#10 Girls 100 Meters (Class AAA) Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Wind |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
Young, Amira |
SR |
Whitney Young |
11.92 |
+0.0 |
10 |
3 (1) |
2 |
|
Hoffman, Jada |
SR |
Kenwood |
12.20 |
+0.0 |
8 |
3 (2) |
3 |
|
Beverly, Tiara |
|
TF North |
12.21 |
+0.0 |
6 |
3 (3) |
4 |
|
Johnson, Zakiya |
JR |
Kenwood |
12.39 |
+0.0 |
4 |
3 (4) |
5 |
|
Meschino, Gabriela |
SO |
St. Ignatius |
12.77 |
+0.0 |
2 |
3 (5) |
6 |
|
Saunders, Madison |
FR |
Whitney Young |
12.90 |
+0.0 |
1 |
3 (6) |
7 |
|
Tyler, Stephanie |
JR |
Noble/Johnson |
13.16 |
+1.3 |
|
2 (1) |
8 |
|
Dent, Deja |
SO |
TF North |
13.30 |
+1.3 |
|
2 (2) |
9 |
|
Tyler, Natassia |
SR |
Lincoln Park |
13.34 |
+0.0 |
|
3 (7) |
10 |
|
Bachand, Gianna |
SO |
St. Ignatius |
13.42 |
+1.3 |
|
2 (3) |
11 |
|
Martin, Natalie |
SR |
Jones |
13.53 |
+1.3 |
|
2 (4) |
12 |
|
Tramel, Monet |
FR |
Oak Park-River Fores |
13.60 |
+0.0 |
|
3 (8) |
13 |
|
Awong, Khristee |
FR |
Prosser |
13.65 |
+1.3 |
|
2 (5) |
14 |
|
Schainis, Jenna |
SO |
Oak Park-River Fores |
13.67 |
+1.3 |
|
2 (6) |
15 |
|
Rutherford, Taniya |
SO |
Prosser |
14.63 |
-0.1 |
|
1 (1) |
16 |
|
Clara, Lilian |
FR |
Schurz |
15.06 |
-0.1 |
|
1 (2) |
17 |
|
Lopez, Yadira |
FR |
Steinmetz |
15.22 |
+1.3 |
|
2 (7) |
18 |
|
Valle, Emily |
SR |
Jones |
15.36 |
-0.1 |
|
1 (3) |
19 |
|
Jackson, Dymond |
JR |
Lincoln Park |
15.60 |
-0.1 |
|
1 (4) |
20 |
|
Langley, Nia |
FR |
Steinmetz |
15.90 |
-0.1 |
|
1 (5) |
|
|
Chatman, Tionna |
SR |
Noble/Johnson |
DNS |
+1.3 |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
Wind: -0.1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Rutherford, Taniya |
SO |
Prosser | 14.63 |
|
|
2 |
|
Clara, Lilian |
FR |
Schurz | 15.06 |
|
|
3 |
|
Valle, Emily |
SR |
Jones | 15.36 |
|
|
4 |
|
Jackson, Dymond |
JR |
Lincoln Park | 15.60 |
|
|
5 |
|
Langley, Nia |
FR |
Steinmetz | 15.90 |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
Wind: +1.3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Tyler, Stephanie |
JR |
Noble/Johnson | 13.16 |
|
|
2 |
|
Dent, Deja |
SO |
TF North | 13.30 |
|
|
3 |
|
Bachand, Gianna |
SO |
St. Ignatius | 13.42 |
|
|
4 |
|
Martin, Natalie |
SR |
Jones | 13.53 |
|
|
5 |
|
Awong, Khristee |
FR |
Prosser | 13.65 |
|
|
6 |
|
Schainis, Jenna |
SO |
Oak Park-River Fores | 13.67 |
|
|
7 |
|
Lopez, Yadira |
FR |
Steinmetz | 15.22 |
|
|
|
|
Chatman, Tionna |
SR |
Noble/Johnson | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Young, Amira |
SR |
Whitney Young | 11.92 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
Hoffman, Jada |
SR |
Kenwood | 12.20 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
Beverly, Tiara |
|
TF North | 12.21 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
Johnson, Zakiya |
JR |
Kenwood | 12.39 |
4 |
|
5 |
|
Meschino, Gabriela |
SO |
St. Ignatius | 12.77 |
2 |
|
6 |
|
Saunders, Madison |
FR |
Whitney Young | 12.90 |
1 |
|
7 |
|
Tyler, Natassia |
SR |
Lincoln Park | 13.34 |
|
|
8 |
|
Tramel, Monet |
FR |
Oak Park-River Fores | 13.60 |
|
|