#10 Girls 1600 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
LYONS, Megan |
Crystal Lake (South) |
5:52.61 |
10 |
2 (1) |
2 |
|
HAYES, Teagan |
Cary-Grove |
5:57.03 |
8 |
2 (2) |
3 |
|
POCIEJEWSKI, Hanna |
Cary-Grove |
6:01.63 |
6 |
2 (3) |
4 |
|
HEUCK, Emma |
Crystal Lake (South) |
6:05.28 |
4 |
2 (4) |
5 |
|
FLEMMING, Emma |
Crystal Lake (Central) |
6:09.52 |
2 |
1 (1) |
6 |
|
ROBERTS, Sarah |
Huntley |
6:10.03 |
1 |
2 (5) |
7 |
|
LOHMAN, Patricia |
Algonquin (Jacobs) |
6:10.71 |
|
2 (6) |
8 |
|
OURY, Stella |
Hampshire |
6:18.70 |
|
2 (7) |
9 |
|
KRUK, Stephanie |
Algonquin (Jacobs) |
6:21.71 |
|
2 (8) |
10 |
|
WILK, Bailey |
Huntley |
6:25.70 |
|
2 (9) |
11 |
|
BANDALA, Daniela |
McHenry |
6:32.05 |
|
1 (2) |
12 |
|
VONIC, Magdalena |
Hampshire |
6:42.51 |
|
1 (3) |
13 |
|
PANIAGUA, Eli |
Dundee-Crown |
6:45.56 |
|
1 (4) |
14 |
|
CARLSON, Bella |
McHenry |
6:55.21 |
|
2 (10) |
15 |
|
SCHNEIDER, Emily |
Prairie Ridge |
6:57.65 |
|
1 (5) |
16 |
|
WILLIAMS, Rachel |
Dundee-Crown |
7:21.25 |
|
1 (6) |
17 |
|
LOCKWOOD, Olivia |
Crystal Lake (Central) |
7:32.79 |
|
1 (7) |
|
|
DIMITRIOU, Isabella |
Prairie Ridge |
DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
FLEMMING, Emma |
Crystal Lake (Central) | 6:09.52 |
2 |
|
2 |
|
BANDALA, Daniela |
McHenry | 6:32.05 |
|
|
3 |
|
VONIC, Magdalena |
Hampshire | 6:42.51 |
|
|
4 |
|
PANIAGUA, Eli |
Dundee-Crown | 6:45.56 |
|
|
5 |
|
SCHNEIDER, Emily |
Prairie Ridge | 6:57.65 |
|
|
6 |
|
WILLIAMS, Rachel |
Dundee-Crown | 7:21.25 |
|
|
7 |
|
LOCKWOOD, Olivia |
Crystal Lake (Central) | 7:32.79 |
|
|
|
|
DIMITRIOU, Isabella |
Prairie Ridge | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
LYONS, Megan |
Crystal Lake (South) | 5:52.61 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
HAYES, Teagan |
Cary-Grove | 5:57.03 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
POCIEJEWSKI, Hanna |
Cary-Grove | 6:01.63 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
HEUCK, Emma |
Crystal Lake (South) | 6:05.28 |
4 |
|
5 |
|
ROBERTS, Sarah |
Huntley | 6:10.03 |
1 |
|
6 |
|
LOHMAN, Patricia |
Algonquin (Jacobs) | 6:10.71 |
|
|
7 |
|
OURY, Stella |
Hampshire | 6:18.70 |
|
|
8 |
|
KRUK, Stephanie |
Algonquin (Jacobs) | 6:21.71 |
|
|
9 |
|
WILK, Bailey |
Huntley | 6:25.70 |
|
|
10 |
|
CARLSON, Bella |
McHenry | 6:55.21 |
|
|