$ | Meet Record | 4:24.78 | Blake Young | Indian Rocks Christian | 4/14/2023 |
# | Stadium Record | 4:18.33 | Antonio Gomez | Frostproof HS | 4/27/2017 |
Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1185 | Jun HU | FR | Canterbury (SP) | 5:52.17 | Shorecrest Senior Night |
2 | 532 | Josiah KEUP | 7 | Indian Rocks Christian | 5:52.46 | Keswick Crusader Invitational |
3 | 285 | Noah HUNGLER | 8 | Academy Lakes | 5:53.28 | Berkeley Track and Field Invitational |
4 | 1204 | Aiden MCCASTLAIN | FR | Geneva Classical Academy | 5:58.42 | Sunshine State Athletics Conference Championship |
5 | 112 | Michael CLAPPER | 7 | Cambridge Christian | 6:00.91 | Keswick Crusader Invitational |
6 | 396 | William DILLON | FR | Calvary Christian (Clr) | 6:06.01 | Thomas Jet Jackson Invitational |
7 | 641 | Aaron RIFENBERICK | FR | Carrollwood | 6:06.01 | Berkeley Track and Field Invitational |
8 | 909 | Oliver WAHLBERG | JR | Northside Christian | 6:09.39 | Mustang Invitational |
9 | 1212 | Sawyer DEMPSEY | 6 | Geneva Classical Academy | 6:10.00 | 6:10 |
10 | 1203 | Mathias HARMON | 8 | Geneva Classical Academy | 6:12.85 | Sunshine State Athletics Conference Championship |
11 | 1215 | Jackson FAIN | 8 | Geneva Classical Academy | 6:14.15 | Sunshine State Athletics Conference Championship |
12 | 306 | Brandon LUKE | FR | Academy Lakes | 6:15.94 | Charger Invitational |
13 | 278 | Bryan LIRIANO | SO | Foundation Christian | 6:16.39 | Nash Higgins Invitational 2024 |
14 | 344 | Logan DAVIS | SO | Calvary Christian (Clr) | 6:19.64 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 |
15 | 217 | Garrett KATS | 8 | Tampa Bay HEAT | 6:26.96 | Mustang Invitational |
16 | 829 | Logan CHAMBERS | SO | Clearwater Central Catholic | 6:27.17 | Mustang Invitational |
17 | 593 | Xavier SOTOMAYOR | JR | Seffner Christian | 6:27.31 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 |
18 | 225 | Josiah ROGER | SR | Tampa Bay HEAT | 6:28.24 | Mustang Invitational |
19 | 613 | William VAN KLEECK | FR | Seffner Christian | 6:29.71 | Mustang Invitational |
20 | 313 | Will ANDRADE | FR | Academy Lakes | 6:39.50 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 |
21 | 287 | Bryce PICARD | SO | Academy Lakes | 6:41.20 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 |
22 | 1214 | Joseph HARMON | SO | Geneva Classical Academy | NT | NT |
23 | 633 | Sutton KNIGHT | SO | Seffner Christian | NT | NT |
24 | 123 | John Rocco MORALEJO | 8 | Cambridge Christian | NT | NT |
25 | 78 | Carson RADNAY | FR | Berkeley Prep | NT | NT |
Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 403 | Dillon DOSS | FR | Calvary Christian (Clr) | 5:34.29 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 |
2 | 1078 | Ryan MAJESKI | JR | Shorecrest Prep | 5:35.33 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 |
3 | 128 | Patrick BORJON | 7 | Cambridge Christian | 5:35.64 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 2 |
4 | 944 | Nolan WORKMAN | JR | Northside Christian | 5:36.02 | St Petersburg City Championship |
5 | 330 | Jordan SANCHEZ | FR | Calvary Christian (Clr) | 5:36.67 | Thomas Jet Jackson Invitational |
6 | 986 | Jayden THOMAS DOLAN | FR | Tampa Catholic | 5:38.23 | George Steinbrenner Invitational |
7 | 331 | Jacob ANDERSON | JR | Calvary Christian (Clr) | 5:38.88 | Berkeley Track and Field Invitational |
8 | 976 | Derek HERNANDEZ | SO | Tampa Catholic | 5:40.92 | Robinson Quad Meet |
9 | 1205 | Oliver STAINSBY | 7 | Geneva Classical Academy | 5:41.39 | Freedom Spring Break Invitational |
10 | 11 | Rowan CRUSE | SO | Berkeley Prep | 5:41.41 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 2 |
11 | 1193 | Ryder DEMPSEY | 7 | Geneva Classical Academy | 5:42.43 | Freedom Spring Break Invitational |
12 | 866 | Jovan TRAN | FR | Clearwater Central Catholic | 5:43.88 | Bruce Calhoun Invitational |
13 | 936 | Jason BAKER | JR | Northside Christian | 5:44.03 | Keswick Crusader Invitational |
14 | 831 | Rafael CASTRO-LOPEZ | FR | Clearwater Central Catholic | 5:45.70 | Charger Invitational |
15 | 157 | Jake BROWN | FR | Keswick Christian | 5:45.99 | Shorecrest Senior Night |
16 | 823 | Martin MEDINA | SO | Clearwater Central Catholic | 5:47.00 | Charger Invitational |
17 | 868 | Christopher LIEBEL | FR | Clearwater Central Catholic | 5:47.80 | Charger Invitational |
18 | 1073 | Jude CAMPBELL | 8 | Shorecrest Prep | 5:48.95 | Shorecrest Senior Night |
19 | 406 | Thomas ADAMS | JR | Calvary Christian (Clr) | 5:49.06 | Thomas Jet Jackson Invitational |
Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 423 | Caleb BROWN | SO | Calvary Christian (Clr) | 5:11.50 | John Tasopolos Memorial Invitational |
2 | 27 | Adrian NEL | FR | Berkeley Prep | 5:11.62 | George Steinbrenner Invitational |
3 | 949 | Jackson PARKER | JR | Northside Christian | 5:14.23 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 2 |
4 | 610 | Nathan KERN | 8 | Seffner Christian | 5:14.88 | Shorecrest Senior Night |
5 | 812 | Mark MURACK | SO | Clearwater Central Catholic | 5:15.55 | Charger Invitational |
6 | 145 | Rico BORJON | SO | Cambridge Christian | 5:16.38 | Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational QUALIFIER |
7 | 397 | Nels ANGELILLIS | FR | Calvary Christian (Clr) | 5:17.91 | Berkeley Track and Field Invitational |
8 | 631 | Nicholas AKROTIRIANAKIS | JR | Seffner Christian | 5:19.14 | Shorecrest Senior Night |
9 | 586 | Nate CAMPBELL | FR | Seffner Christian | 5:22.85 | FSU Relays (High Schools) |
10 | 890 | Colin BRANDES | 7 | Northside Christian | 5:23.48 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 2 |
11 | 837 | Ian GALLOWAY | JR | Clearwater Central Catholic | 5:24.33 | Charger Invitational |
12 | 43 | Louis PISANO | 7 | Berkeley Prep | 5:25.80 | George Steinbrenner Invitational |
13 | 222 | John ADAMS | SO | Tampa Bay HEAT | 5:27.61 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 2 |
14 | 233 | Walter OSBORNE | FR | Tampa Bay HEAT | 5:29.06 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 2 |
15 | 1195 | Titus SUITS | FR | Geneva Classical Academy | 5:29.22 | 2024 Lakeland City Championships |
16 | 373 | Victor IBRAHIM | SO | Calvary Christian (Clr) | 5:29.85 | Thomas Jet Jackson Invitational |
17 | 1219 | Carter MCCASTLAIN | SO | Geneva Classical Academy | 5:30.05 | Sunshine State Athletics Conference Championship |
18 | 513 | Cole ANTHONY | SR | Indian Rocks Christian | 5:31.34 | Shorecrest Invitational |
Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 632 | Noah JOOS | SR | Seffner Christian | 4:48.63 | TFRRS 04/08/24 - 4:39.23 Legends of Alaachua County Meet |
2 | 1037 | Asher WALTON | SO | Shorecrest Prep | 4:48.89 | Mustang Invitational |
3 | 147 | Landon JOHNSON | SO | Cambridge Christian | 4:49.20 | Keswick Crusader Invitational |
4 | 510 | Anthony HICKEY | JR | Indian Rocks Christian | 4:50.18 | Bruce Calhoun Invitational |
5 | 590 | Drew COSTON | JR | Seffner Christian | 4:50.76 | FSU Relays (High Schools) |
6 | 768 | Javier MENDEZ | SR | Jesuit (Tampa) | 4:52.50 | Raven Invitational 2024 (FHSAA Sanctioned)) |
7 | 689 | Connor MCGRATH | SO | Carrollwood | 4:57.11 | George Steinbrenner Invitational |
8 | 784 | David WARD | SO | Jesuit (Tampa) | 4:57.39 | Tampa Jesuit Meet #4 |
9 | 1208 | Will YATES | JR | Geneva Classical Academy | 4:57.42 | 2024 George Jenkins Senior Night Meet |
10 | 605 | MacLean PEARSON | JR | Seffner Christian | 4:58.69 | Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship |
11 | 1192 | Eli KENNEDY | FR | Geneva Classical Academy | 4:59.97 | 2024 Lakeland City Championships |
12 | 1206 | Jude STAINSBY | FR | Geneva Classical Academy | 5:00.26 | 2024 Lakeland City Championships |
13 | 571 | Josiah BERRY | FR | Indian Rocks Christian | 5:01.15 | Keswick Crusader Invitational |
14 | 1123 | Jai PADHYA | SO | Tampa Prep | 5:04.73 | FHSAA 1A District 9 |
15 | 76 | Colin MALONEY | 8 | Berkeley Prep | 5:06.12 | 2024 Bolles Mile Showcase |
16 | 1112 | Alan RALSTON | FR | Tampa Prep | 5:07.42 | George Steinbrenner Invitational |
17 | 728 | Austin BOYLE | FR | Jesuit (Tampa) | 5:08.30 | Tampa Jesuit Meet #4 |