$ | Meet Record | 21.96 | J'Kobe Jones | Seffner Christian | 4/5/2022 |
# | Stadium Record | 21.44 | Terence Ware | Lakewood HS | 2/20/2016 |
Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 848 | Evan SINGH | SR | Clearwater Central Catholic | NT | NT |
2 | 1198 | Samuel OSTROM | 6 | Geneva Classical Academy | NT | NT |
3 | 240 | Noah ROGER | JR | Tampa Bay HEAT | 32.02 | Berkley Track and Field Invitational |
4 | 597 | Bo KNOX | SO | Seffner Christian | 28.39 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 |
5 | 1100 | Miles ECHEVERRY | FR | Tampa Prep | 29.51 | FHSAA Leto 4/5/2024 |
6 | 857 | Owen SARSHA | FR | Clearwater Central Catholic | NT | NT |
7 | 181 | Christian MORTIMER | SR | Keswick Christian | NT | NT |
8 | 193 | Aaron YEATER | SR | Keswick Christian | NT | NT |
Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 843 | Daniel OSSA | SO | Clearwater Central Catholic | 26.95 | Charger Invitational |
2 | 490 | David BENNETT | FR | Indian Rocks Christian | 26.28 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 |
3 | 980 | Dominick PENA | SO | Tampa Catholic | 26.08 | FHSAA Leto 4/5/2024 |
4 | 101 | Nathaniel GEORGE | SO | Berkeley Prep | 26.00 | Berkeley Track and Field Invitational |
5 | 602 | Tauron JENKINS | JR | Seffner Christian | 26.02 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 |
6 | 135 | David MCKENNA | SO | Cambridge Christian | 26.23 | Keswick Crusader Invitational |
7 | 321 | Taj WALKER | SO | Academy Lakes | 26.82 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 |
8 | 242 | Ayden PENA | SO | Tampa Bay HEAT | 27.21 | Newsome Wolves Invitational 2024 |
Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 19 | Gavin HOLMAN | SR | Berkeley Prep | 25.88 | Bruce Calhoun Invitational |
2 | 484 | Grayson TONGE | SO | Indian Rocks Christian | 25.58 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 2 |
3 | 634 | Joshua LORD | SO | Seffner Christian | 25.47 | Berkley Track and Field Invitational |
4 | 577 | Hayden SPICER | SO | Indian Rocks Christian | 25.19 | Bruce Calhoun Invitational |
5 | 957 | Edgar ACOSTA | SO | Tampa Catholic | 25.41 | FHSAA Leto 4/5/2024 |
6 | 1131 | Jacob ELLISON | FR | Tampa Prep | 25.56 | FHSAA Leto 4/5/2024 |
7 | 116 | Braxton POWELL | FR | Cambridge Christian | 25.77 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 2 |
8 | 117 | Connor MARTIN | SO | Cambridge Christian | 25.89 | Keswick Crusader Invitational |
Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 580 | Charlie GARDENER | SO | Seffner Christian | 25.15 | Shorecrest Senior Night |
2 | 354 | Tristan HAND | SO | Calvary Christian (Clr) | 24.95 | Berkeley Track and Field Invitational |
3 | 883 | Macrae ALLEN | SO | Northside Christian | 24.84 | Shorecrest Senior Night |
4 | 678 | Xavier BURNEY | FR | Carrollwood | 24.32 | George Steinbrenner Invitational |
5 | 1088 | Andrew KUNKEL | SO | Tampa Prep | 24.45 | Tampa Jesuit Meet #1 |
6 | 326 | Owen BARKER | FR | Academy Lakes | 24.86 | Berkeley Track and Field Invitational |
7 | 688 | Noah SONG | JR | Carrollwood | 24.95 | Tampa Jesuit Meet #2 |
8 | 316 | Kalem Krish PATEL | SO | Academy Lakes | 25.19 | Charger Invitational |
Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 662 | DJ WILLIAMS | SO | Carrollwood | 24.21 | Raven Invitational 2024 (FHSAA Sanctioned)) |
2 | 1164 | Duke DUDLEY | JR | Canterbury (SP) | 23.84 | Spring Break Invitational 2023 |
3 | 85 | Miller KLAPMAN | SO | Berkeley Prep | 23.81 | Berkeley Track and Field Invitational |
4 | 150 | Charlie BINDER | SR | Cambridge Christian | 23.67 | Keswick Crusader Invitational |
5 | 340 | William WOLCOTT | SO | Calvary Christian (Clr) | 23.69 | Thomas Jet Jackson Invitational |
6 | 845 | Jershaun NEWTON | JR | Clearwater Central Catholic | 23.82 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 |
7 | 1069 | Damarion FEASTER | SO | Shorecrest Prep | 23.95 | Thomas Jet Jackson Invitational |
8 | 1010 | Nick BEARDEN | JR | Shorecrest Prep | 24.30 | Shorecrest Senior Night |
Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 910 | Jasir GROCE | SO | Northside Christian | 23.57 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 2 |
2 | 86 | Dion COOPER | SR | Berkeley Prep | 23.44 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 2 |
3 | 874 | Zuri WATSON | SR | Northside Christian | 23.41 | Keswick Crusader Invitational |
4 | 505 | Weston MCMILLEN | SR | Indian Rocks Christian | 23.36 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 2 |
5 | 972 | Chase DIMARIA | JR | Tampa Catholic | 23.37 | FHSAA 2A District 10 |
6 | 1127 | Jacob BURKE | SO | Tampa Prep | 23.43 | Tampa Jesuit Meet #1 |
7 | 1030 | Enrique NEGRóN | JR | Shorecrest Prep | 23.44 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 |
8 | 414 | Nelson SPARROW | JR | Calvary Christian (Clr) | 23.65 | Berkeley Track and Field Invitational |
Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 675 | Josh ROBINSON | JR | Carrollwood | 22.66 | George Steinbrenner Invitational |
2 | 899 | Manuel SILVESTRE | JR | Northside Christian | 22.28 | Charger Invitational |
3 | 973 | Cameron MITCHELL | SR | Tampa Catholic | 21.65 | Berkeley Track and Field Invitational |
4 | 798 | Donovan TERRY | SR | Jesuit (Tampa) | 21.04 | Tampa Jesuit Meet #1 |
5 | 283 | Nathaniel SMITH | SR | Academy Lakes | 21.44 | Charger Invitational |
6 | 775 | William SUAREZ | SR | Jesuit (Tampa) | 22.07 | Raven Invitational 2024 (FHSAA Sanctioned)) |
7 | 779 | SJ GREEN | JR | Jesuit (Tampa) | 22.56 | Freedom Spring Break Invitational |
8 | 730 | Kameron HOUSEY | FR | Jesuit (Tampa) | 22.82 | Tampa Jesuit Meet #4 |