#4 Men's 100 Meters (8th Gr Boys) Start List
Q |
IESA A Qualifying '18 |
12.44 |
7th |
Q |
IESA A Qualifying '18 |
11.94 |
8th |
Finals
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
YODER, Ethan |
8 |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
12.59 |
2 |
IVANOVAS, Remi |
8 |
Antioch |
12.48 |
3 |
BROWN, Jamariel |
8 |
Round Lake MS |
12.18 |
4 |
EDWARDS, Maurice |
8 |
Grayslake |
11.67 |
5 |
HUNTER, Mark |
8 |
Lake Villa Palombi |
12.00 |
6 |
BOWENS, Kris Shun |
8 |
Beach Park |
12.32 |
7 |
AYOBAMI, Aaron |
8 |
Gurnee Woodland |
12.49 |
8 |
STUBBS, Marcus |
8 |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
12.67 |
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
ROS, Alex |
8 |
Round Lake Magee |
13.90 |
|
2 |
WEBB, Breylin |
8 |
Beach Park |
12.90 |
|
3 |
THOMAS, Takoa |
8 |
Ingleside Gavin South |
12.30 |
|
4 |
WOLVERTON, Tristan |
8 |
Gurnee Viking |
11.80 |
|
5 |
IVANOVAS, Remi |
8 |
Antioch |
11.80 |
|
6 |
STUBBS, Marcus |
8 |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
12.30 |
|
7 |
LEWIS, Isaiah |
8 |
Zion Central |
13.10 |
|
8 |
CAMPBELL, Adam |
|
Green Oaks Oak Grove |
14.20 |
|
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
VELASQUEZ, David |
8 |
Round Lake Park |
13.80 |
|
2 |
MCGRUDER, Ethan |
8 |
Lake Villa Palombi |
12.90 |
|
3 |
ANDERSON, Jerome |
8 |
North Chicago Neal |
12.20 |
|
4 |
BROWN, Jamariel |
8 |
Round Lake MS |
11.70 |
|
5 |
AYOBAMI, Aaron |
8 |
Gurnee Woodland |
11.80 |
|
6 |
MIGAS, David |
8 |
Antioch |
12.50 |
|
7 |
LEE, Dieonte |
8 |
Zion Central |
13.20 |
|
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
WEITGENANT, Peter |
8 |
Grayslake |
13.70 |
|
2 |
SHARMA, Shawn |
8 |
Round Lake Park |
12.90 |
|
3 |
ACOSTA, Christopher |
8 |
Round Lake MS |
12.20 |
|
4 |
HUNTER, Mark |
8 |
Lake Villa Palombi |
11.50 |
|
5 |
BOWENS, Kris Shun |
8 |
Beach Park |
11.90 |
|
6 |
YODER, Ethan |
8 |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
12.60 |
|
7 |
SJONG, Dylan |
8 |
Ingleside Gavin South |
13.50 |
|
8 |
DISTENFIELD, Jack |
8 |
Green Oaks Oak Grove |
14.50 |
|
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
RUIZ, Chrisjon |
8 |
Gurnee Viking |
13.60 |
|
2 |
FREED, Bryce |
8 |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
12.70 |
|
3 |
NELSON, Stefion |
8 |
North Chicago Neal |
12.20 |
|
4 |
EDWARDS, Maurice |
8 |
Grayslake |
11.40 |
|
5 |
HOLTZ, Chris |
8 |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
12.00 |
|
6 |
NIEBRUGGE, Bryce |
8 |
Gurnee Woodland |
12.60 |
|