7BQ | Class AA 7th Grade Boys IESA SECTIONAL QUALIFYING TIMES | 12.45 |
8BQ | Class AA 8th Grade Boys IESA SECTIONAL QUALIFYING TIMES | 11.94 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Walat, Alex | 7 | Plano | 13.27 |
2 | Brown, Jamari | 7 | DeKalb Clinton Rosette | 13.10 |
3 | Wallace, Jaleel | 7 | DeKalb Huntley | 12.81 |
4 | Bradshaw, Tyler | 7 | Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter | 12.50 |
5 | Galvan, Alejandro | 7 | Sandwich | 12.54 |
6 | Ibrahim, Rayyan | 7 | Elgin Prairie Knolls | 13.18 |
7 | Whitwell, Ryan | 7 | Batavia Rotolo | 13.16 |
8 | Valles, Jose | 7 | Bolingbrook Brooks | 13.27 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Navarrette, Joseph | 7 | Genoa Kingston | 14.60 | |
2 | Childs, Anthony | 7 | Mendota Northbrook | 13.30 | |
3 | Ibrahim, Rayyan | 7 | Elgin Prairie Knolls | 12.90 | |
4 | Brown, Jovaughn | 7 | Yorkville | 12.20 | |
5 | Walat, Alex | 7 | Plano | 12.80 | |
6 | Page, Rayeh | 7 | Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter | 13.30 | |
7 | Thompson, Jaedon | 7 | Sandwich | 14.50 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hammer, Tre | 7 | Genoa Kingston | 15.50 | |
2 | Tierney, Ethan | 7 | DeKalb Clinton Rosette | 13.40 | |
3 | Lupa, Conner | 7 | Plano | 13.00 | |
4 | Wallace, Jaleel | 7 | DeKalb Huntley | 12.40 | |
5 | Valles, Jose | 7 | Bolingbrook Brooks | 12.80 | |
6 | Terry, Rodney | 6 | Bolingbrook Humphrey | 13.30 | |
7 | Adubofour, Nana | 7 | Bolingbrook Jane Addams | 14.20 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tate, Talen | 6 | DeKalb Huntley | 14.70 | |
2 | Rileigh, Jose | 7 | Bolingbrook Jane Addams | 14.00 | |
3 | Jackson, Terrence | 6 | Bolingbrook Brooks | 13.00 | |
4 | Galvan, Alejandro | 7 | Sandwich | 12.50 | |
5 | Allen, Coby | 7 | Yorkville | 12.70 | |
6 | Jansey, Tyler | 7 | Batavia Rotolo | 13.10 | |
7 | Kruis, Hendrik | 7 | Sycamore | 14.20 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Gerwig, Riley | 7 | Sycamore | 14.10 | |
3 | Brown, Jamari | 7 | DeKalb Clinton Rosette | 13.10 | |
4 | Bradshaw, Tyler | 7 | Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter | 12.50 | |
5 | Whitwell, Ryan | 7 | Batavia Rotolo | 12.50 | |
6 | Jimenez, Emmanuel | 6 | Bolingbrook Humphrey | 13.20 | |
7 | Kollhoff, Griffin | 7 | Elgin Prairie Knolls | 14.10 |