#15 Girls 400 Meters (Class AA) Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
Morgan, Tya |
SO |
Lindblom |
59.32 |
10 |
3 (1) |
2 |
|
Lee, Sydney |
SR |
Lindblom |
1:00.28 |
8 |
3 (2) |
3 |
|
Burke, Hiedi |
FR |
Evergreen Park |
1:02.63 |
6 |
3 (3) |
4 |
|
Hood, Sophia |
SO |
University |
1:03.32 |
4 |
3 (4) |
5 |
|
Hartley, Chyenne |
SR |
Bogan |
1:03.37 |
2 |
2 (1) |
6 |
|
Wilson, Adria |
SO |
University |
1:03.93 |
1 |
3 (5) |
7 |
|
Griffin, Jameria |
SO |
South Shore |
1:03.95 |
|
2 (2) |
8 |
|
Clark, Alexus |
SR |
Evergreen Park |
1:07.40 |
|
3 (6) |
9 |
|
Trotter, Myisha |
SO |
Perspectives |
1:08.64 |
|
2 (3) |
10 |
|
Harty, Kyra |
SO |
St. Laurence |
1:08.72 |
|
2 (4) |
11 |
|
Shirazi, Mary |
SR |
St. Laurence |
1:09.46 |
|
3 (7) |
12 |
|
Delgado, Stephanie |
SO |
Solorio Academy |
1:11.25 |
|
2 (5) |
13 |
|
Dixon, Aniya |
FR |
Perspectives |
1:12.68 |
|
1 (1) |
14 |
|
Guerrero, Angela |
SO |
Solorio Academy |
1:13.32 |
|
1 (2) |
15 |
|
Resendiz, Alexis |
JR |
Hancock |
1:24.84 |
|
1 (3) |
16 |
|
Meija, July |
JR |
Hancock |
1:31.55 |
|
1 (4) |
|
|
Jones, Sharyia |
SR |
Sarah Goode |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
McCrary, Keanna |
SO |
Chicago Vocational |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Aguilar, Julissa |
FR |
Sarah Goode |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Williams, Kala |
FR |
Noble/Butler |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Jones, Christiana |
FR |
Noble/Butler |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Pryor, Kaylen |
FR |
South Shore |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Watkins, Treasure |
SR |
Chicago Vocational |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
White, Iasia |
SO |
Bogan |
DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Dixon, Aniya |
FR |
Perspectives | 1:12.68 |
|
|
2 |
|
Guerrero, Angela |
SO |
Solorio Academy | 1:13.32 |
|
|
3 |
|
Resendiz, Alexis |
JR |
Hancock | 1:24.84 |
|
|
4 |
|
Meija, July |
JR |
Hancock | 1:31.55 |
|
|
|
|
Jones, Sharyia |
SR |
Sarah Goode | DNS |
|
|
|
|
McCrary, Keanna |
SO |
Chicago Vocational | DNS |
|
|
|
|
Aguilar, Julissa |
FR |
Sarah Goode | DNS |
|
|
|
|
Williams, Kala |
FR |
Noble/Butler | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Hartley, Chyenne |
SR |
Bogan | 1:03.37 |
2 |
|
2 |
|
Griffin, Jameria |
SO |
South Shore | 1:03.95 |
|
|
3 |
|
Trotter, Myisha |
SO |
Perspectives | 1:08.64 |
|
|
4 |
|
Harty, Kyra |
SO |
St. Laurence | 1:08.72 |
|
|
5 |
|
Delgado, Stephanie |
SO |
Solorio Academy | 1:11.25 |
|
|
|
|
Jones, Christiana |
FR |
Noble/Butler | DNS |
|
|
|
|
Pryor, Kaylen |
FR |
South Shore | DNS |
|
|
|
|
Watkins, Treasure |
SR |
Chicago Vocational | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Morgan, Tya |
SO |
Lindblom | 59.32 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
Lee, Sydney |
SR |
Lindblom | 1:00.28 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
Burke, Hiedi |
FR |
Evergreen Park | 1:02.63 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
Hood, Sophia |
SO |
University | 1:03.32 |
4 |
|
5 |
|
Wilson, Adria |
SO |
University | 1:03.93 |
1 |
|
6 |
|
Clark, Alexus |
SR |
Evergreen Park | 1:07.40 |
|
|
7 |
|
Shirazi, Mary |
SR |
St. Laurence | 1:09.46 |
|
|
|
|
White, Iasia |
SO |
Bogan | DNS |
|
|