#31 Boys Shot Put (Frosh/Soph) Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Mark |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
GOODWIN, Luke |
Barrington |
45' 2.50" |
10 |
3 (1) |
2 |
|
CHOI, Alex |
Vernon Hills |
42' 5" |
8 |
2 (1) |
3 |
|
DIIORIO, Mark |
Barrington |
42' 1" |
6 |
3 (2) |
4 |
|
GENTLE, Dae'ivion |
Waukegan |
41' 5.50" |
5 |
3 (3) |
5 |
|
GRUPKA, Jack |
Lakes Community |
41' 5" |
4 |
3 (4) |
6 |
|
MILLER, Andrew |
Lake Zurich |
41' 3.50" |
3 |
2 (2) |
7 |
|
OGINNI, Femi |
Hoffman Estates |
40' 4.75" |
2 |
3 (5) |
8 |
|
MANISCALCO, Domonic |
Palatine (Fremd) |
39' 5.50" |
1 |
3 (6) |
9 |
|
MONTGOMERY, Tyler |
Hoffman Estates |
39' 2.50" |
|
3 (7) |
10 |
|
DERRICK, Brandon |
Waukegan |
39' 0.50" |
|
2 (3) |
11 |
|
FARSALLAS, Jackson |
Lake Zurich |
38' 9.25" |
|
3 (8) |
12 |
|
RAISCH, Jacob |
Fox Lake (Grant) |
37' 11" |
|
1 (1) |
12 |
|
NGWANGU, Caleb |
Mundelein |
37' 11" |
|
2 (4) |
14 |
|
LECZYCKI, Jakob |
Palatine (Fremd) |
37' 9.50" |
|
2 (5) |
15 |
|
MURO, Ivan |
Wheeling |
37' 8" |
|
2 (6) |
16 |
|
TRUGER, Nathan |
Vernon Hills |
37' 1.50" |
|
1 (2) |
17 |
|
KIESGEN, Ben |
Fox Lake (Grant) |
37' 1" |
|
2 (7) |
18 |
|
HALL, Justin |
Wheeling |
33' 6.50" |
|
2 (8) |
19 |
|
DYACHENKO, Denis |
Mundelein |
32' 11.75" |
|
1 (3) |
20 |
|
GHEYSEN, Connor |
Lakes Community |
31' 11" |
|
1 (4) |
21 |
|
ZIMMERMAN, Ben |
Glenbrook North |
30' 11.25" |
|
1 (5) |
22 |
|
PATERKIEWICZ, Jacob |
Glenbrook North |
20' 11" |
|
1 (6) |
|
|
TERSELIC, Brandon |
Mundelein (Carmel) |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
SPERA, Joseph |
Mundelein (Carmel) |
DNS |
|
|
Finals Flight: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Mark |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
RAISCH, Jacob |
Fox Lake (Grant) | 37' 11" |
|
|
2 |
|
TRUGER, Nathan |
Vernon Hills | 37' 1.50" |
|
|
3 |
|
DYACHENKO, Denis |
Mundelein | 32' 11.75" |
|
|
4 |
|
GHEYSEN, Connor |
Lakes Community | 31' 11" |
|
|
5 |
|
ZIMMERMAN, Ben |
Glenbrook North | 30' 11.25" |
|
|
6 |
|
PATERKIEWICZ, Jacob |
Glenbrook North | 20' 11" |
|
|
|
|
TERSELIC, Brandon |
Mundelein (Carmel) | DNS |
|
|
|
|
SPERA, Joseph |
Mundelein (Carmel) | DNS |
|
|
Finals Flight: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Mark |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
CHOI, Alex |
Vernon Hills | 42' 5" |
8 |
|
2 |
|
MILLER, Andrew |
Lake Zurich | 41' 3.50" |
3 |
|
3 |
|
DERRICK, Brandon |
Waukegan | 39' 0.50" |
|
|
4 |
|
NGWANGU, Caleb |
Mundelein | 37' 11" |
|
|
5 |
|
LECZYCKI, Jakob |
Palatine (Fremd) | 37' 9.50" |
|
|
6 |
|
MURO, Ivan |
Wheeling | 37' 8" |
|
|
7 |
|
KIESGEN, Ben |
Fox Lake (Grant) | 37' 1" |
|
|
8 |
|
HALL, Justin |
Wheeling | 33' 6.50" |
|
|
Finals Flight: 3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Mark |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
GOODWIN, Luke |
Barrington | 45' 2.50" |
10 |
|
2 |
|
DIIORIO, Mark |
Barrington | 42' 1" |
6 |
|
3 |
|
GENTLE, Dae'ivion |
Waukegan | 41' 5.50" |
5 |
|
4 |
|
GRUPKA, Jack |
Lakes Community | 41' 5" |
4 |
|
5 |
|
OGINNI, Femi |
Hoffman Estates | 40' 4.75" |
2 |
|
6 |
|
MANISCALCO, Domonic |
Palatine (Fremd) | 39' 5.50" |
1 |
|
7 |
|
MONTGOMERY, Tyler |
Hoffman Estates | 39' 2.50" |
|
|
8 |
|
FARSALLAS, Jackson |
Lake Zurich | 38' 9.25" |
|
|