Lewis TwilightRomeoville, IL
4/25/2017

< Back

#13 Women's 800 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 McSweeney, Quincy SO McKendree 2:11.93 10 2 (1)
2 Mead, Zoe JR Lewis 2:18.48 8 2 (2)
3 Phillips, Shayna FR McKendree 2:21.50 6 2 (3)
4 Hartman, Allison SR North Central (Ill.) 2:21.59 5 2 (4)
5 Kitchen, Nicole JR Wheaton (Ill.) 2:21.66 4 2 (5)
6 Watkins, Nicole SR St. Xavier 2:22.62 3 2 (6)
7 Trent, Emily SR North Central (Ill.) 2:24.32 2 2 (7)
8 Draghi, Kyle SO North Central (Ill.) 2:25.43 1 1 (1)
9 Som, Valerie FR North Central (Ill.) 2:25.74   1 (2)
10 Ogren, Molly JR Lewis 2:25.92   2 (8)
11 Buell, Katie SR Wheaton (Ill.) 2:26.18   2 (9)
12 Buado, Ashley FR North Central (Ill.) 2:28.80   1 (3)
13 Reyes, Jazzmine SO Aurora 2:29.78   2 (10)
14 Breeden, Aurora SO Lewis 2:30.83   1 (4)
15 Looman, Jordyn SR McKendree 2:32.86   2 (11)
16 Maletich, Grace FR St. Xavier 2:33.21   1 (5)
17 Sanchez, Annette FR St. Xavier 2:34.69   1 (6)
18 Peters, Jayne FR North Central (Ill.) 2:41.06   1 (7)
19 Rodriguez, Lesly FR Aurora 2:45.33   1 (8)
20 Wells, Meredith JR North Central (Ill.) 2:48.56   1 (9)
21 Renison, Haley JR Lewis 2:53.34   1 (10)
22 Koronkiewicz, Rachel SR St. Xavier 2:55.65   1 (11)
23 Ruiz-Arteaga, Jessica SO Aurora 2:56.34   1 (12)
24 McLaughlin, Jenna FR North Central (Ill.) 3:13.64   1 (13)
Nieves, Tatianna SO McKendree DNS  
Holm, Andrea SR Lewis DNS  
Johnson, Erika SO Wheaton (Ill.) DNS  
Evans, Kaleigh SR Unattached DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Draghi, Kyle SO North Central (Ill.)2:25.43 1
2 Som, Valerie FR North Central (Ill.)2:25.74  
3 Buado, Ashley FR North Central (Ill.)2:28.80  
4 Breeden, Aurora SO Lewis2:30.83  
5 Maletich, Grace FR St. Xavier2:33.21  
6 Sanchez, Annette FR St. Xavier2:34.69  
7 Peters, Jayne FR North Central (Ill.)2:41.06  
8 Rodriguez, Lesly FR Aurora2:45.33  
9 Wells, Meredith JR North Central (Ill.)2:48.56  
10 Renison, Haley JR Lewis2:53.34  
11 Koronkiewicz, Rachel SR St. Xavier2:55.65  
12 Ruiz-Arteaga, Jessica SO Aurora2:56.34  
13 McLaughlin, Jenna FR North Central (Ill.)3:13.64  
Nieves, Tatianna SO McKendreeDNS  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 McSweeney, Quincy SO McKendree2:11.93 10
2 Mead, Zoe JR Lewis2:18.48 8
3 Phillips, Shayna FR McKendree2:21.50 6
4 Hartman, Allison SR North Central (Ill.)2:21.59 5
5 Kitchen, Nicole JR Wheaton (Ill.)2:21.66 4
6 Watkins, Nicole SR St. Xavier2:22.62 3
7 Trent, Emily SR North Central (Ill.)2:24.32 2
8 Ogren, Molly JR Lewis2:25.92  
9 Buell, Katie SR Wheaton (Ill.)2:26.18  
10 Reyes, Jazzmine SO Aurora2:29.78  
11 Looman, Jordyn SR McKendree2:32.86  
Holm, Andrea SR LewisDNS  
Johnson, Erika SO Wheaton (Ill.)DNS  
Evans, Kaleigh SR UnattachedDNS