Girls 200 Meters (Varsity) Results
Final
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Wind |
Pts |
1 |
|
Audrey Schmatz |
SR |
Dundee-Crown |
28.12 |
+0.0 |
10 |
2 |
|
Elizabeth Auta |
JR |
Chicago (Northside) |
28.71 |
+0.0 |
8 |
3 |
|
Eve Houser |
JR |
Chicago (Northside) |
28.73 |
+0.0 |
6 |
4 |
|
Flo Ugoagqu |
FR |
St. Charles (North) |
29.00 |
+0.0 |
4 |
5 |
|
Angie Kein |
JR |
Geneva |
29.24 |
+0.0 |
2 |
6 |
|
Emily Gonnerman |
JR |
Geneva |
29.29 |
+0.0 |
1 |
7 |
|
Megan Milani |
SR |
St. Charles (North) |
29.34 |
+0.0 |
|
8 |
|
Emily Fiesman |
SR |
Dundee-Crown |
29.81 |
+0.0 |
|
Prelim
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Wind |
HPL |
1 |
|
Audrey Schmatz |
SR |
Dundee-Crown |
28.02Q |
+0.6 |
2 (1) |
2 |
|
Elizabeth Auta |
JR |
Chicago (Northside) |
28.49Q |
+0.4 |
1 (1) |
3 |
|
Flo Ugoagqu |
FR |
St. Charles (North) |
28.79Q |
-0.6 |
3 (1) |
4 |
|
Eve Houser |
JR |
Chicago (Northside) |
28.81q |
+0.6 |
2 (2) |
5 |
|
Megan Milani |
SR |
St. Charles (North) |
28.91q |
+0.4 |
1 (2) |
6 |
|
Emily Gonnerman |
JR |
Geneva |
28.97q |
+0.6 |
2 (3) |
7 |
|
Angie Kein |
JR |
Geneva |
29.37q |
-0.6 |
3 (2) |
8 |
|
Emily Fiesman |
SR |
Dundee-Crown |
29.66q |
+0.4 |
1 (3) |
9 |
|
Alexandra Ramirez |
SO |
Palatine |
30.30 |
-0.6 |
3 (3) |
10 |
|
Taylor Kay |
SR |
St. Charles (North) |
30.40 |
+0.6 |
2 (4) |
11 |
|
Stephanie Canfield |
SO |
Palatine |
30.74 |
+0.4 |
1 (4) |
12 |
|
Daniela Hernandez |
JR |
Dundee-Crown |
31.02 |
-0.6 |
3 (4) |
13 |
|
Roshiece Hall |
JR |
Larkin |
31.41 |
-0.6 |
3 (5) |
14 |
|
Elaina Studt |
FR |
Burlington (Central) |
31.86 |
+0.4 |
1 (5) |
15 |
|
Yareli Simon Rodriguez |
FR |
Palatine |
31.93 |
+0.6 |
2 (5) |
16 |
|
Annabelle Hulke |
FR |
Burlington (Central) |
32.09 |
+0.6 |
2 (6) |
17 |
|
Sydney Serritella |
SO |
Burlington (Central) |
32.14 |
-0.6 |
3 (6) |
18 |
|
Chanelle Page |
SR |
Jefferson |
32.19 |
-0.6 |
3 (7) |
19 |
|
Jamecia Davis |
FR |
Jefferson |
32.94 |
+0.6 |
2 (7) |
20 |
|
Lili Basa |
SR |
Geneva |
33.46 |
+0.4 |
1 (6) |
21 |
|
Julia Escamilla |
SO |
Larkin |
34.51 |
+0.6 |
2 (8) |
Wind: +0.4
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
Elizabeth Auta |
JR |
Chicago (Northside) | 28.49 |
|
2 |
|
Megan Milani |
SR |
St. Charles (North) | 28.91 |
|
3 |
|
Emily Fiesman |
SR |
Dundee-Crown | 29.66 |
|
4 |
|
Stephanie Canfield |
SO |
Palatine | 30.74 |
|
5 |
|
Elaina Studt |
FR |
Burlington (Central) | 31.86 |
|
6 |
|
Lili Basa |
SR |
Geneva | 33.46 |
|
Wind: +0.6
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
Audrey Schmatz |
SR |
Dundee-Crown | 28.02 |
|
2 |
|
Eve Houser |
JR |
Chicago (Northside) | 28.81 |
|
3 |
|
Emily Gonnerman |
JR |
Geneva | 28.97 |
|
4 |
|
Taylor Kay |
SR |
St. Charles (North) | 30.40 |
|
5 |
|
Yareli Simon Rodriguez |
FR |
Palatine | 31.93 |
|
6 |
|
Annabelle Hulke |
FR |
Burlington (Central) | 32.09 |
|
7 |
|
Jamecia Davis |
FR |
Jefferson | 32.94 |
|
8 |
|
Julia Escamilla |
SO |
Larkin | 34.51 |
|
Wind: -0.6
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
Flo Ugoagqu |
FR |
St. Charles (North) | 28.79 |
|
2 |
|
Angie Kein |
JR |
Geneva | 29.37 |
|
3 |
|
Alexandra Ramirez |
SO |
Palatine | 30.30 |
|
4 |
|
Daniela Hernandez |
JR |
Dundee-Crown | 31.02 |
|
5 |
|
Roshiece Hall |
JR |
Larkin | 31.41 |
|
6 |
|
Sydney Serritella |
SO |
Burlington (Central) | 32.14 |
|
7 |
|
Chanelle Page |
SR |
Jefferson | 32.19 |
|