#17 Boys Shot Put Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Mark |
English |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
Mikey Ford |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
54' 10" |
54'10" |
10 |
1 (1) |
2 |
|
Amari Brooks |
Edwardsville (H.S.) |
53' 11.50" |
53'11.50" |
8 |
1 (2) |
3 |
|
Jordan Johnson |
Quincy (Sr.) |
52' 3" |
52'3" |
6 |
1 (3) |
4 |
|
Jaquez Roberson |
Alton (Sr.) |
49' 4" |
49'4" |
4 |
1 (4) |
5 |
|
Blake Williams |
Edwardsville (H.S.) |
48' 3.25" |
48'3.25" |
2 |
1 (5) |
6 |
|
Dustin Petty |
Collinsville |
48' 1" |
48'1" |
1 |
1 (6) |
7 |
|
Ethan Trumpy |
Pekin |
45' 6.50" |
45'6.50" |
|
1 (7) |
8 |
|
Thomas Green |
Champaign (Centennial) |
44' 11" |
44'11" |
|
3 (1) |
9 |
|
Tyler Gibleon |
Quincy (Sr.) |
44' 9.50" |
44'9.50" |
|
2 (1) |
10 |
|
Braden Johnson |
O'Fallon (H.S.) |
44' 4" |
44'4" |
|
1 (8) |
11 |
|
Jamil Sturdivant |
Bloomington (H.S.) |
43' 11.50" |
43'11.50" |
|
2 (2) |
12 |
|
Anthony Guzman |
Granite City |
42' 3" |
42'3" |
|
3 (2) |
13 |
|
Brett Lutz |
Pekin |
40' 11.50" |
40'11.50" |
|
2 (3) |
14 |
|
Kurt Clark |
Granite City |
39' 11.50" |
39'11.50" |
|
3 (3) |
15 |
|
Garret Rhode |
Normal (Community West) |
39' 11" |
39'11" |
|
2 (4) |
16 |
|
Nathan Vasquez |
O'Fallon (H.S.) |
39' 10" |
39'10" |
|
3 (4) |
17 |
|
Kole Herman |
Bloomington (H.S.) |
39' 5.50" |
39'5.50" |
|
3 (5) |
18 |
|
Alex Williams |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
37' 1" |
37'1" |
|
2 (5) |
19 |
|
Braxtyn Schroeder |
Danville (H.S.) |
35' 3" |
35'3" |
|
3 (6) |
20 |
|
Matt McQuown |
Danville (H.S.) |
34' 9" |
34'9" |
|
2 (6) |
21 |
|
Donovan Baskin |
Springfield (H.S.) |
34' 0" |
34'0" |
|
2 (7) |
22 |
|
Trey Goodrich |
Springfield (H.S.) |
31' 0" |
31'0" |
|
3 (7) |
|
|
Spencer Evans |
Champaign (Centennial) |
ND |
|
|
|
|
|
Marcellus Johnson |
Normal (Community) |
ND |
|
|
|
|
|
Cameron Jackson |
Normal (Community) |
ND |
|
|
|
|
|
Myles Marfell |
Alton (Sr.) |
ND |
|
|
|
|
|
Gabe Miller |
Collinsville |
ND |
|
|
|
Finals Flight: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Mark |
English |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Mikey Ford |
Chatham (Glenwood) | 54' 10" |
54'10" |
10 |
|
2 |
|
Amari Brooks |
Edwardsville (H.S.) | 53' 11.50" |
53'11.50" |
8 |
|
3 |
|
Jordan Johnson |
Quincy (Sr.) | 52' 3" |
52'3" |
6 |
|
4 |
|
Jaquez Roberson |
Alton (Sr.) | 49' 4" |
49'4" |
4 |
|
5 |
|
Blake Williams |
Edwardsville (H.S.) | 48' 3.25" |
48'3.25" |
2 |
|
6 |
|
Dustin Petty |
Collinsville | 48' 1" |
48'1" |
1 |
|
7 |
|
Ethan Trumpy |
Pekin | 45' 6.50" |
45'6.50" |
|
|
8 |
|
Braden Johnson |
O'Fallon (H.S.) | 44' 4" |
44'4" |
|
|
|
|
Spencer Evans |
Champaign (Centennial) | ND |
|
|
|
Finals Flight: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Mark |
English |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Tyler Gibleon |
Quincy (Sr.) | 44' 9.50" |
44'9.50" |
|
|
2 |
|
Jamil Sturdivant |
Bloomington (H.S.) | 43' 11.50" |
43'11.50" |
|
|
3 |
|
Brett Lutz |
Pekin | 40' 11.50" |
40'11.50" |
|
|
4 |
|
Garret Rhode |
Normal (Community West) | 39' 11" |
39'11" |
|
|
5 |
|
Alex Williams |
Chatham (Glenwood) | 37' 1" |
37'1" |
|
|
6 |
|
Matt McQuown |
Danville (H.S.) | 34' 9" |
34'9" |
|
|
7 |
|
Donovan Baskin |
Springfield (H.S.) | 34' 0" |
34'0" |
|
|
|
|
Marcellus Johnson |
Normal (Community) | ND |
|
|
|
|
|
Cameron Jackson |
Normal (Community) | ND |
|
|
|
Finals Flight: 3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Mark |
English |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Thomas Green |
Champaign (Centennial) | 44' 11" |
44'11" |
|
|
2 |
|
Anthony Guzman |
Granite City | 42' 3" |
42'3" |
|
|
3 |
|
Kurt Clark |
Granite City | 39' 11.50" |
39'11.50" |
|
|
4 |
|
Nathan Vasquez |
O'Fallon (H.S.) | 39' 10" |
39'10" |
|
|
5 |
|
Kole Herman |
Bloomington (H.S.) | 39' 5.50" |
39'5.50" |
|
|
6 |
|
Braxtyn Schroeder |
Danville (H.S.) | 35' 3" |
35'3" |
|
|
7 |
|
Trey Goodrich |
Springfield (H.S.) | 31' 0" |
31'0" |
|
|
|
|
Myles Marfell |
Alton (Sr.) | ND |
|
|
|
|
|
Gabe Miller |
Collinsville | ND |
|
|
|