#31 Men's 200 Meters (7th Gr Boys) Results
Q |
IESA A Qualifying '18 |
26.14 |
7th |
Q |
IESA A Qualifying '18 |
24.94 |
8th |
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
ARTEGA, Edgar |
7 |
Round Lake Magee |
Q 25.36 |
10 |
4 (1) |
2 |
|
WILLIAMS, Elijah |
7 |
Beach Park |
26.34 |
8 |
4 (2) |
3 |
|
ROBERSON, Jayden |
7 |
Beach Park |
26.52 |
6 |
4 (3) |
4 |
|
CARPENTER, Kyle |
7 |
Gurnee Woodland |
28.25 |
4 |
4 (4) |
5 |
|
NIETO, Eric |
7 |
Round Lake Magee |
28.36 |
2 |
4 (5) |
6 |
|
WAINSCOTT, Andrew |
7 |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
28.42 |
1 |
3 (1) |
7 |
|
SCHMIDT, Anthony |
6 |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
28.43 |
|
2 (1) |
8 |
|
SOTO, Maximus |
7 |
Lake Villa Palombi |
28.61 |
|
1 (1) |
9 |
|
RICHARDSON, Evan |
6 |
Grayslake |
28.93 |
|
3 (2) |
10 |
|
SHEA, Colin |
7 |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
29.06 |
|
3 (3) |
11 |
|
WEITGENANT, Zach |
7 |
Grayslake |
29.12 |
|
3 (4) |
12 |
|
LUCZAK, Jace |
7 |
Round Lake Park |
29.93 |
|
2 (2) |
13 |
|
LAWERENCE, Xavier |
6 |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
30.18 |
|
2 (3) |
14 |
|
SPARKMAN, Jabbari |
7 |
North Chicago Neal |
30.19 |
|
2 (4) |
15 |
|
MORGAN, Sean |
7 |
Antioch |
30.97 |
|
2 (5) |
16 |
|
MONTES, Jaques |
6 |
Antioch |
31.01 |
|
2 (6) |
17 |
|
DELACRUZ, Daniel |
7 |
Gurnee Viking |
31.19 |
|
4 (6) |
18 |
|
LIBURD, Albert |
7 |
Gurnee Viking |
31.52 |
|
3 (5) |
19 |
|
SAPP, Jeryimah |
7 |
North Chicago Neal |
31.79 |
|
3 (6) |
20 |
|
MONTOYA, Carlos |
7 |
Round Lake MS |
32.10 |
|
3 (7) |
21 |
|
SAWYER, Chase |
5 |
Ingleside Gavin South |
32.36 |
|
2 (7) |
22 |
|
RAY, Pralay |
7 |
Round Lake Park |
32.49 |
|
1 (2) |
23 |
|
WOODS, Alexander |
6 |
Ingleside Gavin South |
35.69 |
|
1 (3) |
|
|
LUPO, Giovanni |
6 |
Round Lake MS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
SWANSON, Wyatt |
7 |
Lake Villa Palombi |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
KELLY, Antonio |
6 |
Green Oaks Oak Grove |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
KALLAS, Nate |
7 |
Green Oaks Oak Grove |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
BERRONG, Owen |
6 |
Gurnee Woodland |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
JONES, Quintavyonne |
7 |
Zion Central |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
BRYANT, Tyshon |
7 |
Zion Central |
NT |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
SOTO, Maximus |
7 |
Lake Villa Palombi | 28.61 |
|
|
2 |
|
RAY, Pralay |
7 |
Round Lake Park | 32.49 |
|
|
3 |
|
WOODS, Alexander |
6 |
Ingleside Gavin South | 35.69 |
|
|
|
|
LUPO, Giovanni |
6 |
Round Lake MS | DNS |
|
|
|
|
SWANSON, Wyatt |
7 |
Lake Villa Palombi | DNS |
|
|
|
|
KELLY, Antonio |
6 |
Green Oaks Oak Grove | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
SCHMIDT, Anthony |
6 |
Ingleside Big Hollow | 28.43 |
|
|
2 |
|
LUCZAK, Jace |
7 |
Round Lake Park | 29.93 |
|
|
3 |
|
LAWERENCE, Xavier |
6 |
Ingleside Big Hollow | 30.18 |
|
|
4 |
|
SPARKMAN, Jabbari |
7 |
North Chicago Neal | 30.19 |
|
|
5 |
|
MORGAN, Sean |
7 |
Antioch | 30.97 |
|
|
6 |
|
MONTES, Jaques |
6 |
Antioch | 31.01 |
|
|
7 |
|
SAWYER, Chase |
5 |
Ingleside Gavin South | 32.36 |
|
|
|
|
KALLAS, Nate |
7 |
Green Oaks Oak Grove | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
WAINSCOTT, Andrew |
7 |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS | 28.42 |
1 |
|
2 |
|
RICHARDSON, Evan |
6 |
Grayslake | 28.93 |
|
|
3 |
|
SHEA, Colin |
7 |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS | 29.06 |
|
|
4 |
|
WEITGENANT, Zach |
7 |
Grayslake | 29.12 |
|
|
5 |
|
LIBURD, Albert |
7 |
Gurnee Viking | 31.52 |
|
|
6 |
|
SAPP, Jeryimah |
7 |
North Chicago Neal | 31.79 |
|
|
7 |
|
MONTOYA, Carlos |
7 |
Round Lake MS | 32.10 |
|
|
|
|
BRYANT, Tyshon |
7 |
Zion Central | NT |
|
|
Finals Section: 4
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
ARTEGA, Edgar |
7 |
Round Lake Magee | Q 25.36 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
WILLIAMS, Elijah |
7 |
Beach Park | 26.34 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
ROBERSON, Jayden |
7 |
Beach Park | 26.52 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
CARPENTER, Kyle |
7 |
Gurnee Woodland | 28.25 |
4 |
|
5 |
|
NIETO, Eric |
7 |
Round Lake Magee | 28.36 |
2 |
|
6 |
|
DELACRUZ, Daniel |
7 |
Gurnee Viking | 31.19 |
|
|
|
|
BERRONG, Owen |
6 |
Gurnee Woodland | DNS |
|
|
|
|
JONES, Quintavyonne |
7 |
Zion Central | DNS |
|
|