Lewis TwilightRomeoville, IL
4/24/2018

< Back

#10 Men's 110m Hurdles Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Wind
1 BAILEY, Shabari SR Lewis 14.56 +2.9
2 RUFFIN, Brandon JR St. Francis (Ill.) 14.58 +2.9
3 TODHUNTER, Regan JR Loyola (Ill.) 14.76 +2.9
4 BENIARIS, Dino SO Loyola (Ill.) 15.56 +2.9
5 JOHN, Mervyn SR Lewis 15.57 +2.9
6 MILLER, Paris FR DuPage 16.04 +2.9
7 KLECKI, Nick SO Unattached 16.09 +2.9
8 BEUKEMA, Brandt FR Wis.-Oshkosh 16.14 +2.9
VAN GRINSVEN, Leif JR Wheaton (Ill.) DNS +2.9

Finals Section: 1

Wind: +2.9

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 BAILEY, Shabari SR Lewis14.56
2 RUFFIN, Brandon JR St. Francis (Ill.)14.58
3 TODHUNTER, Regan JR Loyola (Ill.)14.76
4 BENIARIS, Dino SO Loyola (Ill.)15.56
5 JOHN, Mervyn SR Lewis15.57
6 MILLER, Paris FR DuPage16.04
7 KLECKI, Nick SO Unattached16.09
8 BEUKEMA, Brandt FR Wis.-Oshkosh16.14
VAN GRINSVEN, Leif JR Wheaton (Ill.)DNS


Prelims

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Wind HPL Note
1 BAILEY, Shabari SR Lewis 14.75q +1.0 1 (1)
2 RUFFIN, Brandon JR St. Francis (Ill.) 14.94q +1.9 2 (1) 14.931
3 TODHUNTER, Regan JR Loyola (Ill.) 14.94q +1.9 2 (2) 14.935
4 VAN GRINSVEN, Leif JR Wheaton (Ill.) 15.36q +1.9 2 (3)
5 MILLER, Paris FR DuPage 15.56q +1.0 1 (2)
6 BENIARIS, Dino SO Loyola (Ill.) 15.75q +1.0 1 (3)
7 JOHN, Mervyn SR Lewis 15.76q +1.9 2 (4)
8 KLECKI, Nick SO Unattached 16.20q +1.0 1 (4)
9 BEUKEMA, Brandt FR Wis.-Oshkosh 16.46q +1.9 2 (5)
10 BARRIO, Jose SO North Park 16.91 +1.9 2 (6)
11 ARMENTA, Xavier FR Illinois-Chicago 16.93 +1.9 2 (7)
12 HARRIS, David SR Wheaton (Ill.) 16.99 +1.9 2 (8)
13 SMITH, Robert SO Wheaton (Ill.) 18.44 +1.0 1 (5)
14 LESLEY , Paul FR Illinois-Chicago 19.52 +1.0 1 (6)
15 SIMPSON, Ben SO Judson 20.58 +1.0 1 (7)
THOMAS, Tyrique SO Concordia Univ. Chicago DNS +1.0
WEBER, Carson JR Wis.-Oshkosh DNS +1.0
VILLANUEVA , Francisco FR Judson DNS +1.9

Prelims Heat: 1

Wind: +1.0

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 BAILEY, Shabari SR Lewis14.75
2 MILLER, Paris FR DuPage15.56
3 BENIARIS, Dino SO Loyola (Ill.)15.75
4 KLECKI, Nick SO Unattached16.20
5 SMITH, Robert SO Wheaton (Ill.)18.44
6 LESLEY , Paul FR Illinois-Chicago19.52
7 SIMPSON, Ben SO Judson20.58
THOMAS, Tyrique SO Concordia Univ. ChicagoDNS
WEBER, Carson JR Wis.-OshkoshDNS


Prelims Heat: 2

Wind: +1.9

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 RUFFIN, Brandon JR St. Francis (Ill.)14.94 14.931
2 TODHUNTER, Regan JR Loyola (Ill.)14.94 14.935
3 VAN GRINSVEN, Leif JR Wheaton (Ill.)15.36
4 JOHN, Mervyn SR Lewis15.76
5 BEUKEMA, Brandt FR Wis.-Oshkosh16.46
6 BARRIO, Jose SO North Park16.91
7 ARMENTA, Xavier FR Illinois-Chicago16.93
8 HARRIS, David SR Wheaton (Ill.)16.99
VILLANUEVA , Francisco FR JudsonDNS