Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stein, Brandon | FR | Deerfield | 6:21.00 | |
2 | Spiegel, Ben | FR | Deerfield | 6:22.00 | |
3 | Daly, Kevin | FR | Deerfield | 6:28.00 | |
4 | Henry, Robert | SO | Naperville (North) | 6:31.30 | |
5 | Reich, Brian | SO | Deerfield | 6:45.00 | |
6 | Fisher, David | FR | Deerfield | 6:50.00 | |
7 | Banks, Nitaawe | FR | Deerfield | 7:00.00 | |
8 | Wang, Yijia | FR | Deerfield | 7:00.00 | |
9 | Van Every, Ian | FR | Deerfield | 7:30.00 | |
10 | Krishnan, Nick | FR | Deerfield | 8:30.00 | |
11 | Dominguez, Emilio | SO | ITW David Speer Academy | NT | |
12 | Parr, Kevin | SO | Streator (Twp.) | NT |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Houston, Abraham | SO | Plainfield (South) | 5:55.00 | |
2 | Pomis, Carter | FR | Normal Community West | 5:55.00 | |
3 | Stennett, Chris | SO | Plainfield (South) | 5:55.00 | |
4 | Liao, Joshua | SO | Naperville (North) | 5:55.30 | |
5 | Venegas, Emilio | FR | Plainfield (South) | 5:58.00 | |
6 | Sherrow, Alex | FR | Naperville (North) | 5:59.00 | |
7 | Chopra, Karan | FR | Plainfield (East) | 6:00.00 | |
8 | Kaczmarczyk, Noah | SO | Plainfield (East) | 6:00.00 | |
9 | Lemus, Alec | SO | Plainfield (South) | 6:00.00 | |
10 | Neubauer, Carter | FR | Plainfield (East) | 6:00.00 | |
11 | Voigt, Sam | SO | Deerfield | 6:00.00 | |
12 | Yousuf, Ib | SO | Plainfield (East) | 6:00.00 | |
13 | Qin, Enoch | SO | Naperville (North) | 6:01.40 | |
14 | Betancourt, Michael | SO | Normal Community West | 6:05.00 | |
15 | Brady, Robert | FR | Naperville (North) | 6:09.60 | |
16 | Athas, Liam | FR | Naperville (North) | 6:12.00 | |
17 | Duarte, Omar | FR | Plainfield (South) | 6:15.00 | |
18 | Doolittle, Matthew | FR | Naperville (North) | 6:15.40 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Beamer, Brendan | SO | Deerfield | 5:36.00 | |
2 | Satyr, Jonah | FR | Deerfield | 5:36.00 | |
3 | Dungo, Ryan | FR | Plainfield (East) | 5:40.00 | |
4 | Gieseler, Owen | FR | Normal Community West | 5:40.00 | |
5 | Zhang, Luke | SO | Naperville (North) | 5:41.00 | |
6 | Ramanathan, Vinay | FR | Naperville (North) | 5:43.00 | |
7 | Cortes, Christopher | SO | ITW David Speer Academy | 5:45.00 | |
8 | Feaman, Austin | SO | Normal Community West | 5:45.00 | |
9 | Saufley, Logan | SO | Normal Community West | 5:45.00 | |
10 | King, Chris | FR | Naperville (North) | 5:45.30 | |
11 | Espinoza, Jayben | FR | Naperville (North) | 5:45.40 | |
12 | Getty, Robert | FR | Deerfield | 5:46.00 | |
13 | Gordon, Jack | FR | Deerfield | 5:47.00 | |
14 | Irwin, Quentin | FR | Normal Community West | 5:50.00 | |
15 | Maya, Elias | FR | ITW David Speer Academy | 5:50.00 | |
16 | Smith, Justin | SO | Normal Community West | 5:50.00 | |
17 | Szocinski, Robert | FR | Plainfield (South) | 5:50.00 | |
18 | Li, Chris | SO | Naperville (North) | 5:51.30 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paltzer, Tommy | SO | Naperville (North) | 4:45.30 | |
2 | Burrell, Chase | SO | Naperville (North) | 4:54.10 | |
3 | Graham, Matthew | SO | Plainfield (South) | 4:55.00 | |
4 | Jalcovik, Matthew | SO | Plainfield (South) | 4:56.20 | |
5 | Reinhart, Luke | FR | Normal Community West | 4:59.00 | |
6 | Kearney, Patrick | SO | Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) | 5:01.00 | |
7 | Trentz, Grant | SO | Plainfield (South) | 5:05.00 | |
8 | Dunn, Cody | FR | Normal Community West | 5:09.00 | |
9 | Osborn, Andrew | SO | Deerfield | 5:14.00 | |
10 | Castro, Luis | SO | ITW David Speer Academy | 5:15.00 | |
11 | Jepsen, Riley | SO | Plainfield (South) | 5:18.00 | |
12 | Talaski, Grayson | SO | Normal Community West | 5:19.00 | |
13 | Bush, Elijah | SO | Normal Community West | 5:25.00 | |
14 | Perry, Josh | SO | Normal Community West | 5:30.00 | |
15 | Rosenblum, Jeremy | SO | Deerfield | 5:31.00 | |
16 | Kriegel, Asher | SO | Deerfield | 5:32.00 |