Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DUO, Katrick | Chicago (Morgan Park) | NT | |
2 | DYBAS, Collin | SO | Plainfield (Central) | NT |
3 | JUAREZ, Abraen | Oak Forest High School | NT | |
4 | LUNA, Sam | JR | Midlothian (Bremen) | 2:12.00 |
5 | NEWILL, Jacob | SR | Plainfield (Central) | NT |
6 | PORCHIA, Marcus | FR | Joliet Catholic | NT |
7 | WOLF, Lukas | JR | Oswego (East) | NT |
8 | STRENK, Jack | SO | Oak Forest | NT |
8 | STRENK, Jack | SO | Oak Forest | NT |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WILLIAMS, Michael | SO | Harvey (Thornton) | 2:29.10 |
3 | GOCHEE, Matt | JR | Joliet Catholic High School | 2:31.00 |
4 | COLBERT, Andre | SO | Harvey (Thornton) | 2:34.10 |
5 | NEAL, Xavier | FR | Thornridge | 2:39.90 |
6 | MCDONNELL, Bryce | FR | St. Viator | 2:41.50 |
7 | JAIME, Luis | SR | Midlothian (Bremen) | 2:20.00 |
8 | BIELSKI, Kristian | SO | Bolingbrook | NT |
9 | BUENDIA, Manuel | Romeoville | NT |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LAGROSA, Josh | JR | Shepard | 2:18.00 |
2 | VILLARREAL, Ricardo | SR | Streamwood | 2:19.80 |
3 | HINTHORN, Tyler | JR | Joliet Catholic | 2:20.60 |
4 | MITCHELL, Juwan | JR | Chicago (Morgan Park) | 2:21.10 |
5 | BARRAGAN, Carlos | SO | Chicago (Jones) | 2:22.50 |
6 | DAVIS, Caleb | FR | Chicago (Marist) | 2:22.80 |
7 | VARVARA, Richard | JR | St. Viator | 2:23.10 |
8 | MUNOZ, Brandon | FR | Streamwood | 2:24.60 |
9 | GAMEZ, Dominic | FR | Thornwood | 2:26.00 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | REYNOLDS, Liam | SO | Jones College Prep High School | 2:11.50 |
2 | MORA, Giovanni | JR | Joliet (Central) | NT |
2 | MORA, Giovanni | JR | Joliet (Central) | NT |
3 | COBBINS, Justin | SR | Thornridge | 2:12.40 |
4 | STRENK, Jack | SO | Oak Forest | NT |
4 | STRENK, Jack | SO | Oak Forest | NT |
5 | LANGE, Maverick | FR | Oswego (East) | 2:14.50 |
6 | QUIROZ, Elvis | JR | Romeoville | 2:15.30 |
7 | WILSON, Perry | SR | Shepard | 2:16.60 |
8 | CROZIER, Shane | SR | Thornwood | 2:17.20 |
9 | SAUER, Erich | SO | Jones College Prep High School | 2:17.50 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GUZMAN, Oswaldo | JR | Joliet (Central) | 2:00.10 |
2 | GIRARDOT, Jeff | SR | Benet Academy | 2:01.10 |
3 | LUWANJA, Colin | SO | Benet Academy | 2:05.10 |
4 | SEIELSTAD, Joel | SR | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | NT |
5 | SCHUETZ, Joey | SR | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | 2:06.20 |
6 | HAGEMAN, Coby | JR | Bolingbrook | 2:06.90 |
7 | LENEHAN, Andrew | SO | Chicago (St. Rita) | 2:09.30 |
8 | DEFELIPPIS, Anthony | SR | Chicago (Marist) | 2:09.80 |
9 | BACON, Ian | FR | Chicago (Jones) | 2:11.00 |