SQ | IHSA State Qualifying | 50.16 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ATWOOD, Sam | JR | Ottawa (Twp.) | 1:02.85 | |
2 | HAHN, Jacob | SO | Washington | 57.26 | |
3 | HARNEY, Tim | SO | Plainfield (South) | 56.22 | |
4 | BLANDINO, Lucciano | FR | Plainfield (Central) | 56.05 | |
5 | FLEMMING, Marcus | SR | Peoria (H.S.) | 56.20 | |
6 | TILLMAN, Jaylon | SO | Plainfield (North) | 56.48 | |
7 | GROSS, Kekoa | JR | Ottawa (Twp.) | 59.65 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WALDRON, Matt | SR | Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) | 55.14 | |
2 | PRICE, Justin | SO | Plainfield (East) | 55.04 | |
3 | EZEKIELI, Ziggy | JR | Rock Island (H.S.) | 54.90 | |
4 | CAMPOS-CHAVEZ, Harvey | SO | Plainfield (East) | 54.74 | |
5 | CUTLERYWALA, Burhan | JR | Plainfield (North) | 54.85 | |
6 | TOROK, Evan | SO | Yorkville (H.S.) | 54.94 | |
7 | GOLDING, Logan | JR | East Moline (United) | 55.06 | |
8 | KELLER, Hank | SO | Washington | 55.25 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | STERLING, Zidain | SO | Moline (H.S.) | 54.26 | |
2 | CAVE, Josh | SR | Oswego (East) | 53.66 | |
3 | MARZEC, Jaylen | SO | Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) | 53.58 | |
4 | HARRIS, Javen | JR | Moline (H.S.) | 52.84 | |
5 | SMITH, Kaden | JR | Naperville (Neuqua Valley | 52.94 | |
6 | THOMPSON, Tyon | JR | Yorkville (H.S.) | 53.58 | |
7 | SHUKURU, Samson | FR | Rock Island (H.S.) | 53.73 | |
8 | BRADFORD, Demar | JR | Peoria (H.S.) | 54.30 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GARCIA, Colton | SR | East Moline (United) | 52.50 | |
2 | LAWSON, Geremiah | JR | Plainfield (Central) | 51.72 | |
3 | BROWN, Dalen | JR | Oswego (H.S.) | 51.10 | |
4 | GIDDIE, Kaizer | SR | Plainfield (South) | 49.95 | |
5 | BRUCE, Joshua | JR | Oswego (East) | 50.02 | |
6 | GRAHAM, Isaiah | JR | Aurora (East) | 51.50 | |
7 | MANG, Cade | SO | Oswego (H.S.) | 52.38 | |
8 | DY, Michael | SR | Naperville (Neuqua Valley | 52.54 |