#6 Girls 800 Meters (Varsity) Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
Raclawski, Mary |
JR |
Huntley |
2:20.10 |
10 |
2 (1) |
2 |
|
Stebbins, Taylor |
SO |
McHenry |
2:23.90 |
8 |
2 (2) |
3 |
|
Smith, Chloe |
SR |
Huntley |
2:28.70 |
6 |
2 (3) |
4 |
|
Aldridge, Mackenzie |
SO |
Crystal Lake (South) |
2:29.00 |
4 |
2 (4) |
5 |
|
Miller, Ellie |
FR |
Cary-Grove |
2:29.30 |
2 |
2 (5) |
6 |
|
Bromley, Emily |
SR |
McHenry |
2:30.00 |
1 |
2 (6) |
7 |
|
Schulz, Paige |
SR |
Cary-Grove |
2:30.40 |
|
2 (7) |
8 |
|
Florance, Mary |
SO |
Dundee-Crown |
2:31.10 |
|
2 (8) |
9 |
|
Minutillo, Delaney |
JR |
Prairie Ridge |
2:32.70 |
|
1 (1) |
10 |
|
Orvis, Becca |
JR |
Crystal Lake (Central) |
2:34.20 |
|
2 (9) |
11 |
|
Murphy, Emma |
FR |
Crystal Lake (South) |
2:34.50 |
|
2 (10) |
12 |
|
Evitts, Veronica |
FR |
Hampshire |
2:35.40 |
|
1 (2) |
13 |
|
Pieroni, Caitlin |
JR |
Prairie Ridge |
2:37.60 |
|
1 (3) |
14 |
|
Demma, Alyssa |
SO |
Algonquin (Jacobs) |
2:38.60 |
|
2 (11) |
15 |
|
Kern, Paige |
JR |
Hampshire |
2:41.60 |
|
1 (4) |
16 |
|
Batad, Michelle |
SR |
Dundee-Crown |
2:52.50 |
|
1 (5) |
17 |
|
Flemming, Emma |
JR |
Crystal Lake (Central) |
2:58.30 |
|
1 (6) |
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
Minutillo, Delaney |
JR |
Prairie Ridge | 2:32.70 |
|
2 |
|
Evitts, Veronica |
FR |
Hampshire | 2:35.40 |
|
3 |
|
Pieroni, Caitlin |
JR |
Prairie Ridge | 2:37.60 |
|
4 |
|
Kern, Paige |
JR |
Hampshire | 2:41.60 |
|
5 |
|
Batad, Michelle |
SR |
Dundee-Crown | 2:52.50 |
|
6 |
|
Flemming, Emma |
JR |
Crystal Lake (Central) | 2:58.30 |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
Raclawski, Mary |
JR |
Huntley | 2:20.10 |
10 |
2 |
|
Stebbins, Taylor |
SO |
McHenry | 2:23.90 |
8 |
3 |
|
Smith, Chloe |
SR |
Huntley | 2:28.70 |
6 |
4 |
|
Aldridge, Mackenzie |
SO |
Crystal Lake (South) | 2:29.00 |
4 |
5 |
|
Miller, Ellie |
FR |
Cary-Grove | 2:29.30 |
2 |
6 |
|
Bromley, Emily |
SR |
McHenry | 2:30.00 |
1 |
7 |
|
Schulz, Paige |
SR |
Cary-Grove | 2:30.40 |
|
8 |
|
Florance, Mary |
SO |
Dundee-Crown | 2:31.10 |
|
9 |
|
Orvis, Becca |
JR |
Crystal Lake (Central) | 2:34.20 |
|
10 |
|
Murphy, Emma |
FR |
Crystal Lake (South) | 2:34.50 |
|
11 |
|
Demma, Alyssa |
SO |
Algonquin (Jacobs) | 2:38.60 |
|