academy 10
4 South Shore Int'l Prep 5
5 Chicago (Foreman) 3

Women's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 Chicago (Dunbar) 12.5
1 South Shore Int'l Prep 12
3 Chicago (C. Vocational) 7.5
4 Chicago (Payton) 6
5 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 1

Men's 200 Meters (Varsity)

Final

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 Pruitt, Kolby SO Perspectives IIT Math and Science 23.78 10 5 (1)
2 Madera, Nathan SO ITW David Speer Academy 23.90 8 5 (2)
3 Frazier, Jakeveon JR Chicago (C. Vocational) 24.10 6 4 (1)
4 Williams, Amil SO Chicago (C. Vocational) 24.22 5 3 (1)
5 Peggs, Marquell SO Chicago (C. Vocational) 24.69 4 3 (2)
6 Jaime, Arnoldo SO ITW David Speer Academy 24.90 3 3 (3)
7 Wash, Tyler JR South Shore Int'l Prep 24.94 2 2 (1)
8 Weatherall, Marquise SO South Shore Int'l Prep 25.07 1 5 (3)
9 Clark, Supriem JR Perspectives IIT Math and Science 25.10   4 (2)
10 Anderson, Pierre JR South Shore Int'l Prep 25.44   2 (2)
11 Ramsey, Terrance JR Chicago (Foreman) 25.50   5 (4)
12 Luckett, Ricky SR Chicago (C. Vocational) 25.92   5 (5)
13 Pallares, Giovanni FR Chicago (Instituto Health Science Charter) 25.99   4 (3)
14 Macias, Fabian SO Chicago (Instituto Health Science Charter) 26.04   4 (4)
15 Parcell, Nathan FR ITW David Speer Academy 26.29   3 (4)
16 Nieves, Christian SR Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 26.44   4 (5)
17 Garcia, Jesus SR Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 26.50   3 (5)
18 Castaneda, Xavier FR Chicago (Washington) 28.18   3 (6)
19 Davenport, Keyshaun SO Chicago (Foreman) 29.96   5 (6)
20 Varillas, David SO Chicago (Washington) 31.25   3 (7)
21 Macias, Carlos FR Chicago (Washington) 33.76   2 (3)
Johnson, Elan JR Chicago (CICS/Ellison) DNS  
Owens, Devinn FR Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading) DNS  


Final Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
Johnson, Elan JR Chicago (CICS/Ellison)DNS  
Owens, Devinn FR Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading)DNS  


Final Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Wash, Tyler JR South Shore Int'l Prep24.94 2
2 Anderson, Pierre JR South Shore Int'l Prep25.44  
3 Macias, Carlos FR Chicago (Washington)33.76  


Final Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Williams, Amil SO Chicago (C. Vocational)24.22 5
2 Peggs, Marquell SO Chicago (C. Vocational)24.69 4
3 Jaime, Arnoldo SO ITW David Speer Academy24.90 3
4 Parcell, Nathan FR ITW David Speer Academy26.29  
5 Garcia, Jesus SR Chicago (Kelvyn Park)26.50  
6 Castaneda, Xavier FR Chicago (Washington)28.18  
7 Varillas, David SO Chicago (Washington)31.25  


Final Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Frazier, Jakeveon JR Chicago (C. Vocational)24.10 6
2 Clark, Supriem JR Perspectives IIT Math and Science25.10  
3 Pallares, Giovanni FR Chicago (Instituto Health Science Charter)25.99  
4 Macias, Fabian SO Chicago (Instituto Health Science Charter)26.04  
5 Nieves, Christian SR Chicago (Kelvyn Park)26.44  


Final Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Pruitt, Kolby SO Perspectives IIT Math and Science23.78 10
2 Madera, Nathan SO ITW David Speer Academy23.90 8
3 Weatherall, Marquise SO South Shore Int'l Prep25.07 1
4 Ramsey, Terrance JR Chicago (Foreman)25.50  
5 Luckett, Ricky SR Chicago (C. Vocational)25.92  
6 Davenport, Keyshaun SO Chicago (Foreman)29.96  


Scores After Men's 200 Meters (Varsity)

Men's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 Chicago (C. Vocational) 26
2 ITW David Speer Academy 21
3 Perspectives IIT Math and Science 20
4 South Shore Int'l Prep 8
5 Chicago (Foreman) 3

Women's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 Chicago (Dunbar) 12.5
1 South Shore Int'l Prep 12
3 Chicago (C. Vocational) 7.5
4 Chicago (Payton) 6
5 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 1

Women's 200 Meters (Varsity)

Final

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 Hutchinson, Katelyn SO Chicago (Payton) 27.54 10 5 (1)
2 Brown, Cadeshia FR Chicago (C. Vocational) 29.52 8 3 (1)
3 Vinson, Davia FR Chicago (Dunbar) 29.78 6 5 (2)
4 Murphy, Ivory SR Chicago (C. Vocational) 30.34 5 3 (2)
5 Orr, Cortnie SR Chicago (C. Vocational) 30.75 4 3 (3)
6 Lopez, Evon SO ITW David Speer Academy 31.04 3 5 (3)
7 Daise, Shakira SO Chicago (C. Vocational) 31.25 2 3 (4)
8 Guo, Zirui SR Chicago (Payton) 31.42 1 5 (4)
9 Harris, Ivy FR Perspectives IIT Math and Science 31.59   4 (1)
10 Moy, Madelyn SO Chicago (Payton) 31.93   4 (2)
11 Robertson, Mahari FR Perspectives IIT Math and Science 32.75   4 (3)
12 Hubert, Imaninia SO Perspectives IIT Math and Science 32.84   4 (4)
13 Gonzalez, Alexandra FR Chicago (Instituto Health Science Charter) 33.69   3 (5)
14 Orihuela, Gabriela SO ITW David Speer Academy 35.00   2 (1)
15 Lindsay, Quinisha JR Chicago (Foreman) 36.87   2 (2)
16 Bah, Kadiatou SR Chicago (Instituto Health Science Charter) 37.39   3 (6)
17 Williams, Nia FR South Shore Int'l Prep 38.75   4 (5)
18 Duran, Stephanie SO Chicago (Washington) 39.91   2 (3)
19 Rodriguez, Viviana SO Chicago (Washington) 40.70   2 (4)
20 Valdivia, Rosa JR Chicago (Washington) 44.22   2 (5)
21 Rush, Tateanna JR Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 33:25.00   2 (6)
22 Nieves, Kayla JR Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 34:19.00   2 (7)
Williams, Krishana JR Chicago (CICS/Ellison) DNS  
Jackson, Jada SO Chicago (CICS/Ellison) DNS  
McClendon, Jaccarra SR Chicago (CICS/Ellison) DNS  
Gardner, Alaysia SO Chicago (CICS/Ellison) DNS  
Davis, Amari JR Chicago (Foreman) DNS  


Final Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
Williams, Krishana JR Chicago (CICS/Ellison)DNS  
Jackson, Jada SO Chicago (CICS/Ellison)DNS  
McClendon, Jaccarra SR Chicago (CICS/Ellison)DNS  
Gardner, Alaysia SO Chicago (CICS/Ellison)DNS  


Final Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Orihuela, Gabriela SO ITW David Speer Academy35.00  
2 Lindsay, Quinisha JR Chicago (Foreman)36.87  
3 Duran, Stephanie SO Chicago (Washington)39.91  
4 Rodriguez, Viviana SO Chicago (Washington)40.70  
5 Valdivia, Rosa JR Chicago (Washington)44.22  
6 Rush, Tateanna JR Chicago (Kelvyn Park)33:25.00  
7 Nieves, Kayla JR Chicago (Kelvyn Park)34:19.00  
Davis, Amari JR Chicago (Foreman)DNS  


Final Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Brown, Cadeshia FR Chicago (C. Vocational)29.52 8
2 Murphy, Ivory SR Chicago (C. Vocational)30.34 5
3 Orr, Cortnie SR Chicago (C. Vocational)30.75 4
4 Daise, Shakira SO Chicago (C. Vocational)31.25 2
5 Gonzalez, Alexandra FR Chicago (Instituto Health Science Charter)33.69  
6 Bah, Kadiatou SR Chicago (Instituto Health Science Charter)37.39  


Final Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Harris, Ivy FR Perspectives IIT Math and Science31.59  
2 Moy, Madelyn SO Chicago (Payton)31.93  
3 Robertson, Mahari FR Perspectives IIT Math and Science32.75  
4 Hubert, Imaninia SO Perspectives IIT Math and Science32.84  
5 Williams, Nia FR South Shore Int'l Prep38.75  


Final Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Hutchinson, Katelyn SO Chicago (Payton)27.54 10
2 Vinson, Davia FR Chicago (Dunbar)29.78 6
3 Lopez, Evon SO ITW David Speer Academy31.04 3
4 Guo, Zirui SR Chicago (Payton)31.42 1


Scores After Women's 200 Meters (Varsity)

Men's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 Chicago (C. Vocational) 26
2 ITW David Speer Academy 21
3 Perspectives IIT Math and Science 20
4 South Shore Int'l Prep 8
5 Chicago (Foreman) 3

Women's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 Chicago (C. Vocational) 26.5
2 Chicago (Dunbar) 18.5
3 Chicago (Payton) 17
4 South Shore Int'l Prep 12
5 ITW David Speer Academy 3
6 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 1

Men's 400 Meters (Varsity)

Final

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 Clark, Supriem JR Perspectives IIT Math and Science 57.43 10 3 (1)
2 Jaime, Arnoldo SO ITW David Speer Academy 58.42 8 4 (1)
3 Weng, Edison SR Perspectives IIT Math and Science 59.51 6 4 (2)
4 Sanchez, Carlos JR Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 1:00.39 5 2 (1)
5 Wilburn, Jaquan SO South Shore Int'l Prep 1:01.38 4 2 (2)
6 Tucker, Maurice SR Chicago (C. Vocational) 1:01.65 3 4 (3)
7 Rollins, Qua SO South Shore Int'l Prep 1:01.79 2 2 (3)
8 Diaz, Carlos JR Chicago (Washington) 1:02.60 1 2 (4)
9 Cunningham, Orane JR Chicago (C. Vocational) 1:02.88   3 (2)
10 Santana, Joshua SR Chicago (Washington) 1:03.16   2 (5)
11 Boooker, Jomario FR Chicago (Foreman) 1:04.45   3 (3)
12 Nunez, Jose SO ITW David Speer Academy 1:05.19   4 (4)
13 Varillas, David SO Chicago (Washington) 1:08.96   3 (4)
14 Delion, Francisco SO Chicago (Washington) 1:13.25   3 (5)
Vallecillo, Edwin SO ITW David Speer Academy DNS  
White, Richard JR Chicago (CICS/Ellison) DNS  
Garcia, Damien SO ITW David Speer Academy DNS  
Pallares, Giovanni FR Chicago (Instituto Health Science Charter) DNS  
Ray, DeJon SO Chicago (Instituto Health Science Charter) DNS  
Ray, Tyreese JR Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading) DNS  
Ortiz, Juan FR Chicago (Instituto Health Science Charter) DNS  
Riley, Kaylin SR Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading) DNS  


Final Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Sanchez, Carlos JR Chicago (Kelvyn Park)1:00.39 5
2 Wilburn, Jaquan SO South Shore Int'l Prep1:01.38 4
3 Rollins, Qua SO South Shore Int'l Prep1:01.79 2
4 Diaz, Carlos JR Chicago (Washington)1:02.60 1
5 Santana, Joshua SR Chicago (Washington)1:03.16  
Vallecillo, Edwin SO ITW David Speer AcademyDNS  
White, Richard JR Chicago (CICS/Ellison)DNS  
Garcia, Damien SO ITW David Speer AcademyDNS  


Final Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Clark, Supriem JR Perspectives IIT Math and Science57.43 10
2 Cunningham, Orane JR Chicago (C. Vocational)1:02.88  
3 Boooker, Jomario FR Chicago (Foreman)1:04.45  
4 Varillas, David SO Chicago (Washington)1:08.96  
5 Delion, Francisco SO Chicago (Washington)1:13.25  
Pallares, Giovanni FR Chicago (Instituto Health Science Charter)DNS  


Final Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Jaime, Arnoldo SO ITW David Speer Academy58.42 8
2 Weng, Edison SR Perspectives IIT Math and Science59.51 6
3 Tucker, Maurice SR Chicago (C. Vocational)1:01.65 3
4 Nunez, Jose SO ITW David Speer Academy1:05.19  
Ray, DeJon SO Chicago (Instituto Health Science Charter)DNS  
Ray, Tyreese JR Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading)DNS  
Ortiz, Juan FR Chicago (Instituto Health Science Charter)DNS  
Riley, Kaylin SR Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading)DNS  


Scores After Men's 400 Meters (Varsity)

Men's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 Perspectives IIT Math and Science 36
2 Chicago (C. Vocational) 29
2 ITW David Speer Academy 29
4 South Shore Int'l Prep 14
5 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 5
6 Chicago (Foreman) 3
7 Chicago (Washington) 1

Women's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 Chicago (C. Vocational) 26.5
2 Chicago (Dunbar) 18.5
3 Chicago (Payton) 17
4 South Shore Int'l Prep 12
5 ITW David Speer Academy 3
6 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 1

Women's 400 Meters (Varsity)

Final

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 Jackson, Nya SO ITW David Speer Academy 1:03.17 10 4 (1)
2 Scott, Madison JR Chicago (Dunbar) 1:09.76 8 4 (2)
3 Miramontes, Vanessa SO ITW David Speer Academy 1:14.22 6 4 (3)
4 Cook, Mary SO Chicago (Payton) 1:18.13 5 4 (4)
5 Brown, Sydney SR Chicago (C. Vocational) 1:19.64 4 3 (1)
6 Torres, Alyza JR Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 1:19.65 3 4 (5)
7 Bartels, Lauren FR Chicago (Payton) 1:20.34 2 4 (6)
8 Watkins, Treasur SO Chicago (C. Vocational) 1:21.36 1 3 (2)
9 Daise, Shakira SO Chicago (C. Vocational) 1:22.23   3 (3)
10 Jackson, Hailey FR Chicago (C. Vocational) 1:26.52   3 (4)
11 Serrano, Daniela JR Chicago (Instituto Health Science Charter) 1:29.23   3 (5)
Hubert, Imaninia SO Perspectives IIT Math and Science DNS  
Gonzalez, Alexandra FR Chicago (Instituto Health Science Charter) DNS  
Reyes, Maria SR Chicago (Instituto Health Science Charter) DNS  
Grondy, Olivia JR Chicago (Payton) DNS  
Anderson, Paris SR Chicago (Dunbar) DNS  


Final Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Brown, Sydney SR Chicago (C. Vocational)1:19.64 4
2 Watkins, Treasur SO Chicago (C. Vocational)1:21.36 1
3 Daise, Shakira SO Chicago (C. Vocational)1:22.23  
4 Jackson, Hailey FR Chicago (C. Vocational)1:26.52  
5 Serrano, Daniela JR Chicago (Instituto Health Science Charter)1:29.23  
Hubert, Imaninia SO Perspectives IIT Math and ScienceDNS  
Gonzalez, Alexandra FR Chicago (Instituto Health Science Charter)DNS  
Reyes, Maria SR Chicago (Instituto Health Science Charter)DNS  


Final Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Jackson, Nya SO ITW David Speer Academy1:03.17 10
2 Scott, Madison JR Chicago (Dunbar)1:09.76 8
3 Miramontes, Vanessa SO ITW David Speer Academy1:14.22 6
4 Cook, Mary SO Chicago (Payton)1:18.13 5
5 Torres, Alyza JR Chicago (Kelvyn Park)1:19.65 3
6 Bartels, Lauren FR Chicago (Payton)1:20.34 2
Grondy, Olivia JR Chicago (Payton)DNS  
Anderson, Paris SR Chicago (Dunbar)DNS  


Scores After Women's 400 Meters (Varsity)

Men's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 Perspectives IIT Math and Science 36
2 Chicago (C. Vocational) 29
2 ITW David Speer Academy 29
4 South Shore Int'l Prep 14
5 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 5
6 Chicago (Foreman) 3
7 Chicago (Washington) 1

Women's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 Chicago (C. Vocational) 31.5
2 Chicago (Dunbar) 26.5
3 Chicago (Payton) 24
4 ITW David Speer Academy 19
5 South Shore Int'l Prep 12
6 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 4

Men's 800 Meters (Varsity)

Final

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Weng, Edison SR Perspectives IIT Math and Science 2:14.19 10
2 Abarca, Raymundo FR ITW David Speer Academy 2:23.52 8
3 Diaz, Carlos JR Chicago (Washington) 2:24.60 6
4 Nunez, Jose SO ITW David Speer Academy 2:31.27 5
5 Rivera, Gubet SO ITW David Speer Academy 2:31.39 4
6 Rollins, Qua SO South Shore Int'l Prep 2:36.17 3
7 Arervalo, Christian FR Chicago (Washington) 2:38.90 2
8 Rivera, Joel SO ITW David Speer Academy 2:41.25 1
9 Cole, Aaron SO Perspectives IIT Math and Science 2:49.34  
10 Hood, Terrance FR Perspectives IIT Math and Science 2:58.21  
11 Huipio, Brian SO Chicago (Washington) 2:59.97  
12 Gatlin, Cedric SO South Shore Int'l Prep 3:42.38  


Scores After Men's 800 Meters (Varsity)

Men's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 ITW David Speer Academy 47
2 Perspectives IIT Math and Science 46
3 Chicago (C. Vocational) 29
4 South Shore Int'l Prep 17
5 Chicago (Washington) 9
6 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 5
7 Chicago (Foreman) 3

Women's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 Chicago (C. Vocational) 31.5
2 Chicago (Dunbar) 26.5
3 Chicago (Payton) 24
4 ITW David Speer Academy 19
5 South Shore Int'l Prep 12
6 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 4

Women's 800 Meters (Varsity)

Final

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 White, Alliyah SR Chicago (Dunbar) 2:42.82 10
2 Seda Gonzalez, Dharma SO Chicago (Payton) 2:48.53 8
3 Aucaquizhpi, Doris SO ITW David Speer Academy 2:54.73 6
4 Cortes, Adriana FR ITW David Speer Academy 2:55.08 5
5 Worrell, Emma SO Chicago (Payton) 3:08.26 4
6 Nunez, Maria FR ITW David Speer Academy 3:21.64 3
7 Boyd, Nina JR Chicago (C. Vocational) 3:52.70 2
8 Walker, Shakayla SR Chicago (C. Vocational) 3:55.08 1
9 Jackson, Ryane SO Perspectives IIT Math and Science 3:56.57  
10 Starnes, Trinity FR Perspectives IIT Math and Science 4:00.19  


Scores After Women's 800 Meters (Varsity)

Men's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 ITW David Speer Academy 47
2 Perspectives IIT Math and Science 46
3 Chicago (C. Vocational) 29
4 South Shore Int'l Prep 17
5 Chicago (Washington) 9
6 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 5
7 Chicago (Foreman) 3

Women's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 Chicago (Dunbar) 36.5
1 Chicago (Payton) 36
3 Chicago (C. Vocational) 34.5
4 ITW David Speer Academy 33
5 South Shore Int'l Prep 12
6 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 4

Men's 1600 Meters (Varsity)

Final

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Chavez, Damien SO ITW David Speer Academy 5:30.22 10
2 Garcia, Luis SO ITW David Speer Academy 5:45.99 8
3 Trigueros, Iann SO Chicago (Foreman) 5:57.72 6
4 Colon, Angel FR ITW David Speer Academy 6:01.58 5
5 Arervalo, Christian FR Chicago (Washington) 6:02.14 4
6 Wilburn, Jaquan SO South Shore Int'l Prep 6:30.89 3
7 Johnson, Antoine JR Perspectives IIT Math and Science 6:40.87 2
8 Martinez, Elmer SR Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 6:44.49 1
9 Robertson, Demetrice JR Perspectives IIT Math and Science 6:47.66  
10 Rodriguez-Garcia, Rey FR Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 7:28.41  


Scores After Men's 1600 Meters (Varsity)

Men's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 ITW David Speer Academy 70
2 Perspectives IIT Math and Science 48
3 Chicago (C. Vocational) 29
4 South Shore Int'l Prep 20
5 Chicago (Washington) 13
6 Chicago (Foreman) 9
7 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 6

Women's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 Chicago (Dunbar) 36.5
1 Chicago (Payton) 36
3 Chicago (C. Vocational) 34.5
4 ITW David Speer Academy 33
5 South Shore Int'l Prep 12
6 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 4

Women's 1600 Meters (Varsity)

Final

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Goldman, Claire JR Chicago (Payton) 5:52.02 10
2 Flores, Lizzy SO ITW David Speer Academy 5:59.53 8
3 Cortes, Adriana FR ITW David Speer Academy 6:45.91 6
4 Kular, Esha SR Chicago (Payton) 6:49.84 5
5 Pettigrew, Audrey SO Chicago (Payton) 6:55.03 4
6 Nunez, Maria FR ITW David Speer Academy 7:54.68 3
7 Marron, Citlali SO ITW David Speer Academy 7:54.95 2


Scores After Women's 1600 Meters (Varsity)

Men's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 ITW David Speer Academy 70
2 Perspectives IIT Math and Science 48
3 Chicago (C. Vocational) 29
4 South Shore Int'l Prep 20
5 Chicago (Washington) 13
6 Chicago (Foreman) 9
7 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 6

Women's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 Chicago (Payton) 55
2 ITW David Speer Academy 52
3 Chicago (Dunbar) 36.5
4 Chicago (C. Vocational) 34.5
5 South Shore Int'l Prep 12
6 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 4

Men's 3200 Meters (Varsity)

Final

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Arias, Luis FR Chicago (Foreman) 11:52.07 10
2 Santana, Salvador SO ITW David Speer Academy 12:10.35 8


Scores After Men's 3200 Meters (Varsity)

Men's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 ITW David Speer Academy 78
2 Perspectives IIT Math and Science 48
3 Chicago (C. Vocational) 29
4 South Shore Int'l Prep 20
5 Chicago (Foreman) 19
6 Chicago (Washington) 13
7 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 6

Women's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 Chicago (Payton) 55
2 ITW David Speer Academy 52
3 Chicago (Dunbar) 36.5
4 Chicago (C. Vocational) 34.5
5 South Shore Int'l Prep 12
6 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 4

Women's 3200 Meters (Varsity)

Final

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Crotteau, Molly JR Chicago (Payton) 12:53.00 10
2 Goldman, Claire JR Chicago (Payton) 12:55.29 8
3 Presa, Cynthia SO ITW David Speer Academy 13:21.84 6
4 Gonzalez, Kiara FR ITW David Speer Academy 15:59.46 5


Scores After Women's 3200 Meters (Varsity)

Men's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 ITW David Speer Academy 78
2 Perspectives IIT Math and Science 48
3 Chicago (C. Vocational) 29
4 South Shore Int'l Prep 20
5 Chicago (Foreman) 19
6 Chicago (Washington) 13
7 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 6

Women's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 Chicago (Payton) 73
2 ITW David Speer Academy 63
3 Chicago (Dunbar) 36.5
4 Chicago (C. Vocational) 34.5
5 South Shore Int'l Prep 12
6 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 4

Men's 4 x 100m Relay (Varsity)

Scores After Men's 4 x 100m Relay (Varsity)

Men's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 ITW David Speer Academy 78
2 Perspectives IIT Math and Science 48
3 Chicago (C. Vocational) 29
4 South Shore Int'l Prep 20
5 Chicago (Foreman) 19
6 Chicago (Washington) 13
7 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 6

Women's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 Chicago (Payton) 73
2 ITW David Speer Academy 63
3 Chicago (Dunbar) 36.5
4 Chicago (C. Vocational) 34.5
5 South Shore Int'l Prep 12
6 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 4

Women's 4 x 100m Relay (Varsity)

Final

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts HPL
1 Chicago (Dunbar) A 56.25
Bell
Goins
McCoy
Rulford
10 2 (1)
2 South Shore Int'l Prep A 56.26
Williams
Graham
Lomax
Daniels
8 2 (2)
3 Chicago (C. Vocational) A 57.57
Brown
Murphy
Orr
Riggs
6 2 (3)
4 ITW David Speer Academy A 58.52
Lopez
Padllo
Guerra
Jackson
5 1 (1)
5 Perspectives IIT Math and Science A 1:01.56
Hubert
Harris
Hardy
Robertson
4 2 (4)
6 Chicago (CICS/Ellison) A 1:03.50
Gardner
Glover
Jackson
Williams
3 1 (2)
7 South Shore Int'l Prep B 1:05.74
Edwards
Garner
Williams
Grayson
2 2 (5)
8 Chicago (Washington) A 1:20.36
Perez
Saldivar
Duran
Valdivia
1 1 (3)


Final Section: 1

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts Note
1 ITW David Speer Academy A 58.52
Lopez
Padllo
Guerra
Jackson
5
2 Chicago (CICS/Ellison) A 1:03.50
Gardner
Glover
Jackson
Williams
3
3 Chicago (Washington) A 1:20.36
Perez
Saldivar
Duran
Valdivia
1


Final Section: 2

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts Note
1 Chicago (Dunbar) A 56.25
Bell
Goins
McCoy
Rulford
10
2 South Shore Int'l Prep A 56.26
Williams
Graham
Lomax
Daniels
8
3 Chicago (C. Vocational) A 57.57
Brown
Murphy
Orr
Riggs
6
4 Perspectives IIT Math and Science A 1:01.56
Hubert
Harris
Hardy
Robertson
4
5 South Shore Int'l Prep B 1:05.74
Edwards
Garner
Williams
Grayson
2


Scores After Women's 4 x 100m Relay (Varsity)

Men's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 ITW David Speer Academy 78
2 Perspectives IIT Math and Science 48
3 Chicago (C. Vocational) 29
4 South Shore Int'l Prep 20
5 Chicago (Foreman) 19
6 Chicago (Washington) 13
7 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 6

Women's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 Chicago (Payton) 73
2 ITW David Speer Academy 68
3 Chicago (Dunbar) 46.5
4 Chicago (C. Vocational) 40.5
5 South Shore Int'l Prep 22
6 Perspectives IIT Math and Science 4
6 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 4
8 Chicago (CICS/Ellison) 3
9 Chicago (Washington) 1

Men's 4 x 200m Relay (Varsity)

Final

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Chicago (C. Vocational) A 1:39.54
Frazier
Cunningham
Luckett
Peggs
10
2 ITW David Speer Academy A 1:43.29
Torres
Ayala
Madera
Bernal
8
3 South Shore Int'l Prep A 1:45.32
Weatherall
Anderson
Smith
Rice
6
4 Perspectives IIT Math and Science A 1:47.74
Govan
McCaskill
Baker
Miller
5
5 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) A 1:50.23
Garcia
Nunez
Sanchez
Nieves
4


Scores After Men's 4 x 200m Relay (Varsity)

Men's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 ITW David Speer Academy 86
2 Perspectives IIT Math and Science 53
3 Chicago (C. Vocational) 39
4 South Shore Int'l Prep 26
5 Chicago (Foreman) 19
6 Chicago (Washington) 13
7 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 10

Women's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 Chicago (Payton) 73
2 ITW David Speer Academy 68
3 Chicago (Dunbar) 46.5
4 Chicago (C. Vocational) 40.5
5 South Shore Int'l Prep 22
6 Perspectives IIT Math and Science 4
6 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 4
8 Chicago (CICS/Ellison) 3
9 Chicago (Washington) 1

Women's 4 x 200m Relay (Varsity)

Final

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts HPL
1 Chicago (Dunbar) A 1:58.49
Bell
Vinson
Rulford
Goins
10 2 (1)
2 Chicago (C. Vocational) A 1:59.87
Daise
Orr
Riggs
8 2 (2)
3 ITW David Speer Academy A 2:10.63
Lopez
Burns
Padllo
Guerra
6 2 (3)
4 Perspectives IIT Math and Science A 2:12.32
Harris
Hardy
Hubert
Robertson
5 2 (4)
5 South Shore Int'l Prep A 2:17.40
Edwards
Garner
Williams
Grayson
4 2 (5)
6 Chicago (Washington) A 2:44.83
Rodriguez
Duran
Saldivar
Perez
3 2 (6)
Chicago (CICS/Ellison) A DNS
Cleggett
Jackson
McClendon
Williams
 
Chicago (C. Vocational) B DNS
Bass
Brown
Jackson
Pittman
 
Chicago (Dunbar) B DNS
Allen
Keyes
McCoy
White
 


Final Section: 1

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts Note
Chicago (CICS/Ellison) A DNS
Cleggett
Jackson
McClendon
Williams
 
Chicago (C. Vocational) B DNS
Bass
Brown
Jackson
Pittman
 
Chicago (Dunbar) B DNS
Allen
Keyes
McCoy
White
 


Final Section: 2

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts Note
1 Chicago (Dunbar) A 1:58.49
Bell
Vinson
Rulford
Goins
10
2 Chicago (C. Vocational) A 1:59.87
Daise
Orr
Riggs
8
3 ITW David Speer Academy A 2:10.63
Lopez
Burns
Padllo
Guerra
6
4 Perspectives IIT Math and Science A 2:12.32
Harris
Hardy
Hubert
Robertson
5
5 South Shore Int'l Prep A 2:17.40
Edwards
Garner
Williams
Grayson
4
6 Chicago (Washington) A 2:44.83
Rodriguez
Duran
Saldivar
Perez
3


Scores After Women's 4 x 200m Relay (Varsity)

Men's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 ITW David Speer Academy 86
2 Perspectives IIT Math and Science 53
3 Chicago (C. Vocational) 39
4 South Shore Int'l Prep 26
5 Chicago (Foreman) 19
6 Chicago (Washington) 13
7 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 10

Women's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 ITW David Speer Academy 74
2 Chicago (Payton) 73
3 Chicago (Dunbar) 56.5
4 Chicago (C. Vocational) 48.5
5 South Shore Int'l Prep 26
6 Perspectives IIT Math and Science 9
7 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 4
7 Chicago (Washington) 4
9 Chicago (CICS/Ellison) 3

Men's 4 x 400m Relay (Varsity)

Final

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 ITW David Speer Academy A 4:12.66
Torres
Vallecillo
Garcia
Jaime
10


Scores After Men's 4 x 400m Relay (Varsity)

Men's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 ITW David Speer Academy 96
2 Perspectives IIT Math and Science 53
3 Chicago (C. Vocational) 39
4 South Shore Int'l Prep 26
5 Chicago (Foreman) 19
6 Chicago (Washington) 13
7 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 10

Women's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 ITW David Speer Academy 74
2 Chicago (Payton) 73
3 Chicago (Dunbar) 56.5
4 Chicago (C. Vocational) 48.5
5 South Shore Int'l Prep 26
6 Perspectives IIT Math and Science 9
7 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 4
7 Chicago (Washington) 4
9 Chicago (CICS/Ellison) 3

Women's 4 x 400m Relay (Varsity)

Final

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 ITW David Speer Academy A 4:42.38
Guerra
Aucaquizhpi
Jackson
Presa
10
2 South Shore Int'l Prep A 4:45.94
Bazile
Daniels
Williams
Poindexter
8
3 Chicago (Dunbar) A 4:51.84
Allen
Keyes
McCoy
White
6
4 Chicago (Payton) A 4:54.21
Moy
Grondy
Cook
Seda Gonzalez
5
5 Chicago (C. Vocational) A 5:43.29
Brown
Daise
Jackson
Riggs
4
6 Perspectives IIT Math and Science A 6:13.91
Jackson
Starnes
Martin
Jackson
3


Scores After Women's 4 x 400m Relay (Varsity)

Men's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 ITW David Speer Academy 96
2 Perspectives IIT Math and Science 53
3 Chicago (C. Vocational) 39
4 South Shore Int'l Prep 26
5 Chicago (Foreman) 19
6 Chicago (Washington) 13
7 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 10

Women's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 ITW David Speer Academy 84
2 Chicago (Payton) 78
3 Chicago (Dunbar) 62.5
4 Chicago (C. Vocational) 52.5
5 South Shore Int'l Prep 34
6 Perspectives IIT Math and Science 12
7 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 4
7 Chicago (Washington) 4
9 Chicago (CICS/Ellison) 3

Men's 4 x 800m Relay (Varsity)

Final

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 ITW David Speer Academy A 10:33.80
Abarca
Rivera
Garcia
Garcia
10
2 Chicago (CICS/Ellison) A 12:27.05
Morris
Robinson
Wallace
Wallace
8
Chicago (Payton) A DNS
Herrigal
Nader
Huynh
Pillsbury
 
Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading) A DNS
Ray
Ray
Wooten
Patton
 


Scores After Men's 4 x 800m Relay (Varsity)

Men's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 ITW David Speer Academy 106
2 Perspectives IIT Math and Science 53
3 Chicago (C. Vocational) 39
4 South Shore Int'l Prep 26
5 Chicago (Foreman) 19
6 Chicago (Washington) 13
7 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 10
8 Chicago (CICS/Ellison) 8

Women's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 ITW David Speer Academy 84
2 Chicago (Payton) 78
3 Chicago (Dunbar) 62.5
4 Chicago (C. Vocational) 52.5
5 South Shore Int'l Prep 34
6 Perspectives IIT Math and Science 12
7 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 4
7 Chicago (Washington) 4
9 Chicago (CICS/Ellison) 3

Women's 4 x 800m Relay (Varsity)

Final

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 ITW David Speer Academy A 11:58.82
Aucaquizhpi
Flores
Miramontes
Presa
10
Chicago (Payton) A DQ
Kular
Chadha
Lee
Pettigrew
 
Chicago (Dunbar) A DNS
Allen
Anderson
Keyes
Pruitt
 


Scores After Women's 4 x 800m Relay (Varsity)

Men's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 ITW David Speer Academy 106
2 Perspectives IIT Math and Science 53
3 Chicago (C. Vocational) 39
4 South Shore Int'l Prep 26
5 Chicago (Foreman) 19
6 Chicago (Washington) 13
7 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 10
8 Chicago (CICS/Ellison) 8

Women's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 ITW David Speer Academy 94
2 Chicago (Payton) 78
3 Chicago (Dunbar) 62.5
4 Chicago (C. Vocational) 52.5
5 South Shore Int'l Prep 34
6 Perspectives IIT Math and Science 12
7 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 4
7 Chicago (Washington) 4
9 Chicago (CICS/Ellison) 3

Men's Long Jump (Varsity)

Final

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Pts
1 Baker, Frederick JR Perspectives IIT Math and Science 17' 7.50" 17' 7.50"  
2 Carter, Antonio JR South Shore Int'l Prep 17' 5" 17' 5"  
3 Miller, Teron JR Perspectives IIT Math and Science 16' 10" 16' 10"  
4 Weatherall, Marquise SO South Shore Int'l Prep 16' 9" 16' 9"  
5 Thompson, Terrance FR South Shore Int'l Prep 16' 3" 16' 3"  
6 Ayala, Elias SO ITW David Speer Academy 15' 7" 15' 7"  
7 Bernal, Angel SO ITW David Speer Academy 15' 1" 15' 1"  
Garcia, Damien SO ITW David Speer Academy DNS  
Vasquez, Julian SO Chicago (Washington) DNS  
Varillas, David SO Chicago (Washington) DNS  
Huipio, Brian SO Chicago (Washington) DNS  
Castaneda, Xavier FR Chicago (Washington) DNS  
Luckett, Ricky SR Chicago (C. Vocational) DNS  
Minifield, Terrion SO Chicago (Kelvyn Park) DNS  
Perdomo, Joel FR ITW David Speer Academy DNS  
Frazier, Jakeveon JR Chicago (C. Vocational) DNS  
Ramsey, Terrance JR Chicago (Foreman) ND  


Scores After Men's Long Jump (Varsity)

Men's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 ITW David Speer Academy 106
2 Perspectives IIT Math and Science 53
3 Chicago (C. Vocational) 39
4 South Shore Int'l Prep 26
5 Chicago (Foreman) 19
6 Chicago (Washington) 13
7 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 10
8 Chicago (CICS/Ellison) 8

Women's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 ITW David Speer Academy 94
2 Chicago (Payton) 78
3 Chicago (Dunbar) 62.5
4 Chicago (C. Vocational) 52.5
5 South Shore Int'l Prep 34
6 Perspectives IIT Math and Science 12
7 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 4
7 Chicago (Washington) 4
9 Chicago (CICS/Ellison) 3

Women's Long Jump (Varsity)

Final

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Pts
1 Murphy, Ivory SR Chicago (C. Vocational) 15' 1" 15' 1" 10
2 Bazile, Mulan SO South Shore Int'l Prep 15' 0" 15' 0" 8
3 Orr, Cortnie SR Chicago (C. Vocational) 13' 9.50" 13' 9.50" 6
4 Boyd, Nina JR Chicago (C. Vocational) 10' 5" 10' 5" 5
5 Bartels, Lauren FR Chicago (Payton) 9' 10" 9' 10" 4
Guerra, Fatima SO ITW David Speer Academy ND  
Williams, Alana SR South Shore Int'l Prep DNS  
Chappelle, Nakia JR South Shore Int'l Prep DNS  
Hall, Alyssa SR Chicago (CICS/Ellison) DNS  
Vinson, Davia FR Chicago (Dunbar) DNS  
Worrell, Emma SO Chicago (Payton) DNS  
Davis, Amari JR Chicago (Foreman) DNS  
Goins, Nyaira SO Chicago (Dunbar) DNS  
Jankowiak, Katelynn SR Chicago (Payton) DNS  
Dubose, Eriana FR ITW David Speer Academy DNS  


Scores After Women's Long Jump (Varsity)

Men's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 ITW David Speer Academy 106
2 Perspectives IIT Math and Science 53
3 Chicago (C. Vocational) 39
4 South Shore Int'l Prep 26
5 Chicago (Foreman) 19
6 Chicago (Washington) 13
7 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 10
8 Chicago (CICS/Ellison) 8

Women's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 ITW David Speer Academy 94
2 Chicago (Payton) 82
3 Chicago (C. Vocational) 73.5
4 Chicago (Dunbar) 62.5
5 South Shore Int'l Prep 42
6 Perspectives IIT Math and Science 12
7 Chicago (Washington) 4
7 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 4
9 Chicago (CICS/Ellison) 3

Men's Triple Jump (Varsity)

Final

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Pts
1 Carter, Antonio JR South Shore Int'l Prep 35' 2" 35' 2" 10
Perdomo, Joel FR ITW David Speer Academy DNS  


Scores After Men's Triple Jump (Varsity)

Men's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 ITW David Speer Academy 106
2 Perspectives IIT Math and Science 53
3 Chicago (C. Vocational) 39
4 South Shore Int'l Prep 36
5 Chicago (Foreman) 19
6 Chicago (Washington) 13
7 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 10
8 Chicago (CICS/Ellison) 8

Women's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 ITW David Speer Academy 94
2 Chicago (Payton) 82
3 Chicago (C. Vocational) 73.5
4 Chicago (Dunbar) 62.5
5 South Shore Int'l Prep 42
6 Perspectives IIT Math and Science 12
7 Chicago (Washington) 4
7 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 4
9 Chicago (CICS/Ellison) 3

Women's Triple Jump (Varsity)

Final

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Pts
1 Bazile, Mulan SO South Shore Int'l Prep 29' 5" 29' 5" 10
2 Guo, Zirui SR Chicago (Payton) 28' 2" 28' 2" 8
3 Lomax, Lauren SR South Shore Int'l Prep 27' 0" 27' 0" 6
Allen, Tierra SR Chicago (Dunbar) DNS  
Chappelle, Nakia JR South Shore Int'l Prep DNS  
Daniels, Tyra SR South Shore Int'l Prep ND  


Scores After Women's Triple Jump (Varsity)

Men's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 ITW David Speer Academy 106
2 Perspectives IIT Math and Science 53
3 Chicago (C. Vocational) 39
4 South Shore Int'l Prep 36
5 Chicago (Foreman) 19
6 Chicago (Washington) 13
7 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 10
8 Chicago (CICS/Ellison) 8

Women's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 ITW David Speer Academy 94
2 Chicago (Payton) 90
3 Chicago (C. Vocational) 73.5
4 Chicago (Dunbar) 62.5
5 South Shore Int'l Prep 58
6 Perspectives IIT Math and Science 12
7 Chicago (Washington) 4
7 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 4
9 Chicago (CICS/Ellison) 3

Men's Shot Put (Varsity)

Final

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Pts
1 Wilson, Javon JR Perspectives IIT Math and Science 32' 8" 32' 8" 10
2 Reed, Anthony JR Chicago (CICS/Ellison) 31' 4" 31' 4" 8
3 Anderson, Pierre JR South Shore Int'l Prep 30' 9" 30' 9" 6
4 Galindo, Hector SO ITW David Speer Academy 29' 6" 29' 6" 5
5 Reyes, Nathaniel SO ITW David Speer Academy 27' 2" 27' 2" 4
6 Rodriguez, Jesus SO ITW David Speer Academy 26' 2" 26' 2" 3
7 Henderson, Nate SO Chicago (CICS/Ellison) 23' 1" 23' 1" 2
8 Griffin, Tommy SO Chicago (CICS/Ellison) 22' 8" 22' 8" 1
Haastrup, Marquis SR Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading) DNS  
Broughton, Drayshawn JR South Shore Int'l Prep DNS  
Parcell, Nathan FR ITW David Speer Academy DNS  
Foster, Tavarion SO Chicago (Instituto Health Science Charter) DNS  
Parker, Cameron SO Chicago (Instituto Health Science Charter) DNS  
Zheng, Kevin SR Chicago (Payton) DNS  
Tirado, Favian SR Chicago (Payton) DNS  
Wallace, Charles JR Chicago (CICS/Ellison) DNS  
Garay, Darwin JR Chicago (Payton) DNS  
Nelson, Jacques JR Chicago (C. Vocational) DNS  


Scores After Men's Shot Put (Varsity)

Men's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 ITW David Speer Academy 118
2 Perspectives IIT Math and Science 63
3 South Shore Int'l Prep 42
4 Chicago (C. Vocational) 39
5 Chicago (Foreman) 19
5 Chicago (CICS/Ellison) 19
7 Chicago (Washington) 13
8 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 10

Women's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 ITW David Speer Academy 94
2 Chicago (Payton) 90
3 Chicago (C. Vocational) 73.5
4 Chicago (Dunbar) 62.5
5 South Shore Int'l Prep 58
6 Perspectives IIT Math and Science 12
7 Chicago (Washington) 4
7 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 4
9 Chicago (CICS/Ellison) 3

Women's Shot Put (Varsity)

Final

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Pts
1 Cole, Carah SR Perspectives IIT Math and Science 37' 5" 37' 5" 10
2 Hardy, Alaysia SR Perspectives IIT Math and Science 29' 3" 29' 3" 8
3 Johnson, Jae'lin JR Perspectives IIT Math and Science 26' 1" 26' 1" 6
4 Hutchinson, Katelyn SO Chicago (Payton) 25' 0" 25' 0" 5
5 Brantly, Kayla SO ITW David Speer Academy 24' 7" 24' 7" 4
6 Torres, Gianna FR ITW David Speer Academy 22' 11" 22' 11" 3
7 Mohammed, Mariam JR South Shore Int'l Prep 21' 0" 21' 0" 2
8 Walker, Shakayla SR Chicago (C. Vocational) 20' 0" 20' 0" 1
9 Brown, Sydney SR Chicago (C. Vocational) 19' 3" 19' 3"  
10 Boyd, Nina JR Chicago (C. Vocational) 18' 7" 18' 7"  
Gomez, Mireya JR Chicago (Payton) DNS  
Bah, Kadiatou SR Chicago (Instituto Health Science Charter) DNS  
Scott, Madison JR Chicago (Dunbar) DNS  
Hooks, Donyay SO South Shore Int'l Prep DNS  
Washington, Maliyah SR Chicago (Dunbar) DNS  


Scores After Women's Shot Put (Varsity)

Men's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 ITW David Speer Academy 118
2 Perspectives IIT Math and Science 63
3 South Shore Int'l Prep 42
4 Chicago (C. Vocational) 39
5 Chicago (Foreman) 19
5 Chicago (CICS/Ellison) 19
7 Chicago (Washington) 13
8 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 10

Women's Scores

PL Team Pts
1 ITW David Speer Academy 101
2 Chicago (Payton) 95
3 Chicago (C. Vocational) 74.5
4 Chicago (Dunbar) 62.5
5 South Shore Int'l Prep 60
6 Perspectives IIT Math and Science 36
7 Chicago (Washington) 4
7 Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 4
9 Chicago (CICS/Ellison) 3