Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MARZANO, Giovanna | SO | DuPage | NM | |
2 | LEGER, Ellia | FR | DuPage | NM | |
3 | CRITTENDEN, Ariyan | SO | Lewis | NM | |
4 | LAM, Corinne | SO | North Central (Ill.) | 25.25m | 2018 Don Church Twilight |
5 | KASTLER, Kendall | FR | St. Francis (Ill.) | 26.25m | Augustana Viking Olympics |
6 | CASTELLON, Allison | FR | Wis.-Oshkosh | 26.70m | Benedictine Invitational |
7 | LANE, Amber | FR | Cardinal Stritch | 27.23m | St. Norbert Twilight |
8 | MURRAY, Colleen | FR | Olivet Nazarene | 27.42m | Knight Open 2018 |
9 | GRIFFIN, Taysia | FR | Wis.-Oshkosh | 28.03m | UW Platteville Invitational |
10 | PELLANT, Jaryn | FR | Olivet Nazarene | 28.20m | Knight Open 2018 |
11 | KATS, Hannah | JR | North Central (Ill.) | 29.13m | Lewis Twilight |
12 | MARINEAU, Allie | FR | Wis.-Oshkosh | 29.20m | UW Platteville Invitational |
13 | COX, Karlee | FR | North Central (Ill.) | 29.24m | Augustana Viking Olympics |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | O'CONNELL, Grace | FR | Wheaton (Ill.) | 29.32m | 2018 Wheaton Invitational |
2 | GARCIA, Genora | SO | Illinois-Chicago | 30.01m | DePaul Invitational |
3 | NOGUCHI, Piilani | FR | North Central (Ill.) | 30.09m | 2018 Don Church Twilight |
4 | LOGAN, Kahley | FR | Wis.-Oshkosh | 30.71m | UW Platteville Invitational |
5 | WYMER, Kylie | FR | Lewis | 30.79m | Bellarmine Invitational |
6 | SIKORA, Taylor | JR | North Central (Ill.) | 32.04m | CCIW Conference Championships |
7 | CHAMBERS, Riley | FR | North Central (Ill.) | 32.09m | 2018 Don Church Twilight |
8 | CONSIDINE, Heidi | FR | Wheaton (Ill.) | 32.20m | Augustana Viking Olympics |
9 | FLEISCHMAN, Taya | FR | Wis.-Oshkosh | 33.49m | Benedictine Invitational |
10 | LIPPERT, Brieanne | JR | North Park | 34.04m | CCIW Conference Championships |
11 | HEINECK, Maia | JR | MSOE | 34.22m | Private College Championships |
12 | ZOLECKI, Mikaela | SO | Wis.-Oshkosh | 34.63m | UW Platteville Invitational |
13 | SAMUELS, Isabella | JR | Wis.-Oshkosh | 35.24m | UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LEAS, Savannah | FR | Olivet Nazarene | 35.47m | Greenville Select |
2 | INGLIS, Blake | JR | Olivet Nazarene | 37.79m | Augustana Womens Invite |
3 | YANNI, Brianna | SO | St. Francis (Ill.) | 38.34m | Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference |
4 | GAL, Paulina | SR | Loyola (Ill.) | 40.05m | Benedictine Invitational |
5 | DONNELL, Jennifer | SR | Judson | 40.19m | Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference |
6 | YAMANE, Naomi | JR | North Central (Ill.) | 40.25m | CCIW Conference Championships |
7 | CLARK, Kianna | JR | Lewis | 40.61m | 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational |
8 | RINEHART, Jezri | JR | Olivet Nazarene | 43.77m | Greenville Select Meet |
9 | MERTZ, Laurel | JR | Loyola (Ill.) | 45.27m | Wisconsin Alumni Classic |
10 | VANNATTA, Carlie | FR | Olivet Nazarene | 45.28m | Augustana Womens Invite |
11 | SHANOWER, Stephanie | SR | Loyola (Ill.) | 45.70m | Wisconsin Alumni Classic |
12 | DAVIS, Kylie | JR | Olivet Nazarene | 45.78m | Augustana Womens Invite |
13 | KADLEC, Lane | JR | Lewis | 48.63m | GVSU LAST-Chance Meet |