#14 Boys 200 Meters (Varsity) Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
NUZZO, Bobby |
Mundelein |
22.20 |
10 |
3 (1) |
2 |
|
BANDEL, Shawn |
Lake Zurich |
22.57 |
8 |
3 (2) |
3 |
|
ANDREA, Alec |
Barrington |
22.83 |
6 |
2 (1) |
4 |
|
COSSIO, Luis |
Barrington |
22.92 |
5 |
3 (3) |
5 |
|
KNISH, Lawrence |
Wheeling |
22.98 |
4 |
2 (2) |
6 |
|
MESSINA, Tom |
Lake Zurich |
22.99 |
3 |
3 (4) |
7 |
|
CANNING, Parker |
Lakes Community |
23.02 |
2 |
3 (5) |
8 |
|
ROZALSKI, Simon |
Fox Lake (Grant) |
23.32 |
1 |
1 (1) |
9 |
|
HARDY, DeAngelo |
Lakes Community |
23.33 |
|
3 (6) |
10 |
|
HOMMER, James |
Vernon Hills |
23.41 |
|
2 (3) |
11 |
|
WEINZIMMER, TJ |
Glenbrook North |
23.58 |
|
1 (2) |
12 |
|
FERRY, William |
Palatine (Fremd) |
23.87 |
|
2 (4) |
13 |
|
HOWERY, Jaleil |
Palatine (Fremd) |
23.94 |
|
2 (5) |
14 |
|
FOLEY, Kyle |
Glenbrook North |
23.98 |
|
2 (6) |
15 |
|
KOLLE, Richie |
Fox Lake (Grant) |
24.42 |
|
1 (3) |
16 |
|
WALKER, Malik |
Hoffman Estates |
24.76 |
|
1 (4) |
17 |
|
PABLO, Julian |
Hoffman Estates |
25.03 |
|
1 (5) |
|
|
UNZE, Jacob |
Mundelein (Carmel) |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
WOOLFORD, Aaron |
Mundelein |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
BURKLEY, Benjamin |
Waukegan |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
RIDDLE, Myshon |
Waukegan |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
NATHAN, Avinash |
Vernon Hills |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
SHANNON, Jason |
Wheeling |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
WELCH, Jailon |
Mundelein (Carmel) |
DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
ROZALSKI, Simon |
Fox Lake (Grant) | 23.32 |
1 |
|
2 |
|
WEINZIMMER, TJ |
Glenbrook North | 23.58 |
|
|
3 |
|
KOLLE, Richie |
Fox Lake (Grant) | 24.42 |
|
|
4 |
|
WALKER, Malik |
Hoffman Estates | 24.76 |
|
|
5 |
|
PABLO, Julian |
Hoffman Estates | 25.03 |
|
|
|
|
BURKLEY, Benjamin |
Waukegan | DNS |
|
|
|
|
RIDDLE, Myshon |
Waukegan | DNS |
|
|
|
|
WELCH, Jailon |
Mundelein (Carmel) | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
ANDREA, Alec |
Barrington | 22.83 |
6 |
|
2 |
|
KNISH, Lawrence |
Wheeling | 22.98 |
4 |
|
3 |
|
HOMMER, James |
Vernon Hills | 23.41 |
|
|
4 |
|
FERRY, William |
Palatine (Fremd) | 23.87 |
|
|
5 |
|
HOWERY, Jaleil |
Palatine (Fremd) | 23.94 |
|
|
6 |
|
FOLEY, Kyle |
Glenbrook North | 23.98 |
|
|
|
|
WOOLFORD, Aaron |
Mundelein | DNS |
|
|
|
|
NATHAN, Avinash |
Vernon Hills | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
NUZZO, Bobby |
Mundelein | 22.20 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
BANDEL, Shawn |
Lake Zurich | 22.57 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
COSSIO, Luis |
Barrington | 22.92 |
5 |
|
4 |
|
MESSINA, Tom |
Lake Zurich | 22.99 |
3 |
|
5 |
|
CANNING, Parker |
Lakes Community | 23.02 |
2 |
|
6 |
|
HARDY, DeAngelo |
Lakes Community | 23.33 |
|
|
|
|
UNZE, Jacob |
Mundelein (Carmel) | DNF |
|
|
|
|
SHANNON, Jason |
Wheeling | DNS |
|
|