#10 Women's 1600 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
SPARREO, Isabelle |
SR |
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
5:07.18 |
10 |
2 (1) |
2 |
|
KRISS, Stephanie |
SO |
Highland Park |
5:07.78 |
8 |
2 (2) |
3 |
|
MANETSCH, Melissa |
SR |
Libertyville |
5:09.66 |
6 |
2 (3) |
4 |
|
HULL, Aileen |
SR |
Mundelein (Carmel) |
5:18.21 |
5 |
2 (4) |
5 |
|
TOSIC, Kelli |
SO |
Grayslake (North) |
5:20.82 |
4 |
2 (5) |
6 |
|
TUCKER, Nora |
SR |
Libertyville |
5:24.64 |
3 |
2 (6) |
7 |
|
SEAR, Carly |
SO |
Vernon Hills |
5:26.40 |
2 |
2 (7) |
8 |
|
BURK, Haley |
FR |
Lake Zurich |
5:31.41 |
1 |
2 (8) |
9 |
|
SPARREO, Natalie |
SR |
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
5:38.52 |
|
2 (9) |
10 |
|
OSMON, Danielle |
JR |
Fox Lake (Grant) |
5:40.80 |
|
2 (10) |
11 |
|
KACHURIK, Ashley |
JR |
Warren Township |
5:42.44 |
|
2 (11) |
12 |
|
NEHILA, Jana |
JR |
Fox Lake (Grant) |
5:42.49 |
|
2 (12) |
13 |
|
HULL, Brigid |
FR |
Mundelein (Carmel) |
5:46.01 |
|
2 (13) |
14 |
|
DWYER, Rae |
JR |
Lakes Community |
5:46.37 |
|
2 (14) |
15 |
|
OSBORN, Kelley |
SR |
Deerfield |
5:46.51 |
|
1 (1) |
16 |
|
CORDOVA, Andrea |
JR |
Mundelein |
5:46.79 |
|
1 (2) |
17 |
|
HERNANDEZ, Jacklyn |
JR |
Waukegan |
5:47.80 |
|
1 (3) |
18 |
|
MARCHANT, Erika |
SR |
Lake Forest |
5:47.94 |
|
2 (15) |
19 |
|
RAY, Hannah |
JR |
Vernon Hills |
5:48.32 |
|
2 (16) |
20 |
|
JIMENEZ, Jeanelle |
SO |
Mundelein |
5:49.33 |
|
1 (4) |
21 |
|
VOLKERT, Willow |
SO |
Lake Forest |
5:49.41 |
|
1 (5) |
22 |
|
JUENGER, Madison |
SO |
Warren Township |
5:52.77 |
|
1 (6) |
23 |
|
BRUNK, Lauren |
JR |
Grayslake (Central) |
5:53.09 |
|
1 (7) |
24 |
|
OLMOS, Vanessa |
SR |
Grayslake (Central) |
5:54.95 |
|
1 (8) |
25 |
|
CORTES, Alejandra |
SO |
Round Lake |
5:58.40 |
|
1 (9) |
26 |
|
WILSON, Isabella |
SO |
Highland Park |
6:00.03 |
|
1 (10) |
27 |
|
GETTER, Jillian |
SO |
Deerfield |
6:01.53 |
|
1 (11) |
28 |
|
MARTINEZ, Jennifer |
SO |
Round Lake |
6:06.17 |
|
1 (12) |
29 |
|
MULLINS, Mary |
JR |
Zion-Benton |
6:06.43 |
|
1 (13) |
30 |
|
CASTAGNA, Ashlyn |
FR |
Grayslake (North) |
6:12.28 |
|
1 (14) |
31 |
|
ARIZMENDI, Cynthia |
SR |
Zion-Benton |
6:18.02 |
|
1 (15) |
|
|
GALAN, Yolanda |
SR |
Waukegan |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
MULTRA, Melody |
SR |
Lake Zurich |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
STROMSLAND, Brooke |
FR |
Lakes Community |
DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
OSBORN, Kelley |
SR |
Deerfield | 5:46.51 |
|
|
2 |
|
CORDOVA, Andrea |
JR |
Mundelein | 5:46.79 |
|
|
3 |
|
HERNANDEZ, Jacklyn |
JR |
Waukegan | 5:47.80 |
|
|
4 |
|
JIMENEZ, Jeanelle |
SO |
Mundelein | 5:49.33 |
|
|
5 |
|
VOLKERT, Willow |
SO |
Lake Forest | 5:49.41 |
|
|
6 |
|
JUENGER, Madison |
SO |
Warren Township | 5:52.77 |
|
|
7 |
|
BRUNK, Lauren |
JR |
Grayslake (Central) | 5:53.09 |
|
|
8 |
|
OLMOS, Vanessa |
SR |
Grayslake (Central) | 5:54.95 |
|
|
9 |
|
CORTES, Alejandra |
SO |
Round Lake | 5:58.40 |
|
|
10 |
|
WILSON, Isabella |
SO |
Highland Park | 6:00.03 |
|
|
11 |
|
GETTER, Jillian |
SO |
Deerfield | 6:01.53 |
|
|
12 |
|
MARTINEZ, Jennifer |
SO |
Round Lake | 6:06.17 |
|
|
13 |
|
MULLINS, Mary |
JR |
Zion-Benton | 6:06.43 |
|
|
14 |
|
CASTAGNA, Ashlyn |
FR |
Grayslake (North) | 6:12.28 |
|
|
15 |
|
ARIZMENDI, Cynthia |
SR |
Zion-Benton | 6:18.02 |
|
|
|
|
GALAN, Yolanda |
SR |
Waukegan | DNS |
|
|
|
|
MULTRA, Melody |
SR |
Lake Zurich | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
SPARREO, Isabelle |
SR |
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) | 5:07.18 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
KRISS, Stephanie |
SO |
Highland Park | 5:07.78 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
MANETSCH, Melissa |
SR |
Libertyville | 5:09.66 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
HULL, Aileen |
SR |
Mundelein (Carmel) | 5:18.21 |
5 |
|
5 |
|
TOSIC, Kelli |
SO |
Grayslake (North) | 5:20.82 |
4 |
|
6 |
|
TUCKER, Nora |
SR |
Libertyville | 5:24.64 |
3 |
|
7 |
|
SEAR, Carly |
SO |
Vernon Hills | 5:26.40 |
2 |
|
8 |
|
BURK, Haley |
FR |
Lake Zurich | 5:31.41 |
1 |
|
9 |
|
SPARREO, Natalie |
SR |
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) | 5:38.52 |
|
|
10 |
|
OSMON, Danielle |
JR |
Fox Lake (Grant) | 5:40.80 |
|
|
11 |
|
KACHURIK, Ashley |
JR |
Warren Township | 5:42.44 |
|
|
12 |
|
NEHILA, Jana |
JR |
Fox Lake (Grant) | 5:42.49 |
|
|
13 |
|
HULL, Brigid |
FR |
Mundelein (Carmel) | 5:46.01 |
|
|
14 |
|
DWYER, Rae |
JR |
Lakes Community | 5:46.37 |
|
|
15 |
|
MARCHANT, Erika |
SR |
Lake Forest | 5:47.94 |
|
|
16 |
|
RAY, Hannah |
JR |
Vernon Hills | 5:48.32 |
|
|
|
|
STROMSLAND, Brooke |
FR |
Lakes Community | DNS |
|
|