#15 Women's 800 Meters (7th Gr Girls) Results
Q |
IESA A Qualifying '18 |
2:38.24 |
7th |
Q |
IESA A Qualifying '18 |
2:36.74 |
8th |
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
|
|
DOMIER, Bella |
6 |
Round Lake Park |
2:39.71 |
10 |
2 (1) |
|
|
WHALEN, Caralyn |
7 |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
2:48.55 |
8 |
2 (2) |
|
|
PASHA, Mia |
7 |
Gurnee Woodland |
2:48.99 |
6 |
2 (3) |
|
|
BUTKUS, Racquel |
6 |
Antioch |
2:49.07 |
4 |
2 (4) |
|
|
METCALF, Grace |
|
Gurnee Woodland |
2:50.00 |
2 |
1 (1) |
|
|
PERRY, Anabella |
6 |
Round Lake Magee |
2:51.57 |
1 |
2 (5) |
|
|
OSMAN, Brianna |
7 |
Lake Villa Palombi |
2:53.36 |
|
2 (6) |
|
|
VILCHIS, Carolina |
7 |
Round Lake Magee |
2:55.20 |
|
1 (2) |
|
|
CARUTH, Paige |
6 |
Antioch |
2:55.20 |
|
2 (7) |
|
|
VAWTER, Morgan |
7 |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
2:59.52 |
|
1 (3) |
|
|
SWIGERT, Kaitlyn |
7 |
Round Lake Park |
2:59.96 |
|
2 (8) |
|
|
ESCOBEDO, Ellie |
7 |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
3:06.40 |
|
1 (4) |
|
|
RODRIGUEZ, Angie |
6 |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
3:09.18 |
|
1 (5) |
|
|
MCGAUGHY, Kailen |
7 |
Grayslake |
3:10.67 |
|
2 (9) |
|
|
DAVIES, Brooke |
7 |
Grayslake |
3:12.25 |
|
1 (6) |
|
|
VILLARREAL, Vriza |
6 |
Gurnee Viking |
3:14.64 |
|
1 (7) |
|
|
HIDROGO, Alexa |
6 |
Round Lake MS |
3:17.84 |
|
1 (8) |
|
|
GOWE, Natalie |
6 |
Gurnee Viking |
3:20.71 |
|
1 (9) |
|
|
VAZQUEZ, Rubi |
7 |
Round Lake MS |
3:22.90 |
|
1 (10) |
|
|
VELAZQUEZ, Diana |
7 |
North Chicago Neal |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
METCALF, Grace |
|
Gurnee Woodland |
DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
METCALF, Grace |
|
Gurnee Woodland | 2:50.00 |
2 |
|
2 |
|
VILCHIS, Carolina |
7 |
Round Lake Magee | 2:55.20 |
|
|
3 |
|
VAWTER, Morgan |
7 |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS | 2:59.52 |
|
|
4 |
|
ESCOBEDO, Ellie |
7 |
Ingleside Big Hollow | 3:06.40 |
|
|
5 |
|
RODRIGUEZ, Angie |
6 |
Ingleside Big Hollow | 3:09.18 |
|
|
6 |
|
DAVIES, Brooke |
7 |
Grayslake | 3:12.25 |
|
|
7 |
|
VILLARREAL, Vriza |
6 |
Gurnee Viking | 3:14.64 |
|
|
8 |
|
HIDROGO, Alexa |
6 |
Round Lake MS | 3:17.84 |
|
|
9 |
|
GOWE, Natalie |
6 |
Gurnee Viking | 3:20.71 |
|
|
10 |
|
VAZQUEZ, Rubi |
7 |
Round Lake MS | 3:22.90 |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
DOMIER, Bella |
6 |
Round Lake Park | 2:39.71 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
WHALEN, Caralyn |
7 |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS | 2:48.55 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
PASHA, Mia |
7 |
Gurnee Woodland | 2:48.99 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
BUTKUS, Racquel |
6 |
Antioch | 2:49.07 |
4 |
|
5 |
|
PERRY, Anabella |
6 |
Round Lake Magee | 2:51.57 |
1 |
|
6 |
|
OSMAN, Brianna |
7 |
Lake Villa Palombi | 2:53.36 |
|
|
7 |
|
CARUTH, Paige |
6 |
Antioch | 2:55.20 |
|
|
8 |
|
SWIGERT, Kaitlyn |
7 |
Round Lake Park | 2:59.96 |
|
|
9 |
|
MCGAUGHY, Kailen |
7 |
Grayslake | 3:10.67 |
|
|
|
|
VELAZQUEZ, Diana |
7 |
North Chicago Neal | DNS |
|
|
|
|
METCALF, Grace |
|
Gurnee Woodland | DNS |
|
|