Lewis TwilightRomeoville, IL
4/24/2018

< Back

#6 Men's 1500 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 SPYKSTRA, Seth SR Wheaton (Ill.) 4:07.41 2 (1)
2 MUNYAN, John FR Olivet Nazarene 4:08.99 2 (2)
3 O'NEILL, Noah FR Wis.-Oshkosh 4:11.58 2 (3)
4 SIPIORSKI, Joseph JR Judson 4:11.82 2 (4)
5 BRUEHL, Noah FR Wis.-Oshkosh 4:13.28 2 (5)
6 DEL TORO, Ricardo FR DuPage 4:15.30 2 (6)
7 LARKIN, Michael SO Wheaton (Ill.) 4:15.85 2 (7)
8 MEJIA, Angel JR St. Francis (Ill.) 4:19.83 1 (1)
9 JOHNSON, Soren JR Wheaton (Ill.) 4:19.90 1 (2)
10 CARAWAY, Joe SO Wheaton (Ill.) 4:21.19 1 (3)
11 SKORA, Michael JR Benedictine (Ill.) 4:21.31 2 (8)
12 ADAMS, Grant FR Wheaton (Ill.) 4:22.54 1 (4)
13 ALEXANDER, Grant JR Wheaton (Ill.) 4:24.55 1 (5)
14 WILSON, Christian FR Wheaton (Ill.) 4:32.80 1 (6)
15 JOYCE, Michael JR Wheaton (Ill.) 4:35.66 1 (7)
16 WALHOUT, Jacob SR Wheaton (Ill.) 4:42.31 1 (8)
17 CATE , Drew SR Benedictine (Ill.) 4:47.96 1 (9)
18 THOMPSON , Matthew FR Judson 4:54.07 1 (10)
19 SSHIEFELBEIN, Nathan FR DuPage 5:03.14 1 (11)
20 BADILLO, Gustavo FR Cardinal Stritch 5:49.19 1 (12)
HEAL, Wes SO Loyola (Ill.) DNS
FLETCHER, Caleb SR Judson DNS
SCHAIBLE, Peter SR Loyola (Ill.) DNS
LUDY, Jacob SR Olivet Nazarene DNS
MCGUIRE, Thomas JR Olivet Nazarene DNS
CHAMPAGNE, Emmanuel FR Loyola (Ill.) DNS
MASSEY, Daniel SR Wis.-Oshkosh DNS
KAHT, James SR Lewis DNS
NUNEZ, Mateo FR Loyola (Ill.) DNS
WEBER, Lucas FR Wis.-Oshkosh DNS
CHADWICK, Cody FR Wis.-Oshkosh DNS
BASTING, Reid Unattached DNS
WALLACE, Kenny FR Loyola (Ill.) DNS
RINK, Derek SO Loyola (Ill.) DNS

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 MEJIA, Angel JR St. Francis (Ill.)4:19.83
2 JOHNSON, Soren JR Wheaton (Ill.)4:19.90
3 CARAWAY, Joe SO Wheaton (Ill.)4:21.19
4 ADAMS, Grant FR Wheaton (Ill.)4:22.54
5 ALEXANDER, Grant JR Wheaton (Ill.)4:24.55
6 WILSON, Christian FR Wheaton (Ill.)4:32.80
7 JOYCE, Michael JR Wheaton (Ill.)4:35.66
8 WALHOUT, Jacob SR Wheaton (Ill.)4:42.31
9 CATE , Drew SR Benedictine (Ill.)4:47.96
10 THOMPSON , Matthew FR Judson4:54.07
11 SSHIEFELBEIN, Nathan FR DuPage5:03.14
12 BADILLO, Gustavo FR Cardinal Stritch5:49.19
HEAL, Wes SO Loyola (Ill.)DNS
FLETCHER, Caleb SR JudsonDNS
SCHAIBLE, Peter SR Loyola (Ill.)DNS
LUDY, Jacob SR Olivet NazareneDNS
MCGUIRE, Thomas JR Olivet NazareneDNS


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 SPYKSTRA, Seth SR Wheaton (Ill.)4:07.41
2 MUNYAN, John FR Olivet Nazarene4:08.99
3 O'NEILL, Noah FR Wis.-Oshkosh4:11.58
4 SIPIORSKI, Joseph JR Judson4:11.82
5 BRUEHL, Noah FR Wis.-Oshkosh4:13.28
6 DEL TORO, Ricardo FR DuPage4:15.30
7 LARKIN, Michael SO Wheaton (Ill.)4:15.85
8 SKORA, Michael JR Benedictine (Ill.)4:21.31
CHAMPAGNE, Emmanuel FR Loyola (Ill.)DNS
MASSEY, Daniel SR Wis.-OshkoshDNS
KAHT, James SR LewisDNS
NUNEZ, Mateo FR Loyola (Ill.)DNS
WEBER, Lucas FR Wis.-OshkoshDNS
CHADWICK, Cody FR Wis.-OshkoshDNS
BASTING, Reid UnattachedDNS
WALLACE, Kenny FR Loyola (Ill.)DNS
RINK, Derek SO Loyola (Ill.)DNS