#2 Women's 100 Meters (8th Gr Girls) Results
Q |
IESA A Qualifying '18 |
13.54 |
7th |
Q |
IESA A Qualifying '18 |
13.44 |
8th |
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
VAUGHN, Jada |
8 |
Gurnee Woodland |
Q 12.78 |
10 |
2 |
|
JONES, Amber |
8 |
Gurnee Viking |
Q 13.13 |
8 |
3 |
|
AKALAONU, Leialoha |
8 |
Grayslake |
13.54 |
6 |
4 |
|
SCOGGIN, Helena |
8 |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
13.61 |
4 |
5 |
|
KING, Gabriella |
8 |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
13.75 |
2 |
6 |
|
DUNSWORTH, Grace |
8 |
Antioch |
14.02 |
1 |
7 |
|
ALBOVIAS, Kelsey |
8 |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
14.06 |
|
8 |
|
CASTELLANOS, Sonya |
8 |
Beach Park |
14.16 |
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
VAUGHN, Jada |
8 |
Gurnee Woodland | Q 12.78 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
JONES, Amber |
8 |
Gurnee Viking | Q 13.13 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
AKALAONU, Leialoha |
8 |
Grayslake | 13.54 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
SCOGGIN, Helena |
8 |
Ingleside Big Hollow | 13.61 |
4 |
|
5 |
|
KING, Gabriella |
8 |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS | 13.75 |
2 |
|
6 |
|
DUNSWORTH, Grace |
8 |
Antioch | 14.02 |
1 |
|
7 |
|
ALBOVIAS, Kelsey |
8 |
Ingleside Big Hollow | 14.06 |
|
|
8 |
|
CASTELLANOS, Sonya |
8 |
Beach Park | 14.16 |
|
|
Prelims
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
HPL |
|
|
VAUGHN, Jada |
8 |
Gurnee Woodland |
Q 12.98Q |
4 (1) |
|
|
JONES, Amber |
8 |
Gurnee Viking |
Q 13.10Q |
3 (1) |
|
|
SCOGGIN, Helena |
8 |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
13.62q |
3 (2) |
|
|
AKALAONU, Leialoha |
8 |
Grayslake |
13.70Q |
1 (1) |
|
|
KING, Gabriella |
8 |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
13.72Q |
2 (1) |
|
|
DUNSWORTH, Grace |
8 |
Antioch |
13.91q |
2 (2) |
|
|
ALBOVIAS, Kelsey |
8 |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
13.96q |
4 (2) |
|
|
CASTELLANOS, Sonya |
8 |
Beach Park |
13.98q |
2 (3) |
|
|
MCGILL, Anaria |
8 |
North Chicago Neal |
14.04 |
3 (3) |
|
|
DEBEVEC, Gabby |
8 |
Antioch |
14.04 |
1 (2) |
|
|
CONGER, Hailey |
8 |
Gurnee Woodland |
14.07 |
1 (3) |
|
|
PITTS, Kennedy |
8 |
Gurnee Viking |
14.19 |
2 (4) |
|
|
PAYSON, Elizabeth |
8 |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
14.25 |
2 (5) |
|
|
DELEON, Launa |
8 |
North Chicago Neal |
14.28 |
4 (3) |
|
|
KUYPERS, Reagan |
8 |
Green Oaks Oak Grove |
14.42 |
1 (4) |
|
|
MCBRIDE, Jazmine |
8 |
Beach Park |
14.43 |
3 (4) |
|
|
PAEV, Stacy |
8 |
Round Lake Park |
14.43 |
4 (4) |
|
|
PETERSON, Jyanna |
8 |
Zion Central |
14.47 |
1 (5) |
|
|
SMITH, Raven |
8 |
Zion Central |
14.52 |
2 (6) |
|
|
VERMAZEN, Elin |
8 |
Lake Villa Palombi |
14.56 |
3 (5) |
|
|
COLSON, Hannah |
8 |
Round Lake Park |
14.83 |
3 (6) |
|
|
SCHMIDT, Brianna |
8 |
Round Lake Magee |
14.86 |
1 (6) |
|
|
KLABUNDE, Ellie |
8 |
Grayslake |
14.86 |
4 (5) |
|
|
PAYNE, Aaliyah |
8 |
Round Lake MS |
14.96 |
4 (6) |
|
|
MENDOZA, Jory |
8 |
Ingleside Gavin South |
15.22 |
4 (7) |
|
|
DAYNEY, Genevieve |
8 |
Ingleside Gavin South |
15.28 |
2 (7) |
|
|
REYNAGA, Emilie |
8 |
Round Lake Magee |
15.67 |
3 (7) |
Prelims Heat: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
AKALAONU, Leialoha |
8 |
Grayslake | 13.70 |
|
2 |
|
DEBEVEC, Gabby |
8 |
Antioch | 14.04 |
|
3 |
|
CONGER, Hailey |
8 |
Gurnee Woodland | 14.07 |
|
4 |
|
KUYPERS, Reagan |
8 |
Green Oaks Oak Grove | 14.42 |
|
5 |
|
PETERSON, Jyanna |
8 |
Zion Central | 14.47 |
|
6 |
|
SCHMIDT, Brianna |
8 |
Round Lake Magee | 14.86 |
|
Prelims Heat: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
KING, Gabriella |
8 |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS | 13.72 |
|
2 |
|
DUNSWORTH, Grace |
8 |
Antioch | 13.91 |
|
3 |
|
CASTELLANOS, Sonya |
8 |
Beach Park | 13.98 |
|
4 |
|
PITTS, Kennedy |
8 |
Gurnee Viking | 14.19 |
|
5 |
|
PAYSON, Elizabeth |
8 |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS | 14.25 |
|
6 |
|
SMITH, Raven |
8 |
Zion Central | 14.52 |
|
7 |
|
DAYNEY, Genevieve |
8 |
Ingleside Gavin South | 15.28 |
|
Prelims Heat: 3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
JONES, Amber |
8 |
Gurnee Viking | Q 13.10 |
|
2 |
|
SCOGGIN, Helena |
8 |
Ingleside Big Hollow | 13.62 |
|
3 |
|
MCGILL, Anaria |
8 |
North Chicago Neal | 14.04 |
|
4 |
|
MCBRIDE, Jazmine |
8 |
Beach Park | 14.43 |
|
5 |
|
VERMAZEN, Elin |
8 |
Lake Villa Palombi | 14.56 |
|
6 |
|
COLSON, Hannah |
8 |
Round Lake Park | 14.83 |
|
7 |
|
REYNAGA, Emilie |
8 |
Round Lake Magee | 15.67 |
|
Prelims Heat: 4
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
VAUGHN, Jada |
8 |
Gurnee Woodland | Q 12.98 |
|
2 |
|
ALBOVIAS, Kelsey |
8 |
Ingleside Big Hollow | 13.96 |
|
3 |
|
DELEON, Launa |
8 |
North Chicago Neal | 14.28 |
|
4 |
|
PAEV, Stacy |
8 |
Round Lake Park | 14.43 |
|
5 |
|
KLABUNDE, Ellie |
8 |
Grayslake | 14.86 |
|
6 |
|
PAYNE, Aaliyah |
8 |
Round Lake MS | 14.96 |
|
7 |
|
MENDOZA, Jory |
8 |
Ingleside Gavin South | 15.22 |
|