#1 Women's 5000 Meters Start List
Section 1 of 3
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Koszewski, Claire |
FR |
Augustana (Ill.) |
21:01.00 |
2 |
Kelson , Aubrey |
SO |
Aurora |
21:30.00 |
3 |
Knutson, Payton |
SO |
Luther |
21:30.00 |
4 |
Lahey, Sam |
JR |
Luther |
21:30.00 |
5 |
Meehan, Shannon |
JR |
Luther |
21:30.00 |
6 |
Connolly, Alayna |
SO |
Augustana (Ill.) |
21:53.12 |
7 |
Bacon, Claire |
JR |
Augustana (Ill.) |
21:53.78 |
8 |
Iwanicki, C.J. |
SR |
Aurora |
22:06.01 |
9 |
Thevara, Katie |
SO |
North Central (Ill.) |
22:11.34 |
10 |
Hernandez, Alondra |
JR |
Augustana (Ill.) |
22:46.15 |
11 |
Oley, Autumn |
SO |
Aurora |
22:56.25 |
12 |
Sanchez, Janeth |
SO |
Aurora |
22:58.81 |
13 |
Miller, Tayloran |
FR |
Augustana (Ill.) |
NT |
14 |
Castillo, Marielena |
FR |
Augustana (Ill.) |
NT |
15 |
McLaughlin, Jenna |
FR |
North Central (Ill.) |
NT |
16 |
Blecha, Comet |
JR |
Augustana (Ill.) |
NT |
17 |
Popovich, Jennifer |
FR |
Aurora |
NT |
18 |
Shipp, Arianne |
FR |
Augustana (Ill.) |
NT |
19 |
Scanlan, Sierra |
JR |
Augustana (Ill.) |
NT |
Section 2 of 3
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
McClure, Megan |
JR |
Quincy |
19:35.70 |
2 |
Nunez, Yazmin |
SO |
North Central (Ill.) |
19:41.12 |
3 |
Casey, Abby |
FR |
Augustana (Ill.) |
19:45.00 |
4 |
Lindhorst, Vera |
FR |
Luther |
19:45.00 |
5 |
Restemayer, Anna |
SO |
Luther |
19:45.00 |
6 |
Whisler, Brenna |
SR |
Augustana (Ill.) |
19:47.89 |
7 |
Scopp, Madelyn |
FR |
North Central (Ill.) |
19:50.48 |
8 |
Nunez, Yesenia |
SR |
North Central (Ill.) |
19:53.43 |
9 |
Arlasky, Caroline |
FR |
Northern Michigan |
20:00.00 |
10 |
Okonowski, Anne |
SR |
Northern Michigan |
20:00.00 |
11 |
Ries, Sophia |
SR |
Augustana (Ill.) |
20:01.99 |
12 |
Robinson, Meredith |
JR |
Luther |
20:05.00 |
13 |
Friedrich, Katrina |
SR |
Augustana (Ill.) |
20:25.00 |
14 |
Rodriguez, Genevieve |
JR |
Augustana (Ill.) |
20:25.00 |
15 |
Debroux, Brooke |
SR |
Luther |
20:30.00 |
16 |
Easley, Ananda |
SO |
Luther |
20:30.00 |
17 |
Jackson, Robin |
SO |
Michigan Tech |
20:30.00 |
18 |
Kraft, Lily |
FR |
Michigan Tech |
20:30.00 |
19 |
Barrientos, Sandy |
SO |
Aurora |
20:43.33 |
20 |
Renihan, Mackenzie |
SO |
Augustana (Ill.) |
20:45.00 |
21 |
Toe, Eyo |
SO |
Aurora |
20:47.78 |
22 |
Rosenthal, Lauren |
JR |
Augustana (Ill.) |
20:24.00 |
Section 3 of 3
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Burmeister, Kameron |
JR |
Northern Michigan |
17:08.59 |
2 |
Fifarek, Abby |
SO |
Northern Michigan |
17:52.14 |
3 |
Edic, Megan |
SR |
Northern Michigan |
18:15.00 |
4 |
Barajas, Dianne |
FR |
Harper College |
18:21.53 |
5 |
Majer, Helen |
SR |
North Central (Ill.) |
18:26.74 |
6 |
Smith, Katelyn |
FR |
Northern Michigan |
18:30.00 |
7 |
Carney, Kenzie |
JR |
Luther |
18:35.00 |
8 |
Ryden, Anna |
JR |
Luther |
18:35.00 |
9 |
Wright, Hannah |
JR |
Luther |
18:35.00 |
10 |
Paisley, Karyn |
JR |
St. Ambrose |
18:43.92 |
11 |
Knobloch, Keeley |
SO |
St. Ambrose |
18:50.00 |
12 |
Garcia, Carol |
SO |
Augustana (Ill.) |
19:15.00 |
13 |
McNair, Laura |
SO |
Augustana (Ill.) |
19:16.84 |
14 |
Penn, Hannah |
SO |
Augustana (Ill.) |
19:17.84 |
15 |
Ellefsen, Erin |
SR |
Luther |
19:20.00 |
16 |
Jepson, Brianna |
JR |
Augustana (Ill.) |
19:23.65 |
18 |
Dickes, Jenny |
FR |
St. Ambrose |
19:30.00 |
19 |
Gunn, Chloe |
SO |
St. Ambrose |
19:30.00 |
20 |
Nelson, Katie |
JR |
St. Ambrose |
19:30.00 |
21 |
Rulis, Ashlyn |
JR |
St. Ambrose |
19:30.00 |
22 |
Stockdale, Sara |
FR |
St. Ambrose |
19:30.00 |