#6 Girls 800 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
HARDER, Becca |
McHenry |
2:36.77 |
10 |
2 (1) |
2 |
|
ROCKS, Elizabeth |
Huntley |
2:38.30 |
8 |
2 (2) |
3 |
|
JONES, Emily |
Crystal Lake (South) |
2:41.16 |
6 |
2 (3) |
4 |
|
TOMLINSON, Debra |
Crystal Lake (Central) |
2:44.76 |
4 |
2 (4) |
5 |
|
TONYAN, Sara |
McHenry |
2:45.20 |
2 |
1 (1) |
6 |
|
KRUPA, Cate |
Cary-Grove |
2:45.35 |
1 |
2 (5) |
7 |
|
WARNER, Ava |
Cary-Grove |
2:46.09 |
|
2 (6) |
8 |
|
KEMPF, Lauren |
Algonquin (Jacobs) |
2:49.20 |
|
2 (7) |
9 |
|
PORZEINSKA, Karolina |
Algonquin (Jacobs) |
2:51.13 |
|
2 (8) |
10 |
|
DELGADO, Angie |
Dundee-Crown |
2:54.32 |
|
2 (9) |
11 |
|
SUMMERS, Hana |
Crystal Lake (South) |
2:54.71 |
|
2 (10) |
12 |
|
VONIC, Magdalena |
Hampshire |
2:56.06 |
|
1 (2) |
13 |
|
OURY, Stella |
Hampshire |
2:57.69 |
|
1 (3) |
14 |
|
SCHNEIDER, Emily |
Prairie Ridge |
2:59.78 |
|
1 (4) |
15 |
|
HIGGINS, Nikki |
Huntley |
3:05.04 |
|
1 (5) |
16 |
|
MACIAS, Nadi |
Crystal Lake (Central) |
3:10.17 |
|
1 (6) |
17 |
|
DOOL, Clarissa |
Prairie Ridge |
3:17.33 |
|
1 (7) |
18 |
|
OLVERA, Alondra |
Dundee-Crown |
3:29.88 |
|
1 (8) |
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
TONYAN, Sara |
McHenry | 2:45.20 |
2 |
|
2 |
|
VONIC, Magdalena |
Hampshire | 2:56.06 |
|
|
3 |
|
OURY, Stella |
Hampshire | 2:57.69 |
|
|
4 |
|
SCHNEIDER, Emily |
Prairie Ridge | 2:59.78 |
|
|
5 |
|
HIGGINS, Nikki |
Huntley | 3:05.04 |
|
|
6 |
|
MACIAS, Nadi |
Crystal Lake (Central) | 3:10.17 |
|
|
7 |
|
DOOL, Clarissa |
Prairie Ridge | 3:17.33 |
|
|
8 |
|
OLVERA, Alondra |
Dundee-Crown | 3:29.88 |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
HARDER, Becca |
McHenry | 2:36.77 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
ROCKS, Elizabeth |
Huntley | 2:38.30 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
JONES, Emily |
Crystal Lake (South) | 2:41.16 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
TOMLINSON, Debra |
Crystal Lake (Central) | 2:44.76 |
4 |
|
5 |
|
KRUPA, Cate |
Cary-Grove | 2:45.35 |
1 |
|
6 |
|
WARNER, Ava |
Cary-Grove | 2:46.09 |
|
|
7 |
|
KEMPF, Lauren |
Algonquin (Jacobs) | 2:49.20 |
|
|
8 |
|
PORZEINSKA, Karolina |
Algonquin (Jacobs) | 2:51.13 |
|
|
9 |
|
DELGADO, Angie |
Dundee-Crown | 2:54.32 |
|
|
10 |
|
SUMMERS, Hana |
Crystal Lake (South) | 2:54.71 |
|
|