Lewis TwilightRomeoville, IL
4/24/2018

< Back

#18 Men's 200 Meters Start List

Section 1 of 6

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 CATE , Drew SR Benedictine (Ill.) NT
2 SANDOVAL, Jay FR Cardinal Stritch 26.64 UW Parkside Classic
3 POTTER, Ryan Unattached 25.00
4 DELONG, Jeff JR Judson 24.74 Wheaton Invitational
5 HILST, Wyatt FR Olivet Nazarene 24.56 2017 ONU Holiday Invite
6 WILLIAMS, Isaiah SO St. Francis (Ill.) 24.71 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open
7 CARTER, Evan FR DuPage 24.83 2018 Don Church Twilight
8 ANDERSON, John FR DuPage 25.70 2018 Don Church Twilight

Section 2 of 6

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 FERENC, Daniel FR DuPage 24.53 F. Lee Slick Track & Field Invitational
2 HOSHINO, Alex JR Wheaton (Ill.) 24.50
3 CHRISTIANSEN, Jacob FR DuPage 24.46 Benedictine Relays and Invitational
4 LOPEZ, Alexander FR St. Francis (Ill.) 24.33 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open
5 PUCHALSKI, Konrad JR Roosevelt 24.25 GVSU Big Meet- Saturday
6 SHAY, Drew SR Wheaton (Ill.) 24.26 2018 Don Church Twilight
7 MCDANIEL, Tionte FR St. Xavier 24.36 ONU Invitational
8 KLECKI, Nick SO Unattached 24.50
9 DWIGHT, Daniel FR North Park 24.52 St. Norbert Twilight

Section 3 of 6

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 FUNCHESS, John FR DuPage 24.10 F. Lee Slick Track & Field Invitational
2 SMITH, Marcus SR Wheaton (Ill.) 24.00
3 COLON, Luis FR Judson 23.75 University of Dubuque Invitational
4 MOGORVIC, Jakob SO Illinois-Chicago 23.71 GVSU Holiday Open
5 MBAH, Cyrille FR DuPage 23.50 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open
6 BUTLER, Alvy JR Olivet Nazarene 23.54 ChicagoLand Championships
7 MANCHESKI, Bryce SR Wis.-Oshkosh 23.73 UW Oshkosh Tri-Alumni
8 FINLEY, Juankeem FR Unattached 24.00
9 MARTONE, Nicholas FR Roosevelt 24.04 Concordia 4/20

Section 4 of 6

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 TODHUNTER, Regan JR Loyola (Ill.) 23.50 Musco Twilight
2 HEINTZLEMAN, Chaz SR St. Francis (Ill.) 23.44 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge
3 MILLER, Paris FR DuPage 23.25 2018 EIU Big Blue Classic
4 LAUBER, Andrew FR Wheaton (Ill.) 23.17 Benedictine Relays and Invitational
5 BARBER, Sean SO Illinois-Chicago 23.07 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017
6 CRUMP, Tyrese SR Unattached 23.10
7 AMSTUTZ, Paul SO Wheaton (Ill.) 23.20 Augustana Viking Olympics
8 POTTER, Max SR North Park 23.28 2018 Cougar Invitational
9 MESKILL, Michael SO Illinois-Chicago 23.46 Benedictine Invitational

Section 5 of 6

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BANDEL, Shawn FR Judson 23.00 2018 Wheaton Invitational
2 GRAY, Adam SO Benedictine (Ill.) 22.92
3 ANDERSON, DJ FR Benedictine (Ill.) 22.90
4 JENNERJOHN, Josh SO Wis.-Oshkosh 22.83 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet
5 REICH, Joe FR Loyola (Ill.) 22.66 SIU Bill Cornell Spring Classic
6 CARTER, Jarvis FR St. Xavier 22.79 Benedictine Relays and Invitational
7 SCHOONOVER , Will SO Benedictine (Ill.) 22.87 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational
8 SMITH, Ron SO Benedictine (Ill.) 22.91
9 PYDYCH, Sylvester SR Loyola (Ill.) 22.99 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017

Section 6 of 6

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SAUNDERS, Malik JR Lewis 22.64 Pat Heenan Track & Field Invitational
2 GRANDISON, Lionel FR DuPage 22.60 2018 Don Church Twilight
3 OGBULI, Robert FR Wis.-Oshkosh 22.52
4 ONOH, Emmanuel SO Illinois-Chicago 22.29 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017
5 DUNCAN, Jordan SR St. Francis (Ill.) NT
6 DREW, Derek Unattached 21.86
7 GESTELAND, Bailey SR Wis.-Oshkosh 22.50 UW La Crosse Final Qualifier
8 PETERSON, Nolan SR Wis.-Oshkosh 22.57 UW La Crosse Final Qualifier
9 PATER, Patrick SO DuPage 22.62 2018 Don Church Twilight