#32 Men's 200 Meters (8th Gr Boys) Results
Q |
IESA A Qualifying '18 |
26.14 |
7th |
Q |
IESA A Qualifying '18 |
24.94 |
8th |
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
ROBERTS, Christian |
8 |
Green Oaks Oak Grove |
Q 24.07 |
10 |
4 (1) |
2 |
|
BROWN, Jamariel |
8 |
Round Lake MS |
Q 24.93 |
8 |
2 (1) |
3 |
|
KOLAR, Raiden |
8 |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
Q 25.80 |
6 |
4 (2) |
4 |
|
MUEHLING, Alex |
8 |
Green Oaks Oak Grove |
Q 25.88 |
4 |
3 (1) |
5 |
|
STUBBS, Marcus |
8 |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
Q 25.92 |
2 |
4 (3) |
6 |
|
HULEY, Isaiah |
8 |
Beach Park |
Q 25.97 |
1 |
3 (2) |
7 |
|
WOLVERTON, Tristan |
8 |
Gurnee Viking |
Q 26.03 |
|
2 (2) |
8 |
|
THOMAS, Takoa |
8 |
Ingleside Gavin South |
Q 26.08 |
|
3 (3) |
9 |
|
ZENTENO, Erick |
8 |
Round Lake Park |
27.15 |
|
3 (4) |
10 |
|
FREED, Bryce |
8 |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
27.51 |
|
1 (1) |
11 |
|
CHANTER, Connor |
8 |
Grayslake |
27.53 |
|
2 (3) |
12 |
|
VALDIVIA, Isaac |
8 |
Round Lake Magee |
27.54 |
|
2 (4) |
13 |
|
AYALA, Manuel |
8 |
Round Lake MS |
28.04 |
|
1 (2) |
14 |
|
SJONG, Dylan |
8 |
Ingleside Gavin South |
28.13 |
|
2 (5) |
15 |
|
TUAZON, Kyle |
8 |
Grayslake |
28.29 |
|
2 (6) |
16 |
|
COURTNEY, Dominick |
8 |
Round Lake Park |
28.66 |
|
1 (3) |
17 |
|
POLI, Geovanni |
8 |
Lake Villa Palombi |
28.74 |
|
1 (4) |
17 |
|
WAGNER, Sean |
8 |
Antioch |
28.74 |
|
3 (5) |
|
|
GEATER, Lazarius |
8 |
Zion Central |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
LIN, Danny |
8 |
Gurnee Viking |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
SIMONE, Lee |
8 |
Lake Villa Palombi |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
ROMAN, Eric |
8 |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
ROS, Alex |
8 |
Round Lake Magee |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
RODRIGUEZ, Diego |
8 |
Gurnee Woodland |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
NIEBRUGGE, Bryce |
8 |
Gurnee Woodland |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
LEWIS, Isaiah |
8 |
Zion Central |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
IVANOVAS, Remi |
8 |
Antioch |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
NELSON, Stefion |
8 |
North Chicago Neal |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
ANDERSON, Jerome |
8 |
North Chicago Neal |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
BOWENS, Kris Shun |
8 |
Beach Park |
DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
FREED, Bryce |
8 |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS | 27.51 |
|
|
2 |
|
AYALA, Manuel |
8 |
Round Lake MS | 28.04 |
|
|
3 |
|
COURTNEY, Dominick |
8 |
Round Lake Park | 28.66 |
|
|
4 |
|
POLI, Geovanni |
8 |
Lake Villa Palombi | 28.74 |
|
|
|
|
GEATER, Lazarius |
8 |
Zion Central | DNS |
|
|
|
|
LIN, Danny |
8 |
Gurnee Viking | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
BROWN, Jamariel |
8 |
Round Lake MS | Q 24.93 |
8 |
|
2 |
|
WOLVERTON, Tristan |
8 |
Gurnee Viking | Q 26.03 |
|
|
3 |
|
CHANTER, Connor |
8 |
Grayslake | 27.53 |
|
|
4 |
|
VALDIVIA, Isaac |
8 |
Round Lake Magee | 27.54 |
|
|
5 |
|
SJONG, Dylan |
8 |
Ingleside Gavin South | 28.13 |
|
|
6 |
|
TUAZON, Kyle |
8 |
Grayslake | 28.29 |
|
|
|
|
SIMONE, Lee |
8 |
Lake Villa Palombi | DNS |
|
|
|
|
ROMAN, Eric |
8 |
Ingleside Big Hollow | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
MUEHLING, Alex |
8 |
Green Oaks Oak Grove | Q 25.88 |
4 |
|
2 |
|
HULEY, Isaiah |
8 |
Beach Park | Q 25.97 |
1 |
|
3 |
|
THOMAS, Takoa |
8 |
Ingleside Gavin South | Q 26.08 |
|
|
4 |
|
ZENTENO, Erick |
8 |
Round Lake Park | 27.15 |
|
|
5 |
|
WAGNER, Sean |
8 |
Antioch | 28.74 |
|
|
|
|
ROS, Alex |
8 |
Round Lake Magee | DNS |
|
|
|
|
RODRIGUEZ, Diego |
8 |
Gurnee Woodland | DNS |
|
|
|
|
NIEBRUGGE, Bryce |
8 |
Gurnee Woodland | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 4
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
ROBERTS, Christian |
8 |
Green Oaks Oak Grove | Q 24.07 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
KOLAR, Raiden |
8 |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS | Q 25.80 |
6 |
|
3 |
|
STUBBS, Marcus |
8 |
Ingleside Big Hollow | Q 25.92 |
2 |
|
|
|
LEWIS, Isaiah |
8 |
Zion Central | DNS |
|
|
|
|
IVANOVAS, Remi |
8 |
Antioch | DNS |
|
|
|
|
NELSON, Stefion |
8 |
North Chicago Neal | DNS |
|
|
|
|
ANDERSON, Jerome |
8 |
North Chicago Neal | DNS |
|
|
|
|
BOWENS, Kris Shun |
8 |
Beach Park | DNS |
|
|