Lewis TwilightRomeoville, IL
4/24/2018

< Back

#5 Women's 1500 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 BORYCKI, Michelle SR Illinois-Chicago 4:57.40 2 (1)
2 ISOM, Kayla FR Illinois-Chicago 4:57.45 2 (2)
3 ALEXANDER, Elise JR Wheaton (Ill.) 5:04.09 2 (3)
4 YAKESH, Jenna FR North Central (Ill.) 5:05.20 2 (4)
5 MAYER , Marie FR Judson 5:11.71 2 (5)
6 STAISIUNAITE, Egle UNA UNAT-North Park 5:12.32 2 (6)
7 WELLS, Meredith SR North Central (Ill.) 5:12.75 1 (1)
8 MOXLEY, Morgan FR Wheaton (Ill.) 5:18.76 2 (7)
9 AMILL-RAMOS, Arianna FR Lewis 5:20.04 2 (8)
10 VANDENPLAS, Breanna SO Wis.-Oshkosh 5:26.04 1 (2)
11 CANO, Christine SR Olivet Nazarene 5:28.25 1 (3)
12 MALAGON, Abril SR Lewis 5:31.13 2 (9)
13 LAGERWALL, Allie SO Olivet Nazarene 5:33.52 1 (4)
14 SMITH, Becca FR Wheaton (Ill.) 5:36.68 2 (10)
15 JABER, Tasneem FR St. Xavier 5:38.30 1 (5)
16 VARGAS, Christina JR Olivet Nazarene 5:39.50 1 (6)
17 PHILLIPS, Stephanie SO Benedictine (Ill.) 5:42.21 1 (7)
18 ANDRADE, Natalie FR St. Xavier 5:45.92 1 (8)
19 VOLLE, Sarah SO DuPage 5:50.67 1 (9)
20 JOHNSON, Calan JR Olivet Nazarene 5:52.21 2 (11)
21 GARCIA, Desiree FR St. Xavier 6:10.58 1 (10)
22 ROCKNESS, Courtney FR Wheaton (Ill.) 6:20.72 1 (11)
23 LEMKE, Macy SO Olivet Nazarene 6:31.38 1 (12)
FINLEY, Susanna SR Judson DNS
MCLAUGHLIN, Jenna SO North Central (Ill.) DNS
MICKULAS, Kailyn FR Olivet Nazarene DNS
SALZMANN, Charlieanna FR North Central (Ill.) DNS
OSLUND, Kiersten FR Wheaton (Ill.) DNS
JARAMILLO, Natalie SO Illinois-Chicago DNS

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 WELLS, Meredith SR North Central (Ill.)5:12.75
2 VANDENPLAS, Breanna SO Wis.-Oshkosh5:26.04
3 CANO, Christine SR Olivet Nazarene5:28.25
4 LAGERWALL, Allie SO Olivet Nazarene5:33.52
5 JABER, Tasneem FR St. Xavier5:38.30
6 VARGAS, Christina JR Olivet Nazarene5:39.50
7 PHILLIPS, Stephanie SO Benedictine (Ill.)5:42.21
8 ANDRADE, Natalie FR St. Xavier5:45.92
9 VOLLE, Sarah SO DuPage5:50.67
10 GARCIA, Desiree FR St. Xavier6:10.58
11 ROCKNESS, Courtney FR Wheaton (Ill.)6:20.72
12 LEMKE, Macy SO Olivet Nazarene6:31.38
MCLAUGHLIN, Jenna SO North Central (Ill.)DNS
MICKULAS, Kailyn FR Olivet NazareneDNS
SALZMANN, Charlieanna FR North Central (Ill.)DNS


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 BORYCKI, Michelle SR Illinois-Chicago4:57.40
2 ISOM, Kayla FR Illinois-Chicago4:57.45
3 ALEXANDER, Elise JR Wheaton (Ill.)5:04.09
4 YAKESH, Jenna FR North Central (Ill.)5:05.20
5 MAYER , Marie FR Judson5:11.71
6 STAISIUNAITE, Egle UNA UNAT-North Park5:12.32
7 MOXLEY, Morgan FR Wheaton (Ill.)5:18.76
8 AMILL-RAMOS, Arianna FR Lewis5:20.04
9 MALAGON, Abril SR Lewis5:31.13
10 SMITH, Becca FR Wheaton (Ill.)5:36.68
11 JOHNSON, Calan JR Olivet Nazarene5:52.21
FINLEY, Susanna SR JudsonDNS
OSLUND, Kiersten FR Wheaton (Ill.)DNS
JARAMILLO, Natalie SO Illinois-ChicagoDNS