Lewis TwilightRomeoville, IL
4/24/2018

< Back

#18 Men's 200 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Wind HPL
1 DUNCAN, Jordan SR St. Francis (Ill.) 22.13 +0.0 6 (1)
2 PATER, Patrick SO DuPage 22.37 +0.0 6 (2)
3 REICH, Joe FR Loyola (Ill.) 22.55 +0.0 5 (1)
4 GESTELAND, Bailey SR Wis.-Oshkosh 22.66 +0.0 6 (3)
5 GRANDISON, Lionel FR DuPage 22.68 +0.0 6 (4)
6 SAUNDERS, Malik JR Lewis 22.77 +0.0 6 (5)
7 ONOH, Emmanuel SO Illinois-Chicago 22.79 +0.0 6 (6)
8 OGBULI, Robert FR Wis.-Oshkosh 22.83 +0.0 6 (7)
9 AMSTUTZ, Paul SO Wheaton (Ill.) 22.85 +0.0 4 (1)
10 MOGORVIC, Jakob SO Illinois-Chicago 22.95 +0.2 3 (1)
11 MESKILL, Michael SO Illinois-Chicago 22.99 +0.0 4 (2)
12 SCHOONOVER , Will SO Benedictine (Ill.) 23.01 +0.0 5 (2)
13 GRAY, Adam SO Benedictine (Ill.) 23.02 +0.0 5 (3)
14 LAUBER, Andrew FR Wheaton (Ill.) 23.08 +0.0 4 (3)
15 PETERSON, Nolan SR Wis.-Oshkosh 23.34 +0.0 6 (8)
16 JENNERJOHN, Josh SO Wis.-Oshkosh 23.35 +0.0 5 (4)
17 MANCHESKI, Bryce SR Wis.-Oshkosh 23.41 +0.2 3 (2)
18 TODHUNTER, Regan JR Loyola (Ill.) 23.45 +0.0 4 (4)
19 DWIGHT, Daniel FR North Park 23.52 +2.2 2 (1)
20 MBAH, Cyrille FR DuPage 23.63 +0.2 3 (3)
21 CRUMP, Tyrese SR Unattached 23.76 +0.0 4 (5)
22 BARBER, Sean SO Illinois-Chicago 23.77 +0.0 4 (6)
23 MARTONE, Nicholas FR Roosevelt 24.04 +0.2 3 (4)
24 CHRISTIANSEN, Jacob FR DuPage 24.48 +2.2 2 (2)
25 LOPEZ, Alexander FR St. Francis (Ill.) 24.69 +2.2 2 (3)
26 HOSHINO, Alex JR Wheaton (Ill.) 24.87 +2.2 2 (4)
27 SHAY, Drew SR Wheaton (Ill.) 25.03 +2.2 2 (5)
28 ANDERSON, John FR DuPage 25.09 +1.8 1 (1)
29 CATE , Drew SR Benedictine (Ill.) 25.39 +1.8 1 (2)
30 CARTER, Evan FR DuPage 25.43 +1.8 1 (3)
31 SANDOVAL, Jay FR Cardinal Stritch 25.77 +1.8 1 (4)
WILLIAMS, Isaiah SO St. Francis (Ill.) DNS +1.8
HILST, Wyatt FR Olivet Nazarene DNS +1.8
DELONG, Jeff JR Judson DNS +1.8
POTTER, Ryan Unattached DNS +1.8
KLECKI, Nick SO Unattached DNS +2.2
MCDANIEL, Tionte FR St. Xavier DNS +2.2
PUCHALSKI, Konrad JR Roosevelt DNS +2.2
FERENC, Daniel FR DuPage DNS +2.2
FINLEY, Juankeem FR Unattached DNS +0.2
BUTLER, Alvy JR Olivet Nazarene DNS +0.2
COLON, Luis FR Judson DNS +0.2
SMITH, Marcus SR Wheaton (Ill.) DNS +0.2
FUNCHESS, John FR DuPage DNS +0.2
POTTER, Max SR North Park DNS +0.0
MILLER, Paris FR DuPage DNS +0.0
HEINTZLEMAN, Chaz SR St. Francis (Ill.) DNS +0.0
PYDYCH, Sylvester SR Loyola (Ill.) DNS +0.0
SMITH, Ron SO Benedictine (Ill.) DNS +0.0
CARTER, Jarvis FR St. Xavier DNS +0.0
ANDERSON, DJ FR Benedictine (Ill.) DNS +0.0
BANDEL, Shawn FR Judson DNS +0.0
DREW, Derek Unattached DNS +0.0

Finals Section: 1

Wind: +1.8

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 ANDERSON, John FR DuPage25.09
2 CATE , Drew SR Benedictine (Ill.)25.39
3 CARTER, Evan FR DuPage25.43
4 SANDOVAL, Jay FR Cardinal Stritch25.77
WILLIAMS, Isaiah SO St. Francis (Ill.)DNS
HILST, Wyatt FR Olivet NazareneDNS
DELONG, Jeff JR JudsonDNS
POTTER, Ryan UnattachedDNS


Finals Section: 2

Wind: +2.2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 DWIGHT, Daniel FR North Park23.52
2 CHRISTIANSEN, Jacob FR DuPage24.48
3 LOPEZ, Alexander FR St. Francis (Ill.)24.69
4 HOSHINO, Alex JR Wheaton (Ill.)24.87
5 SHAY, Drew SR Wheaton (Ill.)25.03
PUCHALSKI, Konrad JR RooseveltDNS
MCDANIEL, Tionte FR St. XavierDNS
KLECKI, Nick SO UnattachedDNS
FERENC, Daniel FR DuPageDNS


Finals Section: 3

Wind: +0.2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 MOGORVIC, Jakob SO Illinois-Chicago22.95
2 MANCHESKI, Bryce SR Wis.-Oshkosh23.41
3 MBAH, Cyrille FR DuPage23.63
4 MARTONE, Nicholas FR Roosevelt24.04
FINLEY, Juankeem FR UnattachedDNS
BUTLER, Alvy JR Olivet NazareneDNS
COLON, Luis FR JudsonDNS
SMITH, Marcus SR Wheaton (Ill.)DNS
FUNCHESS, John FR DuPageDNS


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 AMSTUTZ, Paul SO Wheaton (Ill.)22.85
2 MESKILL, Michael SO Illinois-Chicago22.99
3 LAUBER, Andrew FR Wheaton (Ill.)23.08
4 TODHUNTER, Regan JR Loyola (Ill.)23.45
5 CRUMP, Tyrese SR Unattached23.76
6 BARBER, Sean SO Illinois-Chicago23.77
POTTER, Max SR North ParkDNS
MILLER, Paris FR DuPageDNS
HEINTZLEMAN, Chaz SR St. Francis (Ill.)DNS


Finals Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 REICH, Joe FR Loyola (Ill.)22.55
2 SCHOONOVER , Will SO Benedictine (Ill.)23.01
3 GRAY, Adam SO Benedictine (Ill.)23.02
4 JENNERJOHN, Josh SO Wis.-Oshkosh23.35
PYDYCH, Sylvester SR Loyola (Ill.)DNS
SMITH, Ron SO Benedictine (Ill.)DNS
CARTER, Jarvis FR St. XavierDNS
ANDERSON, DJ FR Benedictine (Ill.)DNS
BANDEL, Shawn FR JudsonDNS


Finals Section: 6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 DUNCAN, Jordan SR St. Francis (Ill.)22.13
2 PATER, Patrick SO DuPage22.37
3 GESTELAND, Bailey SR Wis.-Oshkosh22.66
4 GRANDISON, Lionel FR DuPage22.68
5 SAUNDERS, Malik JR Lewis22.77
6 ONOH, Emmanuel SO Illinois-Chicago22.79
7 OGBULI, Robert FR Wis.-Oshkosh22.83
8 PETERSON, Nolan SR Wis.-Oshkosh23.34
DREW, Derek UnattachedDNS