1ASQ | IHSA Class A State Qualifying | 4:39.11 | State Qualifying | ||
STAD | St. Rita Track Records | 4:27.68 | Connor Maddell | Lyons Township | 2014 |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | McNabola, John | JR | Chicago (F.W. Parker) | 4:44.90 | 10 | 2 (1) | |
2 | McHugh, Thomas | SR | Winnetka (North Shore Cou | 4:45.33 | 8 | 2 (2) | |
3 | Conroy, Peter | SR | Niles (Northridge Prep) | 4:52.43 | 6 | 2 (3) | |
4 | Fuentes-Branas, Sebastian | SR | Niles (Northridge Prep) | 5:05.19 | 4 | 2 (4) | |
5 | Melonides, Dean | JR | Chicago (Latin) | 5:06.56 | 2 | 2 (5) | |
6 | Polsky, William | SR | Chicago (F.W. Parker) | 5:08.71 | 1 | 2 (6) | |
7 | Norwood, Jr, Darryl | FR | Melrose Park (Walther Chr | 5:12.83 | 2 (7) | ||
8 | Aparti, Tyler | SR | Chicago (Latin) | 5:22.11 | 1 (1) | ||
9 | Elafros, Jake | FR | Arlington Heights (Christ | 5:23.44 | 1 (2) | ||
10 | Jones, Evan | SR | River Grove (Guerin) | 5:23.75 | 1 (3) | ||
11 | Taylor, Damon | FR | Chicago (Leo) | 5:29.31 | 2 (8) | ||
12 | Lamberty, Christian | JR | Chicago (Luther North) | 5:30.27 | 2 (9) | ||
13 | Naubert, Scott | SR | Arlington Heights (Christ | 5:32.01 | 2 (10) | ||
14 | Akorede, Kamaldeen | FR | Chicago (C. Math and Scie | 5:33.49 | 1 (4) | ||
15 | Feltz, Aaron | SR | Melrose Park (Walther Chr | 5:42.37 | 2 (11) | ||
16 | Gonzalez, Marco | SO | Chicago (Leo) | 5:42.82 | 2 (12) | ||
17 | Foley, Macallister | JR | River Grove (Guerin) | 5:56.99 | 1 (5) | ||
18 | Shawel, Leul | JR | Chicago (C. Math and Scie | 5:57.52 | 1 (6) | ||
19 | Vazquez, Alberto | SO | Chicago (C. Hope Academy) | 6:04.00 | 1 (7) | ||
20 | Mendez, Jesus | FR | Chicago (CICS/Ellison) | 6:30.73 | 1 (8) | ||
21 | Perry, Bryan | FR | Chicago (CICS/Ellison) | 6:33.47 | 1 (9) | ||
22 | Nistor, Marc | JR | Chicago (Luther North) | 8:11.46 | 1 (10) | ||
Romero, Raymond | SO | Chicago (Marine Leadershi | DNS | ||||
McGee, Terrence | SR | Chicago (Christ the King) | DNS | ||||
Leesch, Gerald | FR | Winnetka (North Shore Cou | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aparti, Tyler | SR | Chicago (Latin) | 5:22.11 | |||
2 | Elafros, Jake | FR | Arlington Heights (Christ | 5:23.44 | |||
3 | Jones, Evan | SR | River Grove (Guerin) | 5:23.75 | |||
4 | Akorede, Kamaldeen | FR | Chicago (C. Math and Scie | 5:33.49 | |||
5 | Foley, Macallister | JR | River Grove (Guerin) | 5:56.99 | |||
6 | Shawel, Leul | JR | Chicago (C. Math and Scie | 5:57.52 | |||
7 | Vazquez, Alberto | SO | Chicago (C. Hope Academy) | 6:04.00 | |||
8 | Mendez, Jesus | FR | Chicago (CICS/Ellison) | 6:30.73 | |||
9 | Perry, Bryan | FR | Chicago (CICS/Ellison) | 6:33.47 | |||
10 | Nistor, Marc | JR | Chicago (Luther North) | 8:11.46 | |||
Romero, Raymond | SO | Chicago (Marine Leadershi | DNS | ||||
McGee, Terrence | SR | Chicago (Christ the King) | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | McNabola, John | JR | Chicago (F.W. Parker) | 4:44.90 | 10 | ||
2 | McHugh, Thomas | SR | Winnetka (North Shore Cou | 4:45.33 | 8 | ||
3 | Conroy, Peter | SR | Niles (Northridge Prep) | 4:52.43 | 6 | ||
4 | Fuentes-Branas, Sebastian | SR | Niles (Northridge Prep) | 5:05.19 | 4 | ||
5 | Melonides, Dean | JR | Chicago (Latin) | 5:06.56 | 2 | ||
6 | Polsky, William | SR | Chicago (F.W. Parker) | 5:08.71 | 1 | ||
7 | Norwood, Jr, Darryl | FR | Melrose Park (Walther Chr | 5:12.83 | |||
8 | Taylor, Damon | FR | Chicago (Leo) | 5:29.31 | |||
9 | Lamberty, Christian | JR | Chicago (Luther North) | 5:30.27 | |||
10 | Naubert, Scott | SR | Arlington Heights (Christ | 5:32.01 | |||
11 | Feltz, Aaron | SR | Melrose Park (Walther Chr | 5:42.37 | |||
12 | Gonzalez, Marco | SO | Chicago (Leo) | 5:42.82 | |||
Leesch, Gerald | FR | Winnetka (North Shore Cou | DNS |