#21 Men's 110m Hurdles (7th Gr Boys) Results
Q |
IESA A Qualifying '18 |
18.04 |
7th |
Q |
IESA A Qualifying '18 |
16.74 |
8th |
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
|
|
CHISOLM, Dean |
7 |
Lake Villa Palombi |
Q 17.29 |
10 |
|
|
SMITH, Caden |
7 |
Grayslake |
18.28 |
8 |
|
|
COOPER, Sam |
7 |
Grayslake |
18.56 |
6 |
|
|
THAP, Nate |
6 |
Round Lake Magee |
18.57 |
4 |
|
|
SALINAS, Luis |
6 |
Round Lake Magee |
19.01 |
2 |
|
|
WEINBERG, Kole |
7 |
Gurnee Woodland |
19.88 |
1 |
|
|
CARLSON, Quincy |
7 |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
19.90 |
|
|
|
TYREE, Jacob |
7 |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
20.17 |
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
CHISOLM, Dean |
7 |
Lake Villa Palombi | Q 17.29 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
SMITH, Caden |
7 |
Grayslake | 18.28 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
COOPER, Sam |
7 |
Grayslake | 18.56 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
THAP, Nate |
6 |
Round Lake Magee | 18.57 |
4 |
|
5 |
|
SALINAS, Luis |
6 |
Round Lake Magee | 19.01 |
2 |
|
6 |
|
WEINBERG, Kole |
7 |
Gurnee Woodland | 19.88 |
1 |
|
7 |
|
CARLSON, Quincy |
7 |
Ingleside Big Hollow | 19.90 |
|
|
8 |
|
TYREE, Jacob |
7 |
Ingleside Big Hollow | 20.17 |
|
|
Prelims
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
HPL |
1 |
|
CHISOLM, Dean |
7 |
Lake Villa Palombi |
Q 17.63Q |
3 (1) |
2 |
|
COOPER, Sam |
7 |
Grayslake |
18.76Q |
2 (1) |
3 |
|
SMITH, Caden |
7 |
Grayslake |
19.01Q |
1 (1) |
4 |
|
THAP, Nate |
6 |
Round Lake Magee |
19.05Q |
4 (1) |
5 |
|
SALINAS, Luis |
6 |
Round Lake Magee |
19.54q |
3 (2) |
6 |
|
CARLSON, Quincy |
7 |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
19.92q |
4 (2) |
7 |
|
TYREE, Jacob |
7 |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
19.94q |
1 (2) |
8 |
|
WEINBERG, Kole |
7 |
Gurnee Woodland |
20.27q |
1 (3) |
9 |
|
BELONGA, Joell |
7 |
Gurnee Woodland |
20.51 |
1 (4) |
10 |
|
BRISCOE, Jack |
6 |
Green Oaks Oak Grove |
20.60 |
4 (3) |
11 |
|
STEPHENS, Amarias |
7 |
Gurnee Viking |
20.64 |
1 (5) |
12 |
|
ORTIZ, Christian |
7 |
Round Lake Park |
21.26 |
2 (2) |
13 |
|
NABB, Jacquari |
6 |
Beach Park |
21.41 |
2 (3) |
14 |
|
CELLUCCI, Kevin |
7 |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
21.43 |
3 (3) |
15 |
|
POLKA, Everett |
7 |
Lake Villa Palombi |
21.45 |
3 (4) |
16 |
|
STRUTZEL, Ethan |
7 |
Ingleside Gavin South |
21.65 |
1 (6) |
16 |
|
LIND, Micah |
7 |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
21.65 |
4 (4) |
18 |
|
GUAJARDO, Maximus |
7 |
Beach Park |
21.77 |
4 (5) |
19 |
|
STANTON, Adin |
7 |
Round Lake Park |
22.57 |
4 (6) |
20 |
|
LIBURD, Albert |
7 |
Gurnee Viking |
23.00 |
4 (7) |
21 |
|
DANIELS, Kymari |
7 |
North Chicago Neal |
23.95 |
3 (5) |
22 |
|
NEAL, Alexander |
5 |
Ingleside Gavin South |
24.80 |
3 (6) |
23 |
|
GERA, Lucas |
6 |
Antioch |
25.26 |
2 (4) |
24 |
|
YOUNG, Kymari |
7 |
North Chicago Neal |
26.00 |
2 (5) |
|
|
KELLY, Antonio |
6 |
Green Oaks Oak Grove |
DNS |
|
|
|
MALONEY, Quin |
7 |
Antioch |
DNS |
|
|
|
TEJEDA, Luis |
7 |
Round Lake MS |
DNS |
|
Prelims Heat: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
SMITH, Caden |
7 |
Grayslake | 19.01 |
|
2 |
|
TYREE, Jacob |
7 |
Ingleside Big Hollow | 19.94 |
|
3 |
|
WEINBERG, Kole |
7 |
Gurnee Woodland | 20.27 |
|
4 |
|
BELONGA, Joell |
7 |
Gurnee Woodland | 20.51 |
|
5 |
|
STEPHENS, Amarias |
7 |
Gurnee Viking | 20.64 |
|
6 |
|
STRUTZEL, Ethan |
7 |
Ingleside Gavin South | 21.65 |
|
Prelims Heat: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
COOPER, Sam |
7 |
Grayslake | 18.76 |
|
2 |
|
ORTIZ, Christian |
7 |
Round Lake Park | 21.26 |
|
3 |
|
NABB, Jacquari |
6 |
Beach Park | 21.41 |
|
4 |
|
GERA, Lucas |
6 |
Antioch | 25.26 |
|
5 |
|
YOUNG, Kymari |
7 |
North Chicago Neal | 26.00 |
|
|
|
KELLY, Antonio |
6 |
Green Oaks Oak Grove | DNS |
|
|
|
MALONEY, Quin |
7 |
Antioch | DNS |
|
Prelims Heat: 3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
CHISOLM, Dean |
7 |
Lake Villa Palombi | Q 17.63 |
|
2 |
|
SALINAS, Luis |
6 |
Round Lake Magee | 19.54 |
|
3 |
|
CELLUCCI, Kevin |
7 |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS | 21.43 |
|
4 |
|
POLKA, Everett |
7 |
Lake Villa Palombi | 21.45 |
|
5 |
|
DANIELS, Kymari |
7 |
North Chicago Neal | 23.95 |
|
6 |
|
NEAL, Alexander |
5 |
Ingleside Gavin South | 24.80 |
|
|
|
TEJEDA, Luis |
7 |
Round Lake MS | DNS |
|
Prelims Heat: 4
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
THAP, Nate |
6 |
Round Lake Magee | 19.05 |
|
2 |
|
CARLSON, Quincy |
7 |
Ingleside Big Hollow | 19.92 |
|
3 |
|
BRISCOE, Jack |
6 |
Green Oaks Oak Grove | 20.60 |
|
4 |
|
LIND, Micah |
7 |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS | 21.65 |
|
5 |
|
GUAJARDO, Maximus |
7 |
Beach Park | 21.77 |
|
6 |
|
STANTON, Adin |
7 |
Round Lake Park | 22.57 |
|
7 |
|
LIBURD, Albert |
7 |
Gurnee Viking | 23.00 |
|