Augustana College 76th Annual Viking OlympicsRock Island, IL
3/31/2017 - 4/1/2017

< Back

#8 Men's 1500 Meters Start List

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Gerczak, Casey SO St. Ambrose 4:38.28
2 Swiech, Joseph FR Harper College 4:39.34
3 Joyce, Michael SO Wheaton (Ill.) 4:40.00
4 Vargas, Alberto FR St. Ambrose 4:40.00
5 Perez, Vincente FR Harper College 4:40.05
6 Long, Sam FR St. Ambrose 4:44.76
7 Kesseler, Leo FR St. Ambrose 4:58.49
8 Leightner, Brian Marquette Track Club 5:00.00
9 Hanna, Neil SO Harper College 5:03.03
10 Haugen, Jack FR St. Ambrose 5:12.33
11 Ariel, Jimmy JR Quincy 5:26.34
12 Sieb, Kyle FR Harper College 5:50.66
13 Kern, Ethan FR Wis.-Whitewater NT
14 Marin, Miroljub SR Aurora NT
15 Noreen, Todd SO Wis.-Whitewater NT
16 Turner, Chris FR Aurora NT
17 Miehe, Kent SR Wis.-Whitewater NT

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Churchill, Jackson FR Luther 4:16.00
2 Verlinden, Justin SO Augustana (Ill.) 4:16.78
3 May, Danny SR Luther 4:17.00
4 Sparstad, Grant SO Luther 4:17.00
5 Wolfram, D.J. SR Aurora 4:17.07
6 Zimdars, Seth FR Wis.-Whitewater 4:18.24
7 Michael, Braeden SO Wis.-Whitewater 4:20.00
8 Shaleen, Nick FR Luther 4:20.00
9 Sauer, Jack SO Wis.-Whitewater 4:20.24
10 Henry, Reid JR St. Ambrose 4:24.08
11 Gibbons, Tanner JR Luther 4:25.00
12 Smith, Mitchell FR Wheaton (Ill.) 4:25.00
13 Vines, Jonathan FR Wheaton (Ill.) 4:25.00
14 Larkin, Michael FR Wheaton (Ill.) 4:26.93
15 Schnaith, Ryan JR Luther 4:30.00
16 Warehime, Jacob JR Luther 4:30.00
17 Douglas, Robert Alan FR Harper College 4:30.37
18 Shotton, Cameron FR Augustana (Ill.) 4:35.00
19 Larkin, Jimmy SR Wheaton (Ill.) 4:35.21
20 Braun, Ehren FR Augustana (Ill.) 4:35.40

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Barajas, Christian SO Aurora 4:12.00
2 Brase, Noah SO Wheaton (Ill.) 4:12.00
3 Jones, Tyler JR Wheaton (Ill.) 4:12.00
4 Wolter, Scott JR Wis.-Whitewater 4:13.14
5 Powers , Dylan SO Aurora 4:14.00
6 Streitz, Alex SO Luther 4:14.00
7 Bennis, Tristan JR Augustana (Ill.) 4:15.00
8 Bishop, Alex SR Luther 4:15.00
9 Gilberg, Kyle SO Luther 4:15.00
10 Peterson, Simon FR Wheaton (Ill.) 4:15.00
11 Smith, Garrett FR Michigan Tech 4:15.00
12 Teresi, Joseph JR Augustana (Ill.) 4:15.10
13 Woerishofer, Clinten FR Wis.-Whitewater 4:15.24
14 Trujillo, Miles SO Wheaton (Ill.) 4:15.91

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Osing, Tanner SR Augustana (Ill.) 3:53.10
2 Johnson, Mitchell JR Augustana (Ill.) 3:56.90
3 Nelson, Jonah JR Wis.-Whitewater 3:59.55
4 Brown, Grant JR Michigan Tech 4:00.00
5 Miller, Chancelor SO Michigan Tech 4:00.00
6 Wurtz, Scott SR Wheaton (Ill.) 4:03.72
7 Harms, Brett JR Wis.-Whitewater 4:05.47
8 Kern, Collin FR Luther 4:06.00
9 Thomas, Hudson JR Wheaton (Ill.) 4:06.89
10 Meixelsperger, Alec JR Wis.-Whitewater 4:08.24
11 Mindham, Ryan SO Wis.-Whitewater 4:09.77
12 Beard, Parker SR Luther 4:10.00
13 Claerbaut, Alex JR Michigan Tech 4:10.00
14 Pelon, Peter FR Michigan Tech 4:10.00
15 Westby, John SR Luther 4:10.00