Lewis TwilightRomeoville, IL
4/24/2018

< Back

#20 Men's 3000 Meters Start List

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SKUCAS, Martin FR Illinois-Chicago 9:26.39 John Tierney Classic
2 SANCHEZ, Manny JR Benedictine (Ill.) 9:26.54 F. Lee Slick Track & Field Invitational
3 HOFMANN, Eric FR Unattached 9:27.34
4 CLIFTON, Joe JR North Park 9:35.06 St. Norbert Twilight
5 CLARK, Colbe FR Wheaton (Ill.) 9:36.56 F. Lee Slick Track & Field Invitational
6 HILLIER, Trent SO Olivet Nazarene 9:50.63 ONU Invitational
7 PITTS, Joshua JR Olivet Nazarene 9:54.99 ONU Invitational
8 ARIAS, Kevin FR St. Xavier 10:05.16 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships
9 CAIRO, Jacob SO Cardinal Stritch 10:12.57 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
10 MINIX, Peter SO North Park 10:19.84 St. Norbert Twilight
11 DIGIOIA , Chris FR Benedictine (Ill.) 10:21.32 Benedictine Invitational
12 O'CONNELL, Patrick JR North Park 10:27.31 UW Parkside Classic
13 DERESZYNSKI, John FR Cardinal Stritch 12:16.09 UW Parkside Ranger Relays
14 DAVIS, Keith FR Olivet Nazarene NT
15 ESPERANZA, Gabe Unattached NT

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SCHAIBLE, Peter SR Loyola (Ill.) 8:35.15 Musco Twilight
2 CHAMPAGNE, Emmanuel FR Loyola (Ill.) 8:36.69 GVSU Holiday Open
3 O'MEARA, Maximilian SO Loyola (Ill.) 8:43.25 2018 Meyo Invitational
4 RINK, Derek SO Loyola (Ill.) 8:43.73 Musco Twilight
5 KANIPE, Miles FR Loyola (Ill.) 8:44.37 MVC Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 PETERSON, Simon SO Wheaton (Ill.) 8:46.43 CCIW Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 CABRERA, Carlos FR Illinois-Chicago 8:50.38 Horizon League Indoor Track & Field Championships
8 HEAL, Wes SO Loyola (Ill.) 8:56.13 Musco Twilight
9 SCARCELLI, Mario FR St. Xavier 8:56.20 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships
10 SKORA, Michael JR Benedictine (Ill.) 8:59.73 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational
12 NUNEZ, Mateo FR Loyola (Ill.) 9:02.78 Musco Twilight
13 WALLACE, Kenny FR Loyola (Ill.) 9:04.23 Musco Twilight
14 WHITNEY, Kyle SR Loyola (Ill.) 9:04.44 2018 Alex Wilson Invitational
15 PICKERING, Colin SO Olivet Nazarene 9:07.19 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships
16 COOPER, Alex JR St. Francis (Ill.) 9:13.65 Pat Heenan Track & Field Invitational
17 SMITH, Timmy SR Olivet Nazarene 9:16.81 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships