#7 Boys 110m Hurdles Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
Robert Williams |
Springfield (H.S.) |
14.66 |
10 |
4 (1) |
2 |
|
Tyrone Treadwell |
Springfield (H.S.) |
14.76 |
8 |
4 (2) |
3 |
|
Cameren Stevens |
Belleville (West) |
14.85 |
6 |
4 (3) |
4 |
|
Johnathan Bumpers |
Alton (Sr.) |
15.10 |
4 |
4 (4) |
5 |
|
Eldrick Surheyao |
Champaign (Centennial) |
15.39 |
2 |
4 (5) |
6 |
|
Jante Hatfield |
Bloomington (H.S.) |
15.42 |
1 |
4 (6) |
7 |
|
Tyler Tindall |
Granite City |
15.47 |
|
3 (1) |
8 |
|
Jordan Smith |
Granite City |
15.48 |
|
3 (2) |
9 |
|
KeiJhuan James |
O'Fallon (H.S.) |
15.65 |
|
4 (7) |
10 |
|
Christopher Chi |
Collinsville |
16.12 |
|
3 (3) |
11 |
|
CJ Hyde |
Bloomington (H.S.) |
16.43 |
|
3 (4) |
12 |
|
Justin Johnson |
Edwardsville (H.S.) |
16.66 |
|
3 (5) |
13 |
|
Maurice Silas |
Quincy (Sr.) |
16.71 |
|
2 (1) |
14 |
|
Xavier McKenney |
Edwardsville (H.S.) |
16.92 |
|
2 (2) |
15 |
|
Logan Buck |
Pekin |
17.46 |
|
2 (3) |
16 |
|
Davis Nguy |
Normal (Community) |
17.78 |
|
3 (6) |
17 |
|
Dawson Vest |
Pekin |
18.11 |
|
1 (1) |
19 |
|
Chase Giacoletto |
Collinsville |
18.31 |
|
1 (3) |
19 |
|
Tanner Dowell |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
18.31 |
|
1 (3) |
22 |
|
Elijah Pitman-Phillips |
Normal (Community West) |
18.55 |
|
2 (4) |
|
|
Damien Ross |
O'Fallon (H.S.) |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Korbin Stratman |
Quincy (Sr.) |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Jay Burgess |
Champaign (Centennial) |
DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Dawson Vest |
Pekin | 18.11 |
|
|
3 |
|
Chase Giacoletto |
Collinsville | 18.31 |
|
|
3 |
|
Tanner Dowell |
Chatham (Glenwood) | 18.31 |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Maurice Silas |
Quincy (Sr.) | 16.71 |
|
|
2 |
|
Xavier McKenney |
Edwardsville (H.S.) | 16.92 |
|
|
3 |
|
Logan Buck |
Pekin | 17.46 |
|
|
4 |
|
Elijah Pitman-Phillips |
Normal (Community West) | 18.55 |
|
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Tyler Tindall |
Granite City | 15.47 |
|
|
2 |
|
Jordan Smith |
Granite City | 15.48 |
|
|
3 |
|
Christopher Chi |
Collinsville | 16.12 |
|
|
4 |
|
CJ Hyde |
Bloomington (H.S.) | 16.43 |
|
|
5 |
|
Justin Johnson |
Edwardsville (H.S.) | 16.66 |
|
|
6 |
|
Davis Nguy |
Normal (Community) | 17.78 |
|
|
|
|
Damien Ross |
O'Fallon (H.S.) | DNS |
|
|
|
|
Korbin Stratman |
Quincy (Sr.) | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 4
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Robert Williams |
Springfield (H.S.) | 14.66 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
Tyrone Treadwell |
Springfield (H.S.) | 14.76 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
Cameren Stevens |
Belleville (West) | 14.85 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
Johnathan Bumpers |
Alton (Sr.) | 15.10 |
4 |
|
5 |
|
Eldrick Surheyao |
Champaign (Centennial) | 15.39 |
2 |
|
6 |
|
Jante Hatfield |
Bloomington (H.S.) | 15.42 |
1 |
|
7 |
|
KeiJhuan James |
O'Fallon (H.S.) | 15.65 |
|
|
|
|
Jay Burgess |
Champaign (Centennial) | DNS |
|
|