MR | Chicago Public League | 1:45.84 | R. Conda, P. Holmes, J. Hudson, C. Neal | South Shore | 1980 |
PL | JD | Team | Squad | Time | Athlete 1 | Athlete 2 | Athlete 3 | Athlete 4 | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lane Tech | A | 1:55.64 | 10 | |||||
2 | Whitney Young | A | 1:56.42 | 8 | |||||
3 | Kenwood | A | 1:57.44 | 6 | |||||
4 | Morgan Park | A | 1:58.33 | 5 | |||||
5 | Jones | A | 1:58.36 | 4 | |||||
6 | South Shore Int'l Prep | A | 2:05.69 | 3 | |||||
North Lawndale Char | A | DNS | |||||||
Chicago (Westinghouse Colleg | A | DNS |
PL | JD | Team | Squad | Time | Athlete 1 | Athlete 2 | Athlete 3 | Athlete 4 | Pts | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lane Tech | A | 1:55.64 | 10 | ||||||
2 | Whitney Young | A | 1:56.42 | 8 | ||||||
3 | Kenwood | A | 1:57.44 | 6 | ||||||
4 | Morgan Park | A | 1:58.33 | 5 | ||||||
5 | Jones | A | 1:58.36 | 4 | ||||||
6 | South Shore Int'l Prep | A | 2:05.69 | 3 | ||||||
North Lawndale Char | A | DNS | ||||||||
Chicago (Westinghouse Colleg | A | DNS |
PL | JD | Team | Squad | Time | Athlete 1 | Athlete 2 | Athlete 3 | Athlete 4 | HPL | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Whitney Young | A | 1:57.83 |
|
|
|
|
2 (1) | |||||
2 | Lane Tech | A | 1:58.50 |
|
|
|
|
3 (1) | |||||
3 | Jones | A | 1:59.06 |
|
|
|
|
2 (2) | |||||
4 | Morgan Park | A | 1:59.24 |
|
|
|
|
2 (3) | |||||
5 | Chicago (Westinghouse Colleg | A | 2:00.39 |
|
|
|
|
1 (1) | |||||
6 | Kenwood | A | 2:02.16 |
|
|
|
|
1 (2) | |||||
7 | South Shore Int'l Prep | A | 2:04.28 |
|
|
|
|
2 (4) | |||||
8 | North Lawndale Char | A | 2:08.29 |
|
|
|
|
2 (5) | |||||
9 | Chicago (Taft) | A | 2:08.54 |
|
|
|
|
3 (2) | |||||
10 | ITW David Speer Academy | A | 2:09.50 |
|
|
|
|
3 (3) | |||||
11 | Perspectives Charte | A | 2:10.54 |
|
|
|
|
1 (3) | |||||
12 | Fenger | A | 2:11.36 |
|
|
|
|
3 (4) | |||||
13 | Hansberry College Prep | A | 2:13.34 |
|
|
|
|
2 (6) | |||||
14 | Northside | A | 2:13.87 |
|
|
|
|
1 (4) | |||||
15 | Chicago (Solorio Academy) | A | 2:19.25 |
|
|
|
|
2 (7) | |||||
16 | Clark | A | 2:23.16 |
|
|
|
|
1 (5) | |||||
17 | Amundsen | A | 2:23.42 |
|
|
|
|
2 (8) | |||||
18 | Chicago (Steinmetz) | A | 2:27.86 |
|
|
|
|
3 (5) | |||||
King | A | DNS |
|
|
|
|
|||||||
Perspectives IIT Math and Sc | A | DNS |
|
|
|
|
|||||||
Schurz | A | DNS |
|
|
|
|
|||||||
Bogan | A | DNS |
|
|
|
|
|||||||
Carver Military | A | DNS |
|
|
|
|
HPL | JD | Team | Squad | Time | Athlete 1 | Athlete 2 | Athlete 3 | Athlete 4 | Note | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chicago (Westinghouse Colleg | A | 2:00.39 |
|
|
|
|
||||||
2 | Kenwood | A | 2:02.16 |
|
|
|
|
||||||
3 | Perspectives Charte | A | 2:10.54 |
|
|
|
|
||||||
4 | Northside | A | 2:13.87 |
|
|
|
|
||||||
5 | Clark | A | 2:23.16 |
|
|
|
|
||||||
Perspectives IIT Math and Sc | A | DNS |
|
|
|
|
|||||||
Schurz | A | DNS |
|
|
|
|
HPL | JD | Team | Squad | Time | Athlete 1 | Athlete 2 | Athlete 3 | Athlete 4 | Note | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Whitney Young | A | 1:57.83 |
|
|
|
|
||||||
2 | Jones | A | 1:59.06 |
|
|
|
|
||||||
3 | Morgan Park | A | 1:59.24 |
|
|
|
|
||||||
4 | South Shore Int'l Prep | A | 2:04.28 |
|
|
|
|
||||||
5 | North Lawndale Char | A | 2:08.29 |
|
|
|
|
||||||
6 | Hansberry College Prep | A | 2:13.34 |
|
|
|
|
||||||
7 | Chicago (Solorio Academy) | A | 2:19.25 |
|
|
|
|
||||||
8 | Amundsen | A | 2:23.42 |
|
|
|
|
HPL | JD | Team | Squad | Time | Athlete 1 | Athlete 2 | Athlete 3 | Athlete 4 | Note | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lane Tech | A | 1:58.50 |
|
|
|
|
||||||
2 | Chicago (Taft) | A | 2:08.54 |
|
|
|
|
||||||
3 | ITW David Speer Academy | A | 2:09.50 |
|
|
|
|
||||||
4 | Fenger | A | 2:11.36 |
|
|
|
|
||||||
5 | Chicago (Steinmetz) | A | 2:27.86 |
|
|
|
|
||||||
King | A | DNS |
|
|
|
|
|||||||
Bogan | A | DNS |
|
|
|
|
|||||||
Carver Military | A | DNS |
|
|
|
|