Rec | Smith Strong Invitational | 4:15.90 | Soren Knudsen | Minooka | 2016 |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts | PL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Logan Cunz | SR | Kaneland High School | 4:49.44 | 20 | ||
2 | Nick Paugys | JR | Minooka High School | 4:51.90 | 21 | ||
3 | Sky Riddle | JR | Normal West | 4:53.01 | 22 | ||
4 | Charles Ader | SR | Oak Park-River Forest | 4:53.68 | 23 | ||
5 | Aiden Swanlund | 9 | Normal West | 4:54.60 | 25 | ||
6 | Caden Gallagher | SR | Lockport Twp. High School | 4:56.86 | 26 | ||
7 | Rocco Biamonte | JR | Lockport Twp. High School | 5:02.89 | 29 | ||
8 | Luke Ng | JR | Evanston Township High School | 5:06.43 | 30 | ||
9 | Brady Babka | JR | Kaneland High School | 5:23.60 | 31 |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts | PL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Noah Schalliol | SR | Neuqua Valley High School | 4:29.82 | 2 | 7 | |
2 | Braden Cardamone | SR | Oswego High School | 4:31.04 | 1 | 8 | |
3 | Zach Kiley | SR | St. Ignatius College Prep High S | 4:31.08 | 9 | ||
4 | Dane Ivancevic | JR | Homewood-Flossmoor High School | 4:40.71 | 15 | ||
5 | Aidan Collins | JR | Lyons Township High School | 4:41.22 | 16 | ||
6 | Colin Knowles | SO | Batavia High School | 4:46.54 | 17 | ||
7 | Nicolas Castrillon | JR | Neuqua Valley High School | 4:47.03 | 18 | ||
8 | Gavin Ebenezer | JR | Waubonsie Valley High School | 4:47.94 | 19 | ||
9 | Charlie Kucz | SR | Huntley High School | 4:53.82 | 24 | ||
10 | Denzel Lee | SR | Homewood-Flossmoor High School | 5:01.43 | 27 | ||
11 | Ty Rasmussen | JR | Huntley High School | 5:02.49 | 28 |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts | PL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Balin Doud | SR | Oswego High School | 4:21.88 | 10 | 1 | |
2 | Angel Solis | SR | Waubonsie Valley High School | 4:22.13 | 8 | 2 | |
3 | Declan Tunney | SR | Sandburg High School | 4:23.10 | 6 | 3 | |
4 | Camyn Viger | SO | Plainfield South High School | 4:23.98 | 5 | 4 | |
5 | Quintin Lowe | JR | Batavia High School | 4:29.12 | 4 | 5 | |
6 | Liam Newhart | JR | Oak Park-River Forest | 4:29.14 | 3 | 6 | |
7 | Nicholas Strayer | SO | Lyons Township High School | 4:31.53 | 10 | ||
8 | Dylan Maloney | 9 | Plainfield South High School | 4:32.36 | 11 | ||
9 | Cole Kics | SR | Minooka High School | 4:32.50 | 12 | ||
10 | Sean Marquardt | SR | Sandburg High School | 4:33.65 | 13 | ||
11 | Nick Kiley | SR | St. Ignatius College Prep High S | 4:34.13 | 14 |