#8 Women's 400 Meters Start List
Section 1 of 5
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
4 |
JAGADEESH, Divya |
SO |
Highland Park |
1:13.00 |
|
5 |
BUENO, Melissa |
SO |
Waukegan |
1:45.00 |
|
Section 2 of 5
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
CAMPBELL, Amber |
FR |
Lakes Community |
1:11.13 |
|
2 |
RUVALCABA, Elena |
JR |
Round Lake |
1:09.94 |
|
3 |
CONCEICAO, Gabrielle |
SO |
Grayslake (North) |
1:08.53 |
|
4 |
WASHINGTON, Kaylah |
FR |
Zion-Benton |
1:07.87 |
|
5 |
KRATZ, Raina |
FR |
Mundelein |
1:08.27 |
|
6 |
VILLALOBOS, Jessica |
JR |
Waukegan |
1:09.65 |
|
8 |
REYNA, Bianca |
JR |
Round Lake |
1:11.60 |
|
Section 3 of 5
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
FITZGERALD, Katie |
FR |
Lake Zurich |
1:07.20 |
|
2 |
MACPHERSON, Izzy |
SO |
Libertyville |
1:06.00 |
|
3 |
COONAN, Kaitlyn |
SR |
Grayslake (Central) |
1:05.82 |
|
4 |
DEPALMA, Jessica |
SR |
Warren Township |
1:05.21 |
|
5 |
LISS, Meghan |
SR |
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
1:05.24 |
|
6 |
ZAREK, Lauren |
FR |
Lake Forest |
1:06.00 |
|
7 |
ZELICH, Jordyn |
FR |
Mundelein (Carmel) |
1:06.34 |
|
8 |
HOCHSTEIN, Erika |
FR |
Grayslake (North) |
1:07.25 |
|
Section 4 of 5
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
VOSHTINA, Denisa |
SO |
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
1:05.00 |
|
2 |
ENGLISH, Keyra |
SR |
Lake Forest Academy |
1:04.00 |
|
3 |
RANGEL, Alya |
SO |
Fox Lake (Grant) |
1:02.65 |
|
4 |
MORAN, Bailey |
JR |
Fox Lake (Grant) |
1:01.80 |
|
5 |
BAZELL, Anna |
SR |
Lake Forest |
1:02.00 |
|
6 |
KOLB, Caitlin |
SO |
Vernon Hills |
1:03.90 |
|
7 |
PARADIS, Maddie |
SO |
Vernon Hills |
1:04.50 |
|
8 |
REMSHAK, Alexis |
SR |
Grayslake (Central) |
1:05.11 |
|
Section 5 of 5
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
VAN DEN AKKER, Annelise |
JR |
Highland Park |
1:01.67 |
|
2 |
SILGE, Emily |
SR |
Mundelein (Carmel) |
1:00.77 |
|
3 |
MARK, Sydney |
JR |
Lake Zurich |
59.26 |
|
4 |
TILMON, Taylor |
SR |
Lakes Community |
56.62 |
|
5 |
JENKINS, Janii |
JR |
Warren Township |
57.69 |
|
6 |
JOHNSON, Avryl |
SR |
Libertyville |
1:00.53 |
|
7 |
SMITH, Kennedy |
JR |
Lake Forest Academy |
1:01.50 |
|
8 |
THOMPKINS, Khari |
JR |
Mundelein |
1:01.69 |
|