Lewis TwilightRomeoville, IL
4/24/2018

< Back

#8 Men's 100 Meters Start List

Section 1 of 2 Finals

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 REICH, Joe FR Loyola (Ill.) 11.21
2 OGBULI, Robert FR Wis.-Oshkosh 11.15
3 DUNCAN, Jordan SR St. Francis (Ill.) 10.93
4 INGRAM, Devin SR Lewis 10.80
5 GRIFFIN, Jalen SR Unattached 10.66
6 SCHWANDT, Erik FR Wis.-Oshkosh 10.74
7 PATER, Patrick SO DuPage 10.90
8 DREW, Derek Unattached 10.52
9 GRANDISON, Lionel FR DuPage 10.87

Section 2 of 2 Finals

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 ANDERSON, DJ FR Benedictine (Ill.) DNS
2 SMITH, Marcus SR Wheaton (Ill.) DNS
3 PETERSON, Nolan SR Wis.-Oshkosh DNS

Heat 1 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ROBERTSEN, Brock JR Lewis NT
2 HERNANDEZ, Pedro FR Cardinal Stritch 12.11 St. Norbert Twilight
3 SMITH, Marcus SR Wheaton (Ill.) 11.60
4 ANDERSON, DJ FR Benedictine (Ill.) 11.30
5 PETERSON, Nolan SR Wis.-Oshkosh 11.06 UW La Crosse Eagle Open
6 DREW, Derek Unattached 11.07
7 GRANDISON, Lionel FR DuPage 11.31 2018 Don Church Twilight
8 MCDANIEL, Tionte FR St. Xavier 11.60 Benedictine Relays and Invitational
9 HUGHES, Tyler SO North Park 12.20 CCIW Conference Championships

Heat 2 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 CHRISTIANSEN, Jacob FR DuPage NT
2 JOHNSON, Christopher SO Concordia Univ. Chicago 11.99 2018 Don Church Twilight
3 BUTLER, Alvy JR Olivet Nazarene 11.60 Greenville Select
4 FINLEY, Juankeem FR Unattached 11.30
5 POWERS, Ryan JR Wis.-Oshkosh 10.99 Rex Foster Open
6 REYNOLDS, Stephan SO Lewis 11.09 Lewis Twilight
7 FUNCHESS, John FR DuPage 11.32 2018 Don Church Twilight
8 SMITH, Glen FR St. Xavier 11.61 Benedictine Relays and Invitational
9 HOSHINO, Alex JR Wheaton (Ill.) 12.20

Heat 3 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MILLER, Paris FR DuPage NT
2 CARTER, Evan FR DuPage 12.04 Benedictine Relays and Invitational
3 SWONSON, Tanner SO Concordia Univ. Chicago 11.50 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017
4 BANDEL, Shawn FR Judson 11.29 2018 Wheaton Invitational
5 SCHWANDT, Erik FR Wis.-Oshkosh 10.78 UW Platteville Invitational
6 CHINDA, Gift FR Loyola (Ill.) 11.24 SIU Bill Cornell Spring Classic
7 BROWN, Jibreel FR Lewis 11.31 McKendree Bearcat Classic
8 HERNANDEZ, Andres SO Cardinal Stritch 11.61 St. Norbert Twilight
9 ANDERSON, Trevon FR St. Xavier 12.21 Benedictine Relays and Invitational

Heat 4 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ANDERSON, John FR DuPage 12.78 Benedictine Invitational
2 SHAY, Drew SR Wheaton (Ill.) 11.93 2018 Don Church Twilight
3 GAULDIN, Elijah FR Olivet Nazarene 11.53 Knight Open 2018
4 KIRKLAND, Justin FR Concordia Univ. Chicago 11.28 Benedictine Relays and Invitational
5 GRIFFIN, Jalen SR Unattached 10.72
6 JENNERJOHN, Josh SO Wis.-Oshkosh 11.09 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet
7 CRUMP, Tyrese SR Unattached 11.35
8 BARBER, Sean SO Illinois-Chicago 11.69 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017
9 CIOMBOR, Collin FR Cardinal Stritch 12.37 St. Norbert Twilight

Heat 5 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WATSON, Jamarri FR St. Xavier NT
2 FREEMAN, Dennis JR Roosevelt 11.82 Concordia 4/20
3 PATER, Patrick SO DuPage 11.43 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017
4 TODHUNTER, Regan JR Loyola (Ill.) 11.26 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017
5 INGRAM, Devin SR Lewis 10.70 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge
6 GESTELAND, Bailey SR Wis.-Oshkosh 11.18 UW-Platteville Invitational
7 ALSING, Nicklas SO North Park 11.36 Lewis Twilight
8 HILST, Wyatt FR Olivet Nazarene 11.71 Augustana College Meet of Champions and Augustana Womens Inv
9 SANDOVAL, Jay FR Cardinal Stritch 12.70 St. Norbert Twilight

Heat 6 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 PASCHEN, Liam FR Olivet Nazarene 12.50 27th Annual IWU Polar Bear Invitational
2 COLON, Luis FR Judson 11.75 University of Dubuque Invitational
3 ALLISON, Ryan FR Concordia Univ. Chicago 11.42 2018 Cougar Invitational
4 REICH, Joe FR Loyola (Ill.) 11.25
5 DUNCAN, Jordan SR St. Francis (Ill.) 10.68 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017
6 OGBULI, Robert FR Wis.-Oshkosh 11.18 UW Platteville Invitational
7 CARTER, Jarvis FR St. Xavier 11.37 Benedictine Relays and Invitational
8 MBAH, Cyrille FR DuPage 11.74 2018 Don Church Twilight
9 NORTON, Jacob JR Olivet Nazarene 12.22 IWU Polar Bear