#21 Men's 110m Hurdles (7th Gr Boys) Start List
Q |
IESA A Qualifying '18 |
18.04 |
7th |
Q |
IESA A Qualifying '18 |
16.74 |
8th |
Finals
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
TYREE, Jacob |
7 |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
19.94 |
2 |
SALINAS, Luis |
6 |
Round Lake Magee |
19.54 |
3 |
SMITH, Caden |
7 |
Grayslake |
19.01 |
4 |
CHISOLM, Dean |
7 |
Lake Villa Palombi |
17.63 |
5 |
COOPER, Sam |
7 |
Grayslake |
18.76 |
6 |
THAP, Nate |
6 |
Round Lake Magee |
19.05 |
7 |
CARLSON, Quincy |
7 |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
19.92 |
8 |
WEINBERG, Kole |
7 |
Gurnee Woodland |
20.27 |
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
STEPHENS, Amarias |
7 |
Gurnee Viking |
NT |
|
2 |
STRUTZEL, Ethan |
7 |
Ingleside Gavin South |
21.10 |
|
3 |
BELONGA, Joell |
7 |
Gurnee Woodland |
20.40 |
|
4 |
SMITH, Caden |
7 |
Grayslake |
18.10 |
|
6 |
TYREE, Jacob |
7 |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
20.50 |
|
7 |
WEINBERG, Kole |
7 |
Gurnee Woodland |
21.10 |
|
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
YOUNG, Kymari |
7 |
North Chicago Neal |
26.50 |
|
2 |
ORTIZ, Christian |
7 |
Round Lake Park |
21.10 |
|
3 |
MALONEY, Quin |
7 |
Antioch |
20.10 |
|
4 |
COOPER, Sam |
7 |
Grayslake |
17.90 |
|
5 |
GERA, Lucas |
6 |
Antioch |
19.40 |
|
6 |
KELLY, Antonio |
6 |
Green Oaks Oak Grove |
20.60 |
|
7 |
NABB, Jacquari |
6 |
Beach Park |
21.20 |
|
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
DANIELS, Kymari |
7 |
North Chicago Neal |
22.60 |
|
2 |
TEJEDA, Luis |
7 |
Round Lake MS |
21.00 |
|
3 |
CELLUCCI, Kevin |
7 |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
20.10 |
|
4 |
CHISOLM, Dean |
7 |
Lake Villa Palombi |
17.40 |
|
5 |
SALINAS, Luis |
6 |
Round Lake Magee |
19.50 |
|
6 |
POLKA, Everett |
7 |
Lake Villa Palombi |
20.70 |
|
7 |
NEAL, Alexander |
5 |
Ingleside Gavin South |
22.50 |
|
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
STANTON, Adin |
7 |
Round Lake Park |
22.60 |
|
2 |
GUAJARDO, Maximus |
7 |
Beach Park |
21.00 |
|
3 |
THAP, Nate |
6 |
Round Lake Magee |
19.60 |
|
4 |
LIBURD, Albert |
7 |
Gurnee Viking |
17.20 |
|
5 |
CARLSON, Quincy |
7 |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
19.50 |
|
6 |
BRISCOE, Jack |
6 |
Green Oaks Oak Grove |
20.90 |
|
7 |
LIND, Micah |
7 |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
22.60 |
|