Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HINTHORN, Tyler | JR | Joliet Catholic | 5:19.63 |
2 | GONZALEZ, Juan | JR | Harvey (Thornton) | 5:19.75 |
3 | GIBSON, Matt | SR | Shepard | 5:21.25 |
4 | JAMROZY, Evan | FR | Shepard | 5:22.55 |
5 | WALLACE, Ronaldihno | SO | Thornridge | 5:38.61 |
6 | CIARLETTE, Matt | SO | Joliet Catholic High School | 5:45.00 |
7 | BETTS, Lamin | JR | Chicago (Morgan Park) | 5:49.00 |
9 | MAHER, Zach | SO | Oak Forest | NT |
10 | GOCHEE, Matt | JR | Joliet Catholic | NT |
11 | WENTZ, Luke | FR | Oswego (East) | NT |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ALVAREZ, Herbie | FR | Oswego East | 5:01.25 |
2 | ISLAS, Erick | JR | Joliet (Central) | 5:01.30 |
3 | VIVEROS, Fernando | JR | Streamwood | 5:05.20 |
4 | COBBINS, Justin | SR | Thornridge | 5:06.36 |
5 | TRAN, Randy | JR | Joliet (Central) | 5:07.72 |
6 | FROUKH, Musaab | JR | Midlothian (Bremen) | 5:13.88 |
7 | SILVER, David | SR | St. Viator | 5:16.86 |
8 | BURKE, Kane | JR | Oak Forest | 5:17.40 |
9 | SCOTT, Michael | JR | Chicago (Morgan Park) | 5:17.75 |
10 | KODURA, Ryan | FR | Plainfield Central | 5:17.90 |
11 | PULIDO, Arnulfo | SO | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | NT |
11 | PULIDO, Arnulfo | SO | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | NT |
11 | PULIDO, Arnulfo | SO | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | NT |
11 | PULIDO, Arnulfo | SO | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | NT |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NAUGHTON, Alex | FR | Benet Academy | NT |
2 | WIGGINS, Brad | FR | Oswego (East) | 4:50.81 |
3 | IBANEZ, Carlos | SR | Romeoville | 4:53.19 |
4 | NAJEEB, Arij | JR | Bolingbrook | 4:53.48 |
5 | VILLARREAL, Marcos | SO | Streamwood | 4:55.50 |
6 | REYES, Christian | JR | Chicago (Jones) | 4:56.03 |
7 | WAGNER, Matt | SR | Chicago (Marist) | 4:57.35 |
8 | MEZA, Danny | JR | Midlothian (Bremen) | 4:58.43 |
9 | CROZIER, Shane | SR | Thornwood | 4:58.79 |
10 | KENETH, Ben | SR | Plainfield (Central) | 4:59.93 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GIRARDOT, Jeff | SR | Benet Academy | 4:27.55 |
2 | HEALY, Noah | SR | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | 4:30.22 |
3 | SLACK, Eddie | SO | Chicago (Marist) | 4:33.67 |
4 | SMITH, Chris | SR | Oswego East | 4:38.00 |
5 | FORD, Dan | JR | Romeoville | 4:38.13 |
6 | YOUNG, Mark | SR | St. Viator | NT |
6 | YOUNG, Mark | SR | St. Viator | NT |
7 | OSBORNE, Harry | SR | Harvey (Thornton) | 4:40.47 |
8 | MCINTYRE, Riley | JR | Plainfield (Central) | 4:40.89 |
9 | PLATEK, Scott | SR | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | 4:42.29 |
10 | RAPPE, Nicholas | JR | Chicago (Jones) | 4:47.73 |
11 | ROBERTSON, Caleb | SR | Bolingbrook | 4:48.25 |