#10 Girls 1600 Meters (Varsity) Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
Drage, Allison |
SO |
Cary-Grove |
5:14.70 |
10 |
2 (1) |
2 |
|
Oury, Sophia |
SR |
Hampshire |
5:16.20 |
8 |
2 (2) |
3 |
|
Aldridge, Mackenzie |
SO |
Crystal Lake (South) |
5:26.10 |
6 |
2 (3) |
4 |
|
Blohm, Delaney |
FR |
Cary-Grove |
5:26.60 |
4 |
2 (4) |
5 |
|
Smith, Kylie |
FR |
Crystal Lake (Central) |
5:27.60 |
2 |
2 (5) |
6 |
|
Beckwith, Olivia |
JR |
Crystal Lake (South) |
5:28.50 |
1 |
2 (6) |
7 |
|
Morrison, Rachael |
JR |
Huntley |
5:30.50 |
|
2 (7) |
8 |
|
Doherty, Alyson |
SO |
Algonquin (Jacobs) |
5:33.80 |
|
2 (8) |
9 |
|
Smith, Katelyn |
SR |
Crystal Lake (Central) |
5:37.50 |
|
2 (9) |
10 |
|
Ferguson, Lindsey |
SR |
Huntley |
5:42.70 |
|
1 (1) |
11 |
|
Pala, Ariel |
SO |
McHenry |
5:44.20 |
|
1 (2) |
12 |
|
Lemke, Meghan |
JR |
Algonquin (Jacobs) |
5:45.50 |
|
1 (3) |
13 |
|
Alm, Lindsey |
FR |
Hampshire |
5:46.40 |
|
1 (4) |
14 |
|
Sanchez, Jasmin |
SR |
Dundee-Crown |
5:48.30 |
|
1 (5) |
15 |
|
Bromley, Emily |
SR |
McHenry |
5:48.70 |
|
2 (10) |
16 |
|
Pieroni, Michaela |
JR |
Prairie Ridge |
6:03.80 |
|
1 (6) |
17 |
|
Paniagua, Eli |
SO |
Dundee-Crown |
6:18.00 |
|
1 (7) |
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
Ferguson, Lindsey |
SR |
Huntley | 5:42.70 |
|
2 |
|
Pala, Ariel |
SO |
McHenry | 5:44.20 |
|
3 |
|
Lemke, Meghan |
JR |
Algonquin (Jacobs) | 5:45.50 |
|
4 |
|
Alm, Lindsey |
FR |
Hampshire | 5:46.40 |
|
5 |
|
Sanchez, Jasmin |
SR |
Dundee-Crown | 5:48.30 |
|
6 |
|
Pieroni, Michaela |
JR |
Prairie Ridge | 6:03.80 |
|
7 |
|
Paniagua, Eli |
SO |
Dundee-Crown | 6:18.00 |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
Drage, Allison |
SO |
Cary-Grove | 5:14.70 |
10 |
2 |
|
Oury, Sophia |
SR |
Hampshire | 5:16.20 |
8 |
3 |
|
Aldridge, Mackenzie |
SO |
Crystal Lake (South) | 5:26.10 |
6 |
4 |
|
Blohm, Delaney |
FR |
Cary-Grove | 5:26.60 |
4 |
5 |
|
Smith, Kylie |
FR |
Crystal Lake (Central) | 5:27.60 |
2 |
6 |
|
Beckwith, Olivia |
JR |
Crystal Lake (South) | 5:28.50 |
1 |
7 |
|
Morrison, Rachael |
JR |
Huntley | 5:30.50 |
|
8 |
|
Doherty, Alyson |
SO |
Algonquin (Jacobs) | 5:33.80 |
|
9 |
|
Smith, Katelyn |
SR |
Crystal Lake (Central) | 5:37.50 |
|
10 |
|
Bromley, Emily |
SR |
McHenry | 5:48.70 |
|