#7 Boys 100 Meters (Varsity) Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
NUZZO, Bobby |
Mundelein |
10.98 |
10 |
3 (1) |
2 |
|
SHANNON, Jason |
Wheeling |
11.21 |
8 |
3 (2) |
3 |
|
BANDEL, Shawn |
Lake Zurich |
11.25 |
6 |
3 (3) |
4 |
|
STEVENS, Jake |
Lake Zurich |
11.32 |
5 |
3 (4) |
5 |
|
SIAPKARIS, Matt |
Barrington |
11.43 |
4 |
2 (1) |
6 |
|
UNZE, Jacob |
Mundelein (Carmel) |
11.46 |
3 |
3 (5) |
7 |
|
WOOLFORD, Aaron |
Mundelein |
11.58 |
2 |
3 (6) |
8 |
|
BLACKSHEAR, Chris |
Hoffman Estates |
11.64 |
0.5 |
2 (2) |
8 |
|
HOMMER, James |
Vernon Hills |
11.64 |
0.5 |
2 (2) |
10 |
|
HARDY, DeAngelo |
Lakes Community |
11.66 |
|
3 (7) |
11 |
|
BUCKO, Phil |
Wheeling |
11.82 |
|
2 (4) |
12 |
|
CANNING, Parker |
Lakes Community |
11.87 |
|
3 (8) |
13 |
|
MOEWS, Logan |
Barrington |
11.97 |
|
1 (1) |
14 |
|
NUNES, Joey |
Fox Lake (Grant) |
12.01 |
|
2 (5) |
15 |
|
DELANEY, Errick |
Hoffman Estates |
12.10 |
|
2 (6) |
16 |
|
NATHAN, Avinash |
Vernon Hills |
12.17 |
|
1 (2) |
17 |
|
LEWIS, Brett |
Palatine (Fremd) |
12.20 |
|
1 (3) |
18 |
|
WASILCZUK, Marek |
Glenbrook North |
12.32 |
|
1 (4) |
19 |
|
ZAVALA, Carlos |
Fox Lake (Grant) |
12.41 |
|
1 (5) |
20 |
|
GROS, Daniel |
Glenbrook North |
12.51 |
|
1 (6) |
|
|
RIDDLE, Myshon |
Waukegan |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
WELCH, Jailon |
Mundelein (Carmel) |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
ZHANG, Jiesen |
Palatine (Fremd) |
DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
MOEWS, Logan |
Barrington | 11.97 |
|
|
2 |
|
NATHAN, Avinash |
Vernon Hills | 12.17 |
|
|
3 |
|
LEWIS, Brett |
Palatine (Fremd) | 12.20 |
|
|
4 |
|
WASILCZUK, Marek |
Glenbrook North | 12.32 |
|
|
5 |
|
ZAVALA, Carlos |
Fox Lake (Grant) | 12.41 |
|
|
6 |
|
GROS, Daniel |
Glenbrook North | 12.51 |
|
|
|
|
RIDDLE, Myshon |
Waukegan | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
SIAPKARIS, Matt |
Barrington | 11.43 |
4 |
|
2 |
|
BLACKSHEAR, Chris |
Hoffman Estates | 11.64 |
0.5 |
|
2 |
|
HOMMER, James |
Vernon Hills | 11.64 |
0.5 |
|
4 |
|
BUCKO, Phil |
Wheeling | 11.82 |
|
|
5 |
|
NUNES, Joey |
Fox Lake (Grant) | 12.01 |
|
|
6 |
|
DELANEY, Errick |
Hoffman Estates | 12.10 |
|
|
|
|
WELCH, Jailon |
Mundelein (Carmel) | DNS |
|
|
|
|
ZHANG, Jiesen |
Palatine (Fremd) | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
NUZZO, Bobby |
Mundelein | 10.98 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
SHANNON, Jason |
Wheeling | 11.21 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
BANDEL, Shawn |
Lake Zurich | 11.25 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
STEVENS, Jake |
Lake Zurich | 11.32 |
5 |
|
5 |
|
UNZE, Jacob |
Mundelein (Carmel) | 11.46 |
3 |
|
6 |
|
WOOLFORD, Aaron |
Mundelein | 11.58 |
2 |
|
7 |
|
HARDY, DeAngelo |
Lakes Community | 11.66 |
|
|
8 |
|
CANNING, Parker |
Lakes Community | 11.87 |
|
|